Bus Times

38 - Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Crewe - Sandbach - Congleton - Macclesfield

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) then hourly until
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 08:40s 15:40s 16:40s 17:40s
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Crewe, o/s Fire Station 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Crewe, opp Business Park 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Crewe, opp Booth Hall MMU 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Crewe Green, opp Narrow Lane 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Haslington, nr Oakland Avenue 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Haslington, o/s Surgery 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Haslington, nr Broughton Arms PH 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Haslington Cartwright Road (cnr) 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Winterley, nr Kents Green Lane 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Winterley Pool (opp) 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Wheelock Heath, o/s Foresters Arms PH 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Wheelock Heath Millcroft (cnr) 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 597) 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Wheelock, opp Nags Head PH 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wheelock, nr Forge Fields 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Wheelock, opp Lightley Close 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Sandbach, opp Third Avenue 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Sandbach, opp First Avenue 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sandbach School (nr) 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Sandbach Sunnymill Drive (cnr) 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Sandbach, o/s Military Arms PH 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sandbach Offley Road (cnr) 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sandbach, opp Pickwick Close 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Sandbach, o/s Residential Home 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (NE-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Sandbach, opp Chimney House Hotel 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Arclid Green, opp Hemmingshaw Lane 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Arclid Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Smethwick Green Smethwick Lane (cnr) 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (o/s) 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Wall Hill, opp Pitcher Lane 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Wall Hill, nr Wallhill Farm 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
W Heath Field View Road (cnr) 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
W Heath, opp Brooklands Road 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
W Heath, nr Shopping Centre 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Congleton, opp Booth Street 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Congleton, nr West Street 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lower Heath, opp Norbury Drive 09:20 16:20 18:20
Lower Heath, opp Grove Inn 09:21 16:21 18:21
Eaton Moss Lane (cnr) 09:22 16:22 18:22
Eaton, opp Tanhouse Farm 09:22 16:22 18:22
Eaton, o/s The Plough 09:23 16:23 18:23
Eaton, opp Foxglove Cottages 09:23 16:23 18:23
Eaton, opp Bell Farm 09:24 16:24 18:24
Eaton, opp Bank Lane 09:24 16:24 18:24
Rodeheath Marton Lane (cnr) 09:25 16:25 18:25
Rodeheath, o/s Chain & Gate 09:25 16:25 18:25
Gawsworth, opp Shellow Lane 09:27 16:27 18:27
Gawsworth, opp Willotts Heath Farm 09:27 16:27 18:27
Gawsworth, opp Gandysbrook 09:28 16:28 18:28
Gawsworth, opp Harrington Arms PH 09:28 16:28 18:28
Gawsworth Marton Lane (cnr) 09:29 16:29 18:29
Gawsworth, nr Old Post Office 09:30 16:30 18:30
Gawsworth, o/s The Rookery 09:30 16:30 18:30
Gawsworth, o/s Lowes Farm 09:31 16:31 18:31
Gawsworth, opp Lowes Lane 09:32 16:32 18:32
Gawsworth, opp Danes Moss Farm 09:33 16:33 18:33
Gawsworth, o/s Rising Sun PH 09:35 16:35 18:35
Weston Penningtons Lane (cnr) 09:36 16:36 18:36
Weston Thornton Avenue (cnr) 09:37 16:37 18:37
Macclesfield, o/s The Flower Pot 09:38 16:38 18:38
Macclesfield College (opp) 09:39 16:39 18:39
Macclesfield Bond Street (cnr) 09:40 16:40 18:40
Macclesfield Brown Street (cnr) 09:41 16:41 18:41
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 09:42s 16:42s 18:42s
Macclesfield Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:43 16:43 18:43

Macclesfield - Congleton - Sandbach - Crewe

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 5) then hourly until
Macclesfield Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:20 17:20 19:20
Macclesfield, o/s Harvest Printers 10:20 17:20 19:20
Macclesfield Park Road (cnr) 10:21 17:21 19:21
Macclesfield, opp Bond Street 10:22 17:22 19:22
Macclesfield College (o/s) 10:22 17:22 19:22
Macclesfield, opp The Flower Pot 10:23 17:23 19:23
Weston, opp Thornton Avenue 10:24 17:24 19:24
Weston, opp Penningtons Lane 10:25 17:25 19:25
Gawsworth, opp Rising Sun PH 10:26 17:26 19:26
Gawsworth, o/s Danes Moss Farm 10:27 17:27 19:27
Gawsworth Lowes Lane (cnr) 10:28 17:28 19:28
Gawsworth, opp The Rookery 10:29 17:29 19:29
Gawsworth, opp Methodist Church 10:30 17:30 19:30
Gawsworth, nr Marton Lane 10:30 17:30 19:30
Gawsworth, nr Harrington Arms PH 10:31 17:31 19:31
Gawsworth, o/s Gandysbrook 10:32 17:32 19:32
Gawsworth, o/s Willotts Heath Farm 10:33 17:33 19:33
Gawsworth Shellow Lane (cnr) 10:33 17:33 19:33
Rodeheath, opp Chain & Gate 10:35 17:35 19:35
Rodeheath Pexall Road (cnr) 10:36 17:36 19:36
Eaton Bank Lane (cnr) 10:38 17:38 19:38
Eaton, o/s Bell Farm 10:38 17:38 19:38
Eaton, o/s Foxglove Cottages 10:39 17:39 19:39
Eaton, opp The Plough 10:39 17:39 19:39
Eaton Havannah Lane (cnr) 10:41 17:41 19:41
Lower Heath Jackson Road (cnr) 10:42 17:42 19:42
Lower Heath, adj Grove Inn 10:42 17:42 19:42
Lower Heath Norbury Drive (cnr) 10:43 17:43 19:43
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:45 17:45 19:45
Congleton, opp Antrobus Street 10:45 17:45 19:45
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 10:46 17:46 19:46
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 10:46 17:46 19:46
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 10:47 17:47 19:47
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 10:48 17:48 19:48
W Heath Sandbach Road (o/s 9) 10:49 17:49 19:49
W Heath, adj Shopping Centre 10:50 17:50 19:50
W Heath Brooklands Road (cnr) 10:50 17:50 19:50
W Heath, opp Field View Road 10:51 17:51 19:51
Wall Hill, o/s Wallhill Cottage 10:52 17:52 19:52
Wall Hill Pitcher Lane (cnr) 10:52 17:52 19:52
Upper Medhurst Green Farm (opp) 10:53 17:53 19:53
Smethwick Green, opp Smethwick Lane 10:54 17:54 19:54
Arclid Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:57 17:57 19:57
Arclid Green Hemmingshaw Lane (cnr) 10:58 17:58 19:58
Sandbach, o/s Chimney House Hotel 11:00 18:00 20:00
Sandbach Yoxalls Corner (SW-bound) 11:01 18:01 20:01
Sandbach, opp Residential Home 11:02 18:02 20:02
Sandbach Pickwick Close (cnr) 11:03 18:03 20:03
Sandbach, opp Offley Road 11:04 18:04 20:04
Sandbach, o/s Common 11:05 18:05 20:05
Sandbach, opp Sunnymill Drive 11:05 18:05 20:05
Sandbach School (opp) 11:06 18:06 20:06
Sandbach First Avenue (cnr) 11:06 18:06 20:06
Sandbach Third Avenue (cnr) 11:06 18:06 20:06
Wheelock Lightley Close (cnr) 11:07 18:07 20:07
Wheelock, opp Forge Fields 11:08 18:08 20:08
Wheelock, o/s Nags Head PH 11:08 18:08 20:08
Wheelock Crewe Road (o/s 544) 11:09 18:09 20:09
Wheelock Heath, opp Millcroft 11:10 18:10 20:10
Wheelock Heath, nr Foresters Arms PH 11:11 18:11 20:11
Winterley Pool (o/s) 11:12 18:12 20:12
Winterley, opp Kents Green Lane 11:12 18:12 20:12
Haslington, opp Cartwright Road 11:14 18:14 20:14
Haslington, opp Broughton Arms PH 11:15 18:15 20:15
Haslington, nr Fox Inn 11:15 18:15 20:15
Haslington, opp Oakland Avenue 11:16 18:16 20:16
Crewe Green, nr Narrow Lane 11:17 18:17 20:17
Crewe, o/s Booth Hall MMU 11:18 18:18 20:18
Crewe, o/s Business Park 11:19 18:19 20:19
Crewe, by B&q 11:20 18:20 20:20
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 11:21 18:21 20:21
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 11:22 18:22 20:22
Crewe, opp Hope Street 11:23 18:23 20:23
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 11:24 18:24 20:24
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 11:25 18:25 20:25
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 11:26 18:26 20:26
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 7) 11:28 18:28 20:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

D & G Coach & Bus