bustimes.org

386 - Bishops Stortford - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Richmonds Coaches

Bishops Stortford - Stevenage

Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:45
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 15:46
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 15:48
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 15:49
Hockerill, nr Hillside 15:50
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop B) 06:50 09:20 12:20 17:45
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 15:54
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:51 09:21 12:21 17:46
Thorley London Road (W-bound) 15:55
Thorley, adj Lower Park Crescent 15:56
Thorley Havers Lane (NW-bound) 15:56
Thorley, o/s Cox's Gardens 15:57
Thorley, opp Queens Crescent 15:58
Thorley Bus Link (W-bound) 15:59
Thorley, adj The Coppice 16:00
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Wentworth Drive 16:02
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 16:04
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop N) 06:53 09:23 12:23 16:15 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s YMCA 06:53 09:23 12:23 16:16 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, nr North Street 06:53 09:23 12:23 16:16 17:48
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 06:54 09:24 12:24 16:17 17:49
Bishop’s Park, nr Maple Avenue 06:55 09:25 12:25 16:19 17:50
Bishop’s Park, o/s Fire Station 06:55 09:26 12:26 16:21 17:51
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 06:57 09:28 12:28 17:53
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 06:59 09:30 12:30 16:27 17:57
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 07:02 09:33 12:33 16:35 18:03
Standon, nr Heron Restaurant 07:09 16:45 18:12
Standon, nr Aston Road 09:44 12:44
Puckeridge, o/s Recreation Ground 07:09 16:46 18:13
Puckeridge, opp Chapel Hall 07:11 16:47 18:14
Puckeridge, opp The Crown & Falcon PH 07:12 09:46 12:46 16:49 18:16
Puckeridge, opp White Hart PH 07:12 09:46 12:46 16:50 18:17
Braughing, nr Station House 16:51 18:18
Westmill Turn (nr) 07:17 09:51 12:51
Braughing, opp War Memorial 16:52 18:19
Green End, opp The Golden Fleece PH 16:54 18:21
Buntingford, nr Kingfisher Park 07:19 09:53 12:53
Hay Street, adj Hay Lane 16:55 18:22
Buntingford, nr Aspenden Road 07:19 09:53 12:53
Dassels, nr Hobbs Lane 16:58 18:25
Dassels, nr Stonebury Farm 16:59 18:26
Little Hormead Horseshoe Lane (NE-bound) 17:03 18:30
Great Hormead, opp Willow Close 17:06 18:33
Hare Street, opp Chapel 17:08 18:35
Buntingford, adj Alswick Hall Lane 17:11 18:37
Buntingford, opp Bridgefoot 17:13 18:39
Buntingford, o/s The Crown Inn 07:20 09:54 12:54 17:14 18:40
Buntingford, opp Greenways 07:22 09:56 12:56 17:16 18:43
Throcking, o/s Buttermilk Farm 07:24 09:58 12:58 17:18
Cottered, opp The Bull PH 07:28 10:02 13:02 17:22
Cottered, opp Stocking Hill 07:28 10:02 13:02 17:22
Cumberlow Green Farm (N-bound) 07:31 10:05 13:05 17:25
Baldock, opp Pembroke Road 07:39 10:13 13:13 17:33
Baldock, opp The Boot PH 07:39 10:13 13:13 17:33
Baldock Market Place (Stop C) 07:40 10:14 13:14 17:34
Baldock The Gardens (Stop F) 07:40 10:14 13:14 17:34
Baldock, opp Hopewell Road 07:42 10:16 13:16 17:36
Letchworth, opp Jubilee Road 07:43 10:17 13:17 17:37
Letchworth, nr Leisure Centre 07:45 10:19 13:19 17:39
Letchworth, opp Jackman's Place 07:46 10:20 13:20 17:40
Letchworth, o/s St Pauls Church 07:47 10:21 13:21 17:41
Letchworth, opp Shott Lane 07:47 10:21 13:21 17:41
Letchworth, opp Heritage Museum 07:48 10:22 13:22 17:42
Letchworth, opp Howard Park 07:49 10:23 13:23 17:43
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 07:50 10:24 13:24 17:44
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) 07:50 10:24 13:24 17:44
Letchworth, opp Plinston Hall 07:51 10:25 13:25 17:45
Letchworth, opp St Francis' College 07:53 10:27 13:27 17:47
Letchworth Hitchin Road (SW-bound) 07:54 10:28 13:28 17:48
Letchworth, opp Highfield 07:55 10:29 13:29 17:49
Letchworth, o/s Rosehill Hospital 07:57 10:30 13:30 17:50
Hitchin, nr Queenswood Drive 07:59 10:31 13:31 17:51
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (SW-bound) 08:02 10:32 13:32 17:52
Hitchin, nr North Herts College 08:03 10:33 13:33 17:53
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 08:05 10:34 13:34 17:54
Hitchin, opp Verulam Road 08:07 10:36 13:36 17:56
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 08:09 10:38 13:38 17:58
Hitchin, opp Asda 08:09 10:38 13:38 17:58
Hitchin, nr The Maples 08:11 10:40 13:40 18:00
Hitchin, opp Blackhorse Lane 08:13 10:41 13:41 18:01
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 08:14 10:41 13:41 18:01
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 08:26 10:50 13:50 18:10
Corey’s Mill, opp John Henry Newman School 08:26 10:50 13:50 18:10
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Archways Hotel 08:28 10:52 13:52 18:12
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:33 10:57 13:57 18:17
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:34 10:58 13:58 18:18
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Stevenage - Bishops Stortford

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop J) 08:50 12:50 15:50 18:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 08:51 12:51 15:51 18:31
Stevenage Old Town, nr The Archways Hotel 08:55 12:55 15:55 18:35
Corey’s Mill, adj John Henry Newman School 08:56 12:56 15:56 18:36
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 08:58 12:58 15:58 18:38
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 09:06 13:06 16:06 18:46
Hitchin, nr Blackhorse Lane 09:06 13:06 16:06 18:46
Hitchin, opp The Maples 09:07 13:07 16:07 18:47
Hitchin, nr Asda 09:09 13:09 16:09 18:49
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop K) 09:10 13:10 16:10 18:50
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 09:11 13:11 16:11 18:51
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop F) 09:14 13:14 16:14 18:54
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 09:14 13:14 16:14 18:54
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (NE-bound) 09:15 13:15 16:15 18:55
Hitchin, opp Queenswood Drive 09:16 13:16 16:16 18:56
Letchworth, opp Rosehill Hospital 09:17 13:17 16:17 18:57
Letchworth, nr Highfield 09:19 13:19 16:19 18:59
Letchworth Hitchin Road (NE-bound) 09:19 13:19 16:19 18:59
Letchworth, nr St Francis' College 09:21 13:21 16:21 19:01
Letchworth, o/s Plinston Hall 09:22 13:22 16:22 19:02
Letchworth Broadway (Stop H) 09:23 13:23 16:23 19:03
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop E) 09:24 13:24 16:24 19:04
Letchworth, nr Heritage Museum 09:25 13:25 16:25 19:05
Letchworth, nr Shott Lane 09:25 13:25 16:25 19:05
Letchworth, opp St Pauls Church 09:26 13:26 16:26 19:06
Letchworth, nr Jackman's Place 09:27 13:27 16:27 19:07
Letchworth, opp Leisure Centre 09:27 13:27 16:27 19:07
Letchworth, nr Jubilee Road 09:29 13:29 16:29 19:09
Baldock, nr Hopewell Road 09:30 13:30 16:30 19:10
Baldock The Gardens (Stop E) 09:32 13:32 16:32 19:12
Baldock Market Place (Stop D) 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Baldock, adj The Boot PH 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Baldock, nr Pembroke Road 09:33 13:33 16:33 19:13
Cumberlow Green Farm (S-bound) 09:41 13:41 16:41 19:21
Cottered, nr Stocking Hill 09:44 13:44 16:44 19:24
Cottered, adj The Bull PH 09:45 13:45 16:45 19:25
Throcking, opp Buttermilk Farm 09:48 13:48 16:48 19:28
Buntingford, adj Greenways 07:08 09:51 13:51 16:51 19:31
Buntingford, opp The Crown Inn 07:10 09:53 13:53 16:53 19:33
Buntingford, adj Bridgefoot 07:10
Buntingford, opp Aspenden Road 09:53 13:53 16:53 19:33
Buntingford, opp Alswick Hall Lane 07:12
Buntingford, opp Kingfisher Park 09:53 13:53 16:53 19:33
Westmill Turn (opp) 09:55 13:55 16:55 19:35
Hare Street, adj Chapel 07:15
Great Hormead, adj Willow Close 07:18
Little Hormead Horseshoe Lane (SW-bound) 07:21
Dassels, opp Stonebury Farm 07:24
Dassels, opp Hobbs Lane 07:26
Hay Street, opp Hay Lane 07:28
Green End, o/s The Golden Fleece PH 07:30
Braughing, adj War Memorial 07:31
Braughing, opp Station House 07:32
Puckeridge, adj White Hart PH 07:34 09:59 13:59 16:59 19:39
Puckeridge, nr The Crown & Falcon PH 07:36 10:00 14:00 17:00 19:40
Standon, opp Aston Road 10:02 14:02
Standon, adj South Road 10:03 14:03
Puckeridge, nr Chapel Hall 07:37 17:00 19:40
Puckeridge, opp Recreation Ground 07:39 17:02 19:42
Standon, opp Heron Restaurant 07:41 17:03 19:43
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 07:54 10:09 14:09 17:09 19:49
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 07:57 10:12 14:12 17:12 19:52
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 10:14 14:14 17:14 19:54
Bishop’s Park, opp Fire Station 08:01 10:16 14:16 17:16 19:56
Bishop’s Park, opp Maple Avenue 08:02 10:17 14:17 17:17 19:57
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 08:04
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Wentworth Drive 08:05
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Thornfield Road 10:17 14:17 17:18 19:57
Thorley, opp The Coppice 08:08
Bishop’s Stortford, opp North Street 10:18 14:18 17:19 19:58
Thorley Bus Link (E-bound) 08:09
Thorley, adj Queens Crescent 08:10
Thorley, opp Cox's Gardens 08:10
Thorley Havers Lane (SE-bound) 08:11
Thorley, opp Lower Park Crescent 08:12
Thorley London Road (E-bound) 08:13
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 08:14
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Southmill Road 08:15
Bishop’s Stortford The Causeway (Stop P) 10:19 14:19 17:20 19:59
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 08:18
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 10:20 14:20 17:21 20:00
Hockerill, opp Hillside 08:20
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 08:21
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 08:22
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 08:24
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 08:25
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 08:26
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 08:28
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

More information

Richmonds Coaches