Bus Times

38 - Swansea - Neath

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Neath - Swansea

Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:20 07:35 08:09 then hourly until 17:09 18:09
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 06:20 07:35 08:09 17:09 18:09
Brookfield Estate Cwrt Herbert (o/s Tesco) 06:24 07:39 08:14 17:14 18:14
Neath Abbey, o/s Smiths' Arms 06:25 07:40 08:15 17:15 18:15
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 06:27 07:42 08:17 17:17 18:17
Skewen, adj Colliers' Arms 06:29 07:44 08:19 17:19 18:19
Skewen, nr Cresci's 06:30 07:45 08:20 17:20 18:20
Skewen Christopher Road (opp 24) 06:31 07:46 08:21 17:21 18:21
Skewen, at Top of Pen-yr-Alley 06:33 07:48 08:23 17:23 18:23
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 06:33 07:48 08:23 17:23 18:23
Skewen, before Bay View Gardens 06:34 07:49 08:24 17:24 18:24
Skewen, after Bay View Gardens 06:34 07:49 08:24 17:24 18:24
Pen-yr-Heol BP Llandarcy (nr former) 06:35 07:50 08:25 17:25 18:25
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 06:36 07:51 08:26 17:26 18:26
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 06:36 07:52 08:26 17:26
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 06:38 07:55 08:28 17:28
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 06:39 07:56 08:29 17:29
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 06:39 07:57 08:29 17:29
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 06:40 07:59 08:30 17:30
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 06:41 08:01 08:32 17:32
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 06:43 08:07 08:35 17:35
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 06:47 08:11 08:38 17:38
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 06:48 08:12 08:40 17:40
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 06:50 08:14 08:41 17:41
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 06:51 08:15 08:43 17:43
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 06:53 08:17 08:44 17:44
Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 06:56 08:20 08:47 17:47

Swansea - Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 08:25 08:55 then hourly until 17:55
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:29 08:59 17:59
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:29 08:59 17:59
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 08:30 09:00 18:00
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:31 09:01 18:01
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 08:32 09:02 18:02
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 08:36 09:06 18:06
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:38 09:08 18:08
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 08:39 09:09 18:09
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 08:40 09:10 18:10
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 08:41 09:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 08:41 09:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 08:42 09:12 18:12
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 08:42 09:12 18:12
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 07:45 08:07 08:44 09:14 18:14
Pen-yr-Heol, after Bay View Gardens 07:46 08:08 08:45 09:15 18:15
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 07:46 08:08 08:45 09:15 18:15
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 07:47 08:08 08:45 09:15 18:15
Skewen, at Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 07:48 08:09 08:46 09:16 18:16
Skewen Winifred Road (nr 17) 07:49 08:10 08:47 09:17 18:17
Skewen, after Evelyn Road 07:50 08:11 08:48 09:18 18:18
Skewen, nr Cresci's 07:52 08:12 08:49 09:19 18:19
Skewen, opp Colliers' Arms 07:52 08:12 08:49 09:19 18:19
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 07:55 08:15 08:52 09:22 18:22
Neath Abbey, before Smiths' Arms 07:58 08:17 08:54 09:24 18:24
Neath Abbey Cwrt Herbert (opp Tesco) 07:58 08:17 08:54 09:24 18:24
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:01 08:20 08:57 09:27 18:27
Neath Alfred Street (Stop 2) 08:02 08:21 08:58 09:28 18:28
Neath, opp Library 08:03 08:21 08:58 09:28 18:28
Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:05 08:23 09:00 09:30 18:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales