Bus Times

39 - Bath - Newbridge - Saltford - Keynsham - Brislington - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Brislington - Keynsham - Saltford - Newbridge - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 00:05 06:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:20 20:40 then every 30 minutes until 22:40 23:10 23:40
Bristol The Centre (C3) 00:10 06:04 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:25 20:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 00:16 06:09 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:31 20:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 00:18 06:10 19:44 19:59 20:13 20:33 20:53 22:53 23:23 23:53
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 00:20 06:12 19:46 20:01 20:15 20:35 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 00:21 06:14 19:47 20:02 20:16 20:36 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 00:22 06:14 19:48 20:03 20:17 20:37 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 00:23 06:16 19:49 20:04 20:18 20:38 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Brislington Eagle Road (E-bound) 00:24 06:17 19:50 20:05 20:19 20:39 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Brislington Square (E-bound) 00:26 06:19 19:52 20:07 20:21 20:41 21:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 00:27 06:20 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:42 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 00:27 06:20 19:53 20:08 20:22 20:42 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Brislington House (E-bound) 00:28 06:21 19:54 20:09 20:23 20:43 21:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 00:29 06:22 19:55 20:10 20:24 20:44 21:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 00:32 06:25 19:58 20:13 20:27 20:47 21:07 23:07 23:37 00:07
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 00:33 06:26 19:59 20:14 20:28 20:48 21:08 23:08 23:38 00:08
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 00:34 06:28 20:00 20:15 20:29 20:49 21:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 00:34 06:28 20:00 20:15 20:29 20:49 21:09 23:09 23:39 00:09
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 00:35 06:29 20:01 20:16 20:30 20:50 21:10 23:10 23:40 00:10
Keynsham The Talbot (E-bound) 00:35 06:29 20:01 20:16 20:30 20:50 21:10 23:10 23:40 00:10
Keynsham Unity Road (E-bound) 00:36 06:30 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:51 21:11 23:11 23:41 00:11
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 00:38 06:32 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:53 21:13 23:13 23:43 00:13
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 00:38 06:32 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:53 21:13 23:13 23:43 00:13
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 00:39 06:33 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:54 21:14 23:14 23:44 00:14
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 00:40 06:34 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:55 21:15 23:15 23:45 00:15
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 00:41 06:35 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:56 21:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 00:41 06:35 20:08 20:23 20:36 20:56 21:16 23:16 23:46 00:16
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 00:43 06:37 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:58 21:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Corston Lane (E-bound) 00:43 06:37 20:10 20:25 20:38 20:58 21:18 23:18 23:48 00:18
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 00:45 06:39 20:12 20:27 20:40 21:00 21:20 23:20 23:50 00:20
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 00:47 06:41 20:14 20:29 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:22 23:52 00:22
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 00:49 06:44 20:16 20:31 20:44 21:04 21:24 23:24 23:54 00:24
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 00:50 06:44 20:17 20:32 20:45 21:05 21:25 23:25 23:55 00:25
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:50 06:45 20:17 20:32 20:45 21:05 21:25 23:25 23:55 00:25
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 00:51 06:46 20:18 20:33 20:46 21:06 21:26 23:26 23:56 00:26
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 00:52 06:47 20:19 20:34 20:47 21:07 21:27 23:27 23:57 00:27
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 00:52 06:47 20:20 20:35 20:48 21:08 21:28 23:28 23:57 00:27
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 00:53 06:48 20:20 20:35 20:48 21:08 21:28 23:28 23:58 00:28
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 00:54 06:49 20:21 20:36 20:49 21:09 21:29 23:29 23:59 00:29
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 00:54 06:49 20:22 20:37 20:50 21:10 21:30 23:30 23:59 00:29
Bath James Street West (Gc) 00:55 06:51 20:23 20:38 20:51 21:11 21:31 23:31 00:00 00:30
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:56 06:51 20:23 20:38 20:51 21:11 21:31 23:31 00:01 00:31
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 00:58 00:03 00:33
Bath Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:53 20:25 20:40 20:53 21:13 21:33 23:33

Bath - Newbridge - Saltford - Keynsham - Brislington - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 11) 05:00 05:20 05:35 05:50 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 05:01 05:21 05:36 05:51 19:01 23:01
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 05:02 05:22 05:37 05:52 19:02 23:02
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 05:02 05:22 05:37 05:52 19:03 23:03
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 05:03 05:23 05:38 05:53 19:04 23:04
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 05:04 05:24 05:39 05:54 19:05 23:05
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 05:04 05:24 05:39 05:54 19:05 23:05
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 05:05 05:25 05:40 05:55 19:06 23:06
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 05:05 05:25 05:40 05:55 19:07 23:07
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 05:06 05:26 05:41 05:56 19:08 23:08
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 05:06 05:26 05:41 05:56 19:08 23:08
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 05:07 05:27 05:42 05:57 19:09 23:09
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 05:08 05:28 05:43 05:58 19:10 23:10
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 05:09 05:29 05:44 05:59 19:12 23:12
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 05:12 05:32 05:47 06:02 19:15 23:15
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 05:13 05:33 05:48 06:03 19:16 23:16
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 05:14 05:34 05:49 06:04 19:17 23:17
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:05 19:18 23:18
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:05 19:19 23:19
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:06 19:19 23:19
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:06 19:20 23:20
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 05:17 05:37 05:52 06:07 19:21 23:21
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 05:18 05:38 05:53 06:08 19:22 23:22
Keynsham Unity Road (W-bound) 05:19 05:39 05:54 06:09 19:24 23:24
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:11 19:25 23:25
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:11 19:26 23:26
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 19:27 23:27
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 19:29 23:29
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 19:29 23:29
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 19:30 23:30
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 19:33 23:33
Brislington House (NW-bound) 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 19:34 23:34
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 19:34 23:34
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 19:35 23:35
Brislington Square (W-bound) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 19:37 23:37
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 19:38 23:38
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 19:38 23:38
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 19:39 23:39
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 19:40 23:40
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 19:41 23:41
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 19:42 23:42
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 19:45 23:45
Redcliffe Way (R4) 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 19:46 23:46
Bristol The Centre (C6) 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 19:50 23:50
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 19:56 23:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West