🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

381 - Tenby - Haverfordwest via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

A bus service operated by Taf Valley Coaches

Map

Haverfordwest - Tenby via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

Whitland, opp Railway Station 07:35
Trevaughan, after Capel Bethania 07:35
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 07:37
Tavernspite, after School 07:40
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:55 12:55 15:55
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 09:56 12:56 15:56
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 09:57 12:57 15:57
Slebech, nr Thorn Bush 10:07 13:07 16:07
Canaston Bridge (after) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Robeston Wathen, opp Robeston Farm 10:14 13:14 16:14
Narberth, after Cox Hill 10:17 13:17 16:17
Narberth Primary School (opp former) 10:20 13:20 16:20
Narberth Jesse Road (opp Petrol Station) 10:20 13:20 16:20
Narberth, nr Red Ford House 10:22 13:22 16:22
Princes Gate, after Crossroads 07:46 10:27 13:27 16:27
Cold Blow, after Crossroads 07:47 10:28 13:28 16:28
Templeton, after Jubilee Gardens 07:48 10:29 13:29 16:29
Templeton, o/s Village Green 07:48 10:29 13:29 16:29
Templeton, adj Boar's Head Bridge 07:49 10:30 13:30 16:30
Broom, opp Folly Farm 07:52 10:33 13:33 16:33
Shipping (after) 07:54 10:35 13:35 16:35
Begelly (opp Petrol Station) 07:56 10:36 13:36 16:36
Kilgetty, after Kingsmoor Roundabout 07:56 10:36 13:36 16:36
Kilgetty, o/s Stepaside School 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kilgetty, after St Mary's Place 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 10:41 13:41 16:41
Kilgetty, o/s Community Centre 10:41 13:41 16:41
Pentlepoir Hill Rise (opp junct) 07:58 10:42 13:42 16:42
Pentlepoir, opp Hill Park 07:59 10:42 13:42 16:42
Pentlepoir Filling Station 08:00 10:43 13:43 16:43
Pentlepoir (before Hawthorn Close) 08:00 10:43 13:43 16:43
Wooden Valley Road West (opp Launcells) 08:02 10:45 13:45 16:45
Wooden, after Vineyard Vale 08:02 10:45 13:45 16:45
Ridgeway North Close 08:04 10:47 13:47 16:47
Saundersfoot Arcade 08:09 10:52 13:52 16:52
Saundersfoot St Bride's Hill (after The Glen) 08:10 10:54 13:54 16:54
Broadfield Rushey Lake 08:11 10:55 13:55 16:55
Broadfield, before New Hedges 08:13 10:57 13:57 16:57
Broadfield Cross Park 08:13 10:58 13:58 16:58
New Hedges Tavern 08:14 10:59 13:59 16:59
New Hedges Rowston Cottages 08:15 11:00 14:00 17:00
Tenby Serpentine Road (Opp Glen View Cresent) 08:17 11:02 14:02 17:02
Tenby Heywood Court (opp School) 08:18
Tenby, o/s Heywood Lane School 08:19
Tenby, in Serpentine Road North 08:20
Tenby South Parade Terminus Only (opp War Memorial) 08:25 11:05 14:05 17:05

Tenby - Haverfordwest via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

Tenby Upper Park Road (Stop 1) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:35
The Green Lower Park Road (o/s Car Park) 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:35
Tenby White Oaks (o/s Chelston) 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:36
New Hedges, after Rowston Cottages 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:38
New Hedges Tavern (before) 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:39
New Hedges, after Cross Park 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:40
Broadfield, after New Hedges 08:46 11:46 14:46 17:40
Bevelin Hall, nr Broadfield Hill 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:43
Bevelin Hall Rushey Lake 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:43
Saundersfoot Arcade 08:53 11:53 14:53 17:47
Ridgeway, before North Close 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:50
Wooden, before Vineyard Vale 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:51
Wooden Valley Road West (opp Rosemead) 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:52
Pentlepoir (after Hawthorn Close) 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:53
Pentlepoir School 09:01 12:01 15:01 17:55
Pentlepoir, o/s Hill Park 09:01 12:01 15:01 17:55
Pentlepoir, before Hill Rise 09:01 12:01 15:01 17:55
Kilgetty, o/s Stepaside School 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:57
Kilgetty, after St Mary's Place 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:57
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:58
Kilgetty, o/s Community Centre 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:58
Shipping (at) 09:06 12:06 15:06 18:00
Broom, o/s Folly Farm 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:02
Templeton, nr Boar's Head Bridge 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:06
Templeton, opp Village Green 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:06
Templeton, nr Townsend Bank House 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:06
Templeton, after Jubilee Gardens 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:06
Cold Blow, before Crossroads 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:07
Princes Gate, before St Catherine's Close 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:08
Narberth, nr Red Ford House 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:15
Narberth Jesse Road (o/s Tegfryn House) 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:17
Narberth Primary School (o/s former) 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:19
Narberth, before Cox Hill 09:28 12:28 15:28
Robeston Wathen, nr Robeston Farm 09:30 12:30 15:30
Canaston Bridge (before) 09:32 12:32 15:32
Slebech, nr Thorn Bush 09:37 12:37 15:37
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:47 12:47 15:47
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:55 12:55 15:55
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 09:57 12:57 15:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Taf Valley Coaches