Bus Times

388 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle

A bus service operated by Pembrokeshire County Council

Pembroke Dock, o/s Railway Station 08:30 14:45
Pembroke Dock, o/s Bush Camp 08:32 14:47
Pennar, o/s St John's 08:33 14:48
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s Albion House) 08:34 14:49
Pennar, after Bethany Corner 08:36 14:51
Pembroke, opp Fire Station 08:36 14:51
Pembroke Dock, opp Pembroke School 08:39 14:54
The Green (o/s) 08:41 14:56
Pembroke Somerfield (o/s former) 08:42 14:57
Pembroke, at East End 08:42 14:58
Pembroke, opp Railway Station 14:58
Pembroke, nr Bishops Park 15:00
Lamphey, o/s Church 15:03
Lamphey, after Crossroads 15:03
Freshwater East Square (before) 15:08
Freshwater East, before Car Park 15:09
Trewent Beach (by) 15:10
E Trewent, before East Trewent Farm 15:12
Stackpole, o/s Car Park 15:20
Pembroke, o/s Golden Grove School 08:43
Stackpole, nr Old Post Office 15:25
Stackpole One Arch Bridge (nr Lodge Park) 15:26
Stackpole Sampson Cross (Junction Bosherston Road) 15:28
Bosherston, o/s St Michael's Church 08:52 15:32
Bosherston, opp Coastguard Station 08:52 15:32
Bosherston, o/s Trefalen Car Park 15:37
Bosherston, at St Govan's Head 15:46
Bosherston, opp Coastguard Station 08:56 15:49
Bosherston, opp St Michael's Church 08:57 15:50
St Twynnells, opp St Gwynog's Church 09:04 15:57
Merrion Cross (before) 09:07 16:00
Warren, o/s St Mary's Church 09:08
Merrion, o/s Stack Rocks Car Park 16:06
Castlemartin, before Crossroads 09:12 16:14
Freshwater East Gupton Farm (Opposite entrance) 16:17
Castlemartin Freshwater West Car Park (opp Car Park) 09:17 16:19
Angle, before School 09:28 16:29
Angle, nr Angulo Bank 09:29 16:30
West Angle Bay (at) 09:31 16:33
Angle, nr Angulo Bank 09:31 16:33
Angle, nr School 09:32 16:34
Hundleton, before War Memorial 09:46 16:48
Hundleton, after War Memorial 09:46 16:48
Maidenwells (nr Oxland Lane) 09:50 16:52
Pembroke Windmill Hill (Entrance Caravan Site) 16:53
Pembroke, o/s Lower Common Park 09:53 16:55
Pembroke, nr Moat House 09:53 16:55
Pembroke, o/s Castle 09:54 16:56
The Green (opp) 09:54 16:56
Pembroke Dock, o/s Pembroke School 09:56 16:58
Pennar, o/s Fire Station 09:58 17:00
Pennar, before Bethany Corner 09:59 17:01
Pembroke Dock, opp Old School House 09:59 17:01
Pembroke Dock Albion Square (o/s 1) 10:00 17:02
Pembroke Dock, opp St John's Church 10:01 17:03
Pembroke Dock Bush Camp (nr Sports Ground) 10:04 17:06
Pembroke Dock Rail Station (Rear) 10:06 17:08

Similar services

More information

Pembrokeshire County Council