Bus Times

381 - Tenby - Haverfordwest via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

A bus service operated by Taf Valley Coaches

Haverfordwest - Tenby via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

Whitland, opp Railway Station 06:45 07:35 then hourly until
Trevaughan, after Capel Bethania 06:45 07:35
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 06:47 07:37
Tavernspite, after School 06:50 07:40
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:55 17:55 18:45
Prendergast Sydney Rees Way (o/s Debenhams) 08:56 17:56 18:46
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 08:57 17:57 18:47
Slebech, nr Thorn Bush 09:07 18:07 18:57
Canaston Bridge (after) 09:12 18:12 19:02
Robeston Wathen, opp Robeston Farm 09:14 18:14 19:04
Narberth, after Cox Hill 09:17 18:17 19:07
Narberth Primary School (opp former) 09:20 18:20 19:10
Whitland, opp Railway Station 19:22
Narberth Jesse Road (opp Petrol Station) 09:20 18:20
Narberth, nr Red Ford House 09:22 18:22
Princes Gate, after Crossroads 06:57 07:46 09:27 18:27
Cold Blow, after Crossroads 06:58 07:47 09:28 18:28
Templeton, after Jubilee Gardens 06:59 07:48 09:29 18:29
Templeton, o/s Village Green 06:59 07:48 09:29 18:29
Templeton, adj Boar's Head Bridge 07:00 07:49 09:30 18:30
Broom, opp Folly Farm 07:03 07:52 09:33 18:33
Shipping (after) 07:05 07:54 09:35 18:35
Begelly (opp Petrol Station) 07:06 07:56 09:36 18:36
Kilgetty, after Kingsmoor Roundabout 07:07 07:56 09:36 18:36
Kilgetty, o/s Stepaside School 09:40 18:40
Kilgetty, after St Mary's Place 09:40 18:40
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 09:41 18:41
Kilgetty, o/s Community Centre 09:41 18:41
Pentlepoir Hill Rise (opp junct) 07:08 07:58 09:42 18:42
Pentlepoir, opp Hill Park 07:09 07:59 09:42 18:42
Pentlepoir Filling Station 07:10 08:00 09:43 18:43
Pentlepoir (before Hawthorn Close) 07:10 08:00 09:43 18:43
Wooden Valley Road West (opp Launcells) 08:02 09:45 18:45
Wooden, after Vineyard Vale 08:02 09:45 18:45
Ridgeway North Close 08:04 09:47 18:47
Saundersfoot Arcade 08:09 09:52 18:52
Saundersfoot St Bride's Hill (after The Glen) 08:10 09:54 18:54
Broadfield Rushey Lake 08:11 09:55 18:55
Broadfield, before New Hedges 08:13 09:57 18:57
Broadfield Cross Park 08:13 09:58 18:58
New Hedges Tavern 08:14 09:59 18:59
New Hedges Rowston Cottages 08:15 10:00 19:00
Tenby Serpentine Road (Opp Glen View Cresent) 07:18 08:17 10:02 19:02
Tenby Heywood Court (opp School) 08:18
Tenby, o/s Heywood Lane School 08:19
Tenby, in Serpentine Road North 08:20
Tenby South Parade Terminus Only (opp War Memorial) 07:20 08:25 10:05 19:05

Tenby - Haverfordwest via Saundersfoot, Kilgetty

Tenby Upper Park Road (Stop 1) 07:25 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:15 16:40 17:35 18:10 19:10
The Green Lower Park Road (o/s Car Park) 07:25 08:40 14:40 15:20 16:40 17:35 18:10 19:10
Tenby Heywood Court (opp School) 15:28 19:11
Tenby, o/s Heywood Lane School 15:30
Tenby, in Serpentine Road North 15:30 19:11
Tenby White Oaks (o/s Chelston) 07:26 08:41 14:41 15:30 16:41 17:36 18:11 19:11
New Hedges, after Rowston Cottages 07:28 08:43 14:43 15:33 16:43 17:38 18:13 19:13
New Hedges Tavern (before) 07:29 08:44 14:44 15:34 16:44 17:39 18:14 19:14
New Hedges, after Cross Park 07:30 08:45 14:45 15:35 16:45 17:40 18:15 19:15
Broadfield, after New Hedges 07:31 08:46 14:46 15:36 16:46 17:40 18:16
Bevelin Hall, nr Broadfield Hill 07:33 08:48 14:48 15:38 16:48 17:43 18:18
Bevelin Hall Rushey Lake 07:34 08:49 14:49 15:39 16:49 17:43 18:19
Saundersfoot Arcade 07:38 08:53 14:53 15:43 16:53 17:47 18:23 19:23
Ridgeway, before North Close 07:41 08:56 14:56 15:46 16:56 17:50 18:26 19:26
Wooden, before Vineyard Vale 07:42 08:57 14:57 15:47 16:57 17:51 18:27
Wooden Valley Road West (opp Rosemead) 07:43 08:58 14:58 15:48 16:58 17:52 18:28 19:28
Pentlepoir (after Hawthorn Close) 07:44 08:59 14:59 15:49 16:59 17:53 18:29 19:29
Pentlepoir School 07:46 09:01 15:01 15:51 17:01 17:55 18:31 19:31
Pentlepoir, o/s Hill Park 07:46 09:01 15:01 15:51 17:01 17:55 18:31 19:31
Pentlepoir, before Hill Rise 07:46 09:01 15:01 15:51 17:01 17:55 18:32 19:31
Kilgetty, o/s Stepaside School 07:48 09:03 15:03 15:53 17:03 17:57
Kilgetty, after St Mary's Place 07:48 09:03 15:03 15:53 17:03 17:57
Kilgetty Co-op (100m from Co-op store) 07:49 09:04 15:04 15:54 17:04 17:58 19:32
Kilgetty, o/s Community Centre 07:49 09:04 15:04 15:54 17:04 17:58
Shipping (at) 07:51 09:06 15:06 15:56 17:06 18:00 18:36
Broom, o/s Folly Farm 07:53 09:08 15:08 15:58 17:08 18:02 18:38
Templeton, nr Boar's Head Bridge 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:02 17:12 18:06 18:42
Templeton, opp Village Green 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:02 17:12 18:06 18:42 19:34
Templeton, nr Townsend Bank House 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:02 17:12 18:06 18:42 19:35
Templeton, after Jubilee Gardens 07:57 09:12 15:12 16:02 17:12 18:06 18:42 19:35
Cold Blow, before Crossroads 07:58 09:13 15:13 16:03 17:13 18:07 18:43 19:36
Princes Gate, before St Catherine's Close 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:05 17:15 18:08 18:44
Tavernspite, after School 18:50 19:41
Llwyn-y-brain, nr Pen-y-back 18:52 19:44
Trevaughan, before Capel Bethania 18:53 19:45
Whitland, o/s Railway Station 18:54 19:46
Narberth, nr Red Ford House 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:12 17:22 18:15
Narberth Jesse Road (o/s Tegfryn House) 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:14 17:24 18:17
Narberth Primary School (o/s former) 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:16 17:26 18:19
Narberth, before Cox Hill 08:13 09:28 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:21
Robeston Wathen, nr Robeston Farm 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:20 17:30 18:23
Canaston Bridge (before) 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:22 17:32 18:25
Slebech, nr Thorn Bush 08:22 09:37 15:37 16:27 17:37 18:30
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:32 09:47 15:47 16:37 17:47 18:40
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:45
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 09:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47

More information

Taf Valley Coaches