Bus Times

38A - Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Halstead - Bocking - Braintree - Witham

Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 07:30 08:30 09:23 then hourly until 15:23 16:23
Halstead, adj Coggeshall Way 07:30 08:30 09:23 15:23 16:23
Halstead Fenn Road (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:25 15:25 16:25
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 07:32 08:32 09:25 15:25 16:25
Halstead, adj Nether Court 07:34 08:34 09:27 15:27 16:27
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 07:35 08:35 09:28 15:28 16:28
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:30
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37
Halstead Park (o/s) 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37
Halstead, opp Bird in Hand 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38
Halstead, o/s Fosters Ley 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:39
Whiteash Green, opp Tumblewoods 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40
Whiteash Green (opp) 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41
Gosfield, adj Russells Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41
Gosfield, opp School 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42
Gosfield Halstead Road (SW-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:43
Gosfield Corner (SW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, opp Church Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, o/s The Post Office 07:44 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44
Gosfield, adj Park Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45
Gosfield, adj Tennis Courts 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:46
Gosfield, adj Petersfield Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:46
High Garrett, opp Gosfield Eaves 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:47
High Garrett, opp Iron Pear Tree Farm 07:47 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:47
High Garrett Gosfield Road (S-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:48
High Garrett Foley Corner (SW-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:48
High Garrett, o/s Hare and Hounds 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49
High Garrett, opp Grove Field 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49
High Garrett, opp Four Releet 07:50 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:50
Bocking, opp The Lillies 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:51
Bocking, adj Windmill Gardens 07:51 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:51
Bocking, opp Village Hall 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52
Bocking, o/s Rose & Crown 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52
Bocking, opp Alms Houses 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55
Bocking, adj Oakley Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56
Bocking, adj Clavering Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57
Bocking Queens Road (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58
Bocking, adj Beech Avenue 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58
Bocking, adj Wentworth Crescent 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59
Bocking, opp Arnhem Grove 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00
Bocking, opp Dale House 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00
Bocking, opp Pygot Place 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01
Braintree, opp Tabor High School 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02
Braintree Aetheric Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03
Braintree Panfield Lane (NE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04
Braintree, opp Blyth's Meadow 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05
Braintree, opp Mount Road 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08
Braintree Bus Park (Stand A) 08:20 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:20
Braintree, opp Four Seasons 08:21 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:21
Braintree, opp Sportsman 08:22 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22
Braintree Chapel Hill (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue South 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24
Braintree, o/s King Georges Playing Field 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24
Braintree, opp Alec Hunter School 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26
Braintree, opp Mersea Fleetway 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26
Braintree, adj Stubbs Lane 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Braintree, opp Thames Close 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Cressing, o/s Fowlers Farm 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Cressing Mill Lane (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Cressing, adj Claud Ince 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Cressing, opp Tye Green Post Office 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Cressing Polecat Road (NE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Cressing, o/s Three Ashes 08:37 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37
Cressing, o/s Newlands Cottage 08:38 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End, o/s Rolph's Farm 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End, opp Woodgrove 08:40 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End, nr Boars Tye Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End Silver Street (W-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End, o/s Co-op Store 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42
Silver End, opp Temple Ln 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42
Silver End, opp Groom's Lane 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43
Silver End, o/s Western Arms 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43
Rivenhall, adj West Farm Cottage 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47
Rivenhall, opp Shop 08:49 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49
Rivenhall, o/s The Oak 08:50 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50
Witham Rickstones Road (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51
Witham, opp Rickstones School 08:52 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52
Witham, adj Virgil Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53
Witham, adj Hemingway Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53
Witham, opp Cherry Tree 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54
Witham, o/s Templars School 08:54 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54
Witham, adj Cypress Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:55
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 08:57 09:57 10:57 16:57 17:56
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:58
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 17:59
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:00
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07
Witham, opp Bridge Hospital 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08
Witham, opp Shortridge Close 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09
Witham, adj Claudius Way 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11
Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13

Witham - Braintree - Bocking - Halstead

Witham Allectus Way (NW-bound) 08:44 then hourly until 16:44
Witham, adj Defford Road 08:45 16:45
Witham, adj Boydin Close 08:45 16:45
Witham, adj Shortridge Close 08:47 16:47
Witham, o/s Bridge Hospital 08:48 16:48
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 08:49 16:49
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 08:50 16:50
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 08:51 16:51
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 08:52 16:52
Witham, opp Railway Station 08:53 16:53
Witham, opp Technology Centre 08:54 16:54
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 08:55 16:55
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 08:56 16:56
Witham, opp Cypress Road 08:56 16:56
Witham, opp Templars School 08:57 16:57
Witham, o/s Cherry Tree 08:58 16:58
Witham, opp Hemingway Road 08:59 16:59
Witham, o/s Rickstones School 08:59 16:59
Witham Rickstones Road (N-bound) 09:01 17:01
Rivenhall, opp The Oak 09:02 17:02
Rivenhall, o/s Shop 09:02 17:02
Rivenhall, opp West Farm Cottage 09:04 17:04
Silver End, opp Western Arms 09:08 17:08
Silver End, adj Groom's Lane 09:08 17:08
Silver End, adj Temple Ln 09:09 17:09
Silver End, opp Co-op Store 09:10 17:10
Silver End Silver Street (E-bound) 09:10 17:10
Silver End Boars Tye Road (N-bound) 09:11 17:11
Silver End, adj Woodgrove 09:11 17:11
Silver End, opp Rolph's Farm 09:11 17:11
Cressing, opp Newlands Cottage 09:13 17:13
Cressing, opp Three Ashes 09:15 17:15
Cressing Polecat Road (SW-bound) 09:17 17:17
Cressing Jeffrey's Road (SW-bound) 09:19 17:19
Cressing, o/s Tye Green Post Office 09:20 17:20
Cressing, opp Claud Ince 09:20 17:20
Cressing Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:20 17:20
Cressing, opp Fowlers Farm 09:22 17:22
Braintree, adj Thames Close 09:22 17:22
Braintree, opp Stubbs Lane 09:23 17:23
Braintree, adj Mersea Fleetway 09:24 17:24
Braintree, o/s Alec Hunter School 09:25 17:25
Braintree, opp King Georges Playing Field 09:26 17:26
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue South 09:27 17:27
Braintree Chapel Hill (SW-bound) 09:28 17:28
Braintree, o/s Sportsman 09:28 17:28
Braintree, o/s Four Seasons 09:29 17:29
Braintree Manor Street (W-bound) 09:31 17:31
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 09:32 17:32
Braintree Bus Park (Stand D) 09:40 17:40
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 09:41 17:41
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 09:41 17:41
Braintree Aetheric Road (N-bound) 09:43 17:43
Braintree, o/s Tabor High School 09:45 17:45
Bocking, adj Pygot Place 09:45 17:45
Bocking, o/s Dale House 09:46 17:46
Bocking, adj Arnhem Grove 09:47 17:47
Bocking, opp Wentworth Crescent 09:47 17:47
Bocking, opp Beech Avenue 09:48 17:48
Bocking Queens Road (N-bound) 09:49 17:49
Bocking, opp Clavering Road 09:50 17:50
Bocking, opp Oakley Road 09:51 17:51
Bocking Churchill Road (NW-bound) 09:52 17:52
Bocking, opp Deanery Gardens 09:53 17:53
Bocking The Deanery (E-bound) 09:53 17:53
Bocking, o/s Alms Houses 09:54 17:54
Bocking, opp Rose & Crown 09:55 17:55
Bocking, o/s Village Hall 09:55 17:55
Bocking, opp Windmill Gardens 09:56 17:56
Bocking, adj The Lillies 09:56 17:56
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 09:58 17:58
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 09:58 17:58
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 09:58 17:58
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 09:59 17:59
High Garrett Gosfield Road (N-bound) 10:00 18:00
High Garrett, o/s Iron Pear Tree Farm 10:00 18:00
High Garrett, o/s Gosfield Eaves 10:00 18:00
Gosfield, opp Petersfield Lane 10:02 18:02
Gosfield, opp Tennis Courts 10:02 18:02
Gosfield, opp Park Lane 10:03 18:03
Gosfield, opp The Post Office 10:03 18:03
Gosfield, adj Church Road 10:04 18:04
Gosfield Corner (NE-bound) 10:05 18:05
Gosfield Halstead Road (NE-bound) 10:05 18:05
Gosfield, o/s School 10:06 18:06
Gosfield, opp Russells Road 10:07 18:07
Whiteash Green (adj) 10:08 18:08
Whiteash Green, o/s Tumblewoods 10:09 18:09
Halstead, opp Fosters Ley 10:10 18:10
Halstead, o/s Bird in Hand 10:11 18:11
Halstead Park (opp) 10:12 18:12
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 10:13 18:13
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 10:18 18:18
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 10:19 18:19
Halstead, adj Bois Hall Gardens 10:20 18:20
Halstead, o/s Ramsey School 10:21 18:21

More information

Stephensons of Essex