🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

385 - Stowmarket - Woolpit - Norton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Stowmarket - Woolpit - Norton - Thurston - Bury St Edmunds

Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 06:20 09:00 11:40 14:25
Stowmarket, opp Railway Station 06:24 09:04 11:44 14:29
Stowmarket, opp The Little Wellington 06:24 09:04 11:44 14:29
Old Newton, opp Shoulder of Mutton 06:33 09:13 11:55 14:40
Haughley, opp Redhouse Farm 06:35 09:16 11:58 14:43
Haughley, opp Mill Fields 06:38 09:19 12:01 14:46
Haughley, opp Station Road 06:40 09:20 12:02 14:47
Haughley, adj Post Office 06:41 09:21 12:03 14:48
Haughley New Street, adj The Close 06:43 09:23 12:05 14:50
Wetherden, adj Maypole 06:45 09:25 12:07 14:52
Elmswell, adj Mill Gardens 06:49 09:29 12:11 14:56
Elmswell, adj Whatley Close 06:49 09:29 12:11 14:56
Elmswell, adj Memorial Hall 06:50 09:30 12:12 14:57
Elmswell, opp Shop Corner 06:51 09:31 12:13 14:58
Elmswell, o/s Old Schools Court 06:51 09:31 12:13 14:58
Elmswell, opp School Road 06:52 09:32 12:13 14:59
Woolpit, o/s Garage 06:55 09:35 12:15 15:02
Woolpit, adj Church Car Park 06:55 09:35 12:15 15:02
Woolpit, opp Post Office 06:56 09:36 12:16 15:03
Woolpit, adj Briar Hill 06:56 09:36 12:16 15:03
Woolpit, o/s Business Park 06:57 09:37 12:17 15:04
Norton, adj Baptist Church 07:00 09:43 12:23 15:10
Norton, opp Old Smithy 07:00 09:44 12:24 15:11
Great Green, opp Poplar Farm 07:02 09:48 12:28 15:15
Thurston, o/s Rectory Gardens 07:04 09:50 12:30 15:17
Thurston, opp Hall 07:04 09:51 12:31 15:18
Thurston, o/s Shops 07:05 09:52 12:32 15:19
Thurston, adj The Green 07:06 09:53 12:33 15:20
Thurston, adj Cloverfields 07:06 09:53 12:33 15:20
Thurston, opp Rylands Close 07:07 09:54 12:34 15:21
Thurston, opp College Main Entrance 07:08 09:55 12:35 15:22
Thurston, opp Post Office 07:09 09:56 12:36 15:23
Thurston, adj Fox and Hounds 07:09 09:56 12:36 15:23
E Barton, opp East Barton Road 07:12 09:59 12:39 15:26
Cattishall, opp Green Lane 07:14 10:01 12:41 15:28
Moreton Hall, o/s Airfield Road 07:15 10:02 12:42 15:29
Moreton Hall, adj Tassel Road 07:17 10:03 12:43 15:30
Moreton Hall Thresher (S-bound) 07:17 10:03 12:43 15:30
Moreton Hall, o/s Drovers Avenue 07:18 10:03 12:43 15:30
Moreton Hall, adj Matalan 07:18 10:04 12:44 15:31
Moreton Hall, adj Easlea Road 07:19 10:04 12:44 15:31
Moreton Hall, adj Sainsbury's 07:20 10:05 12:45 15:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp BP Garage 07:21 10:06 12:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp Barons Road 07:22 10:07 12:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Lodge 07:23 10:08 12:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 07:25 10:10 12:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 07:26 10:10 12:51
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 07:26 10:11 12:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 07:27 10:11 12:52
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 07:27 10:11 12:52
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 07:28 10:11 12:53
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 07:29 10:12 12:54
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 07:30 10:13 12:55
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 15:38
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:32 10:15 12:57 15:40
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds - Thurston - Norton - Woolpit - Stowmarket

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 7) 11:35 14:25 18:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 11:37 14:27 18:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 11:37 14:27 18:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 11:38 14:28 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 11:38 14:28 18:43
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 11:38 14:28 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 11:39 14:29 18:44
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk Hospital 11:40 14:30 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Lodge 11:40 14:30 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Barons Road 11:42 14:32 18:47
Bury St Edmunds Rougham Rd Roundabout (N-bound) 11:44 14:34 18:49
Moreton Hall, opp Sainsbury's 11:45 14:35 18:50
Moreton Hall, opp Easlea Road 11:45 14:35 18:50
Moreton Hall, opp Matalan 11:45 14:36 18:51
Moreton Hall, opp Drovers Avenue 11:46 14:36 18:51
Moreton Hall Thresher (N-bound) 11:46 14:37 18:52
Moreton Hall, opp Tassel Road 11:47 14:38 18:53
Moreton Hall, opp Airfield Road 11:47 14:38 18:53
Cattishall, adj Green Lane 11:48 14:39 18:54
E Barton, adj East Barton Road 11:50 14:41 18:56
Thurston, opp Fox and Hounds 11:53 14:43 18:58
Thurston, o/s Post Office 09:08 11:54 14:44 18:59
Thurston, o/s College Main Entrance 09:09 11:55 14:45 19:00
Thurston, adj Rylands Close 09:09 11:55 14:45 19:00
Thurston, opp Cloverfields 09:09 11:55 14:46 19:01
Thurston, opp The Green 09:10 11:56 14:47 19:02
Thurston, opp Shops 09:11 11:57 14:48 19:03
Thurston, adj Hall 09:11 11:57 14:48 19:03
Thurston, opp Rectory Gardens 09:11 11:58 14:49 19:04
Great Green, adj Poplar Farm 09:13 12:01 14:52 19:07
Norton, adj Old Smithy 09:17 12:06 14:56 19:11
Norton, adj The Dog 09:18 12:08 14:58 19:13
Woolpit, opp Business Park 09:25 12:15 15:05 19:20
Woolpit, opp Briar Hill 09:25 12:15 15:05 19:20
Woolpit, adj Post Office 09:26 12:16 15:06 19:21
Woolpit, opp Garage 09:26 12:16 15:06 19:21
Woolpit A14 Junction (N-bound) 09:27 12:17 15:07 19:22
Elmswell, adj School Road 09:28 12:18 15:08 19:24
Elmswell, opp Old Schools Court 09:29 12:19 15:09 19:25
Elmswell, adj Shop Corner 09:30 12:20 15:10 19:26
Elmswell, opp Memorial Hall 09:30 12:20 15:10 19:26
Elmswell, opp Whatley Close 09:31 12:21 15:11 19:27
Elmswell, opp Mill Gardens 09:31 12:21 15:11 19:27
Wetherden, opp Maypole 09:35 12:25 15:15 19:31
Haughley New Street, adj Brick Wall Farm 09:36 12:26 15:16 19:32
Haughley New Street, opp The Close 09:37 12:27 15:17 19:33
Haughley, opp Post Office 09:40 12:30 15:20 19:36
Haughley, adj Station Road 09:41 12:31 15:21 19:37
Haughley, adj Mill Fields 09:42 12:32 15:22 19:42
Haughley, adj Redhouse Farm 09:43 12:33 15:23 19:42
Old Newton, adj Shoulder of Mutton 09:46 12:36 15:26 19:44
Stowmarket, adj The Little Wellington 09:51 12:41 15:31
Stowmarket, adj Barnards 09:54 12:44 15:33
Stowmarket, o/s Argos Store 09:56 12:46
Stowmarket, adj Station Road West 15:35
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stephensons of Essex