Bus Times

39 - Blue Line - Nottingham - Thorneywood - Carlton Valley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Thorneywood - Carlton Valley

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 00:02 06:32 07:00 07:20 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:45 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 22:40 23:00 23:20
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 00:03 06:33 07:01 07:21 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:46 19:01 22:41 23:01 23:21
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 00:04 06:34 07:02 07:22 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:47 19:02 22:42 23:02 23:22
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR30) 00:04 06:34 07:03 07:23 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:48 19:02 22:42 23:02 23:22
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR31) 00:05 06:35 07:04 07:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:49 19:03 22:43 23:03 23:23
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR11) 00:06 06:36 07:04 07:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:49 19:04 22:44 23:04 23:24
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR12) 00:06 06:36 07:05 07:25 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:50 19:04 22:44 23:04 23:24
St Anns Kelvedon Gardens (Stop GR13) 00:07 06:37 07:06 07:26 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:51 19:05 22:45 23:05 23:25
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR14) 00:09 06:39 07:08 07:28 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:53 19:07 22:47 23:07 23:27
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR15) 00:10 06:40 07:09 07:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:54 19:08 22:48 23:08 23:28
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR16) 00:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:54 19:08 22:48 23:08 23:28
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR17) 00:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:55 19:09 22:49 23:09 23:29
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR18) 00:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:56 19:10 22:50 23:10 23:30
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR19) 00:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:57 19:11 22:51 23:11 23:31
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR20) 00:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:57 19:11 22:51 23:11 23:31
Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 00:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:59 19:13 22:53 23:13 23:33
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 00:16 18:06 23:14
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 00:16 18:07 23:14
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 00:17 18:07 23:15
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 00:17 18:08 23:15
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 00:18 18:09 23:16
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 00:18 18:10 23:16
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 00:19 18:11 23:17
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 00:19 18:11 23:17
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 00:20 18:12 23:18
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 00:21 18:13 23:19
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 00:21 18:13 23:19
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 00:21 18:14 23:19
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 00:22 18:15 23:20
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 00:22 18:16 23:20
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 00:22 18:16 23:20
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 00:23 18:17 23:21
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 00:24 18:19 23:22

Carlton Valley - Thorneywood - Nottingham

Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 05:59 06:29 06:45 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 then every 20 minutes until 22:53 23:33
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:46 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 22:54 23:34
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 06:00 06:30 06:47 17:57 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 22:54 23:34
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 06:01 06:31 06:47 17:57 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 22:55 23:35
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:48 17:58 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 22:55 23:35
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:49 17:59 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 22:56 23:36
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 06:03 06:33 06:50 18:00 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:16 22:56 23:36
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 06:04 06:34 06:51 18:01 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:17 22:57 23:37
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 06:04 06:34 06:51 18:01 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:17 22:57 23:37
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 06:05 06:35 06:52 18:02 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:18 22:58 23:38
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 06:06 06:36 06:53 18:03 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:19 22:59 23:39
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 06:06 06:36 06:53 18:03 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:19 22:59 23:39
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 06:07 06:37 06:54 18:04 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:19 22:59 23:39
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:55 18:05 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:20 23:00 23:40
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:56 18:06 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:20 23:00 23:40
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 06:09 06:39 06:56 18:06 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:20 23:00 23:40
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 06:09 06:39 06:57 18:07 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:21 23:01 23:41
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 06:11 06:41 06:59 18:09 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:22 23:02 23:42
Thorneywood, adj Morley Road 06:11 06:41 06:59 18:09 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:22 23:02 23:42
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR02) 06:12 06:42 07:00 18:10 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:23 23:03 23:43
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR03) 06:13 06:43 07:01 18:11 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:24 23:04 23:44
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR04) 06:14 06:44 07:02 18:12 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:25 23:05 23:45
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR05) 06:14 06:44 07:02 18:12 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:25 23:05 23:45
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR06) 06:15 06:45 07:03 18:13 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:26 23:06 23:46
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR07) 06:16 06:46 07:04 18:14 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:27 23:07 23:47
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR08) 06:17 06:47 07:05 18:15 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:28 23:08 23:48
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR09) 06:19 06:49 07:07 18:17 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:29 23:09 23:49
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR10) 06:20 06:50 07:08 18:18 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:31 23:11 23:51
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR28) 06:21 06:51 07:09 18:19 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:31 23:11 23:51
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR29) 06:22 06:52 07:11 18:21 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:33 23:13 23:53
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:24 06:54 07:12 18:22 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:34 23:14 23:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:24 06:54 07:13 18:23 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:22 19:34 23:14 23:54
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 06:27 06:57 07:16 18:26 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:37 23:17 23:57

More information