Bus Times

389 - Ashton - Astley Circular

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand F) 19:20 then hourly until 23:20
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 19:22 23:22
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 19:23 23:23
Cockbrook, opp Mossley Rd 19:24 23:24
Tameside General Hosp (o/s)ital 19:26 23:26
Stamford Park (opp) 19:27 23:27
Ridge Hill, opp Ash Gr 19:28 23:28
Ridge Hill, nr Darnton Rd 19:29 23:29
Ridge Hill, nr Springs Rise 19:29 23:29
Ridge Hill, nr Park Cl 19:30 23:30
Ridge Hill, opp School Cres 19:31 23:31
Ridge Hill, nr Arlies Ln 19:33 23:33
Ridge Hill, opp Coniston Dr 19:33 23:33
Ridge Hill, nr St. Georges St 19:35 23:35
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 19:36 23:36
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 19:36 23:36
Stalybridge, nr Market St 19:37 23:37
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop D) 19:39 23:39
Stalybridge, nr Forester Dr 19:40 23:40
Stalybridge, nr Quarry St 19:41 23:41
Stalybridge, adj Stanley Square 19:41 23:41
Stalybridge, nr Set St 19:41 23:41
Stalybridge, nr Mostyn St 19:42 23:42
Stalybridge, o/s Listons 19:43 23:43
Dukinfield, nr Fir Tree Cl 19:44 23:44
Yew Tree, opp Gorse Hall Rd 19:44 23:44
Yew Tree, nr Fir Tree Cres 19:44 23:44
Yew Tree, opp Rowan Cres 19:45 23:45
Yew Tree, nr Guildford Rd 19:46 23:46
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Rd 19:47 23:47
Yew Tree, opp Lyne Edge Cres 19:47 23:47
Yew Tree, opp Water Grove Rd 19:48 23:48
Yew Tree, o/s Astley High Sch 19:49 23:49
Yew Tree, o/s Moravian Church 19:49 23:49
Dukinfield, adj Yew Tree Ln 19:50 23:50
Dukinfield, nr Heron Ave 19:50 23:50
Dukinfield, nr Lodge Hotel 19:50 23:50
Stalybridge, opp Listons 19:51 23:51
Stalybridge, nr High St 19:52 23:52
Stalybridge, nr Peel St 19:53 23:53
Stalybridge, opp Hob Hill 19:53 23:53
Stalybridge, opp The Pineapple 19:54 23:54
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 19:56 23:56
Stalybridge, nr Market St 19:56 23:56
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 19:57 23:57
Stalybridge, nr West St 19:58 23:58
Ridge Hill, nr Harrison St 19:59 23:59
Ridge Hill, nr Darnton Rd 19:59 23:59
Ridge Hill, nr Springs Rise 20:00 00:00
Ridge Hill, nr Park Cl 20:00 00:00
Ridge Hill, opp School Cres 20:01 00:01
Ridge Hill, nr Arlies Ln 20:03 00:03
Ridge Hill, opp Coniston Dr 20:04 00:04
Ridge Hill, nr St. Georges St 20:05 00:05
Stamford Park (o/s) 20:07 00:07
Tameside General Hosp (opp)ital 20:08 00:08
Hurst, nr Post Office 20:09 00:09
Cockbrook, nr Crickets Ln 20:10 00:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 20:11 00:11
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 20:12 00:12
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 20:12 00:12
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 20:15 00:15

Manchester Community Transport