Bus Times

39 - Blue Line - Nottingham - Thorneywood - Carlton Valley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham - Thorneywood - Carlton Valley

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 00:02 07:32 08:17 09:02 09:45 10:15 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 16:45 17:00 then every 20 minutes until 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 00:03 07:33 08:18 09:03 09:46 10:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 00:04 07:34 08:19 09:04 09:47 10:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR30) 00:04 07:35 08:20 09:05 09:48 10:18 16:33 16:48 17:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR31) 00:05 07:36 08:21 09:06 09:49 10:19 16:34 16:49 17:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR11) 00:06 07:36 08:21 09:06 09:49 10:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR12) 00:06 07:37 08:22 09:07 09:50 10:20 16:35 16:50 17:04 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04
St Anns Kelvedon Gardens (Stop GR13) 00:07 07:38 08:23 09:08 09:51 10:21 16:36 16:51 17:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR14) 00:09 07:40 08:25 09:10 09:53 10:23 16:38 16:53 17:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR15) 00:10 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:54 10:24 16:39 16:54 17:08 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR16) 00:10 07:41 08:26 09:11 09:54 10:24 16:39 16:54 17:08 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR17) 00:11 07:42 08:27 09:12 09:55 10:25 16:40 16:55 17:09 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR18) 00:12 07:43 08:28 09:13 09:56 10:26 16:41 16:56 17:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR19) 00:13 07:44 08:29 09:14 09:57 10:27 16:42 16:57 17:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR20) 00:13 07:44 08:29 09:14 09:57 10:27 16:42 16:57 17:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 00:15 07:46 08:31 09:16 09:59 10:29 16:44 16:59 17:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 00:16 17:00 23:14
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 00:16 17:01 23:14
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 00:17 17:01 23:15
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 00:17 17:02 23:15
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 00:18 17:03 23:16
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 00:18 17:03 23:16
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 00:19 17:04 23:17
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 00:19 17:04 23:17
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 00:20 17:05 23:18
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 00:21 17:06 23:19
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 00:21 17:06 23:19
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 00:21 17:07 23:19
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 00:22 17:07 23:20
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 00:22 17:08 23:20
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 00:22 17:08 23:20
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 00:23 17:09 23:21
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 00:24 17:10 23:22

Carlton Valley - Thorneywood - Nottingham

Thorneywood, opp Morley Road 07:01 07:46 08:31 09:16 09:44 then every 15 minutes until 16:44 17:13 then every 20 minutes until 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33
Thorneywood Hill View Road (SE-bound) 07:02 07:47 08:32 09:17 09:45 16:45 17:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34
Thorneywood Prospect Road (o/s 77) 07:02 07:47 08:32 09:17 09:46 16:46 17:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34
Thorneywood, opp Foxhill Road West 07:03 07:48 08:33 09:18 09:46 16:46 17:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35
Thorneywood, opp Burton Avenue 07:03 07:48 08:33 09:18 09:47 16:47 17:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35
Carlton Foxhill Road Central (NW-bound) 07:04 07:49 08:34 09:19 09:48 16:48 17:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36
Carlton Valley Road (o/s 14) 07:05 07:50 08:35 09:20 09:49 16:49 17:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36
Carlton Ernest Road North (o/s 77) 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:21 09:50 16:50 17:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37
Carlton Fraser Road (o/s 39) 07:06 07:51 08:36 09:21 09:50 16:50 17:17 19:57 20:37 21:17 21:57 22:37
Porchester Fraser Road (o/s 77) 07:07 07:52 08:37 09:22 09:51 16:51 17:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38
Porchester Fraser Road (opp 110) 07:08 07:53 08:38 09:23 09:52 16:52 17:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Porchester Marshall Hill Drive (o/s 133) 07:08 07:53 08:38 09:23 09:52 16:52 17:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Porchester, opp Marshall Road 07:09 07:54 08:39 09:24 09:53 16:53 17:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39
Porchester Hallam Road (NW-bound) 07:09 07:54 08:39 09:24 09:53 16:53 17:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Porchester Hickling Road (NW-bound) 07:10 07:55 08:40 09:25 09:54 16:54 17:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Mapperley, adj Moore Road 07:11 07:56 08:41 09:26 09:55 16:55 17:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40
Mapperley, adj Lees Road 07:11 07:56 08:41 09:26 09:55 16:55 17:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41
Thorneywood, opp Longbeck Avenue 07:13 07:58 08:43 09:28 09:57 16:57 17:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Thorneywood, adj Morley Road 07:13 07:58 08:43 09:28 09:57 16:57 17:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42
Thorneywood Mount Top (Stop GR02) 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:29 09:58 16:58 17:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43
Thorneywood Wheatfields Road (Stop GR03) 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:29 09:58 16:58 17:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44
Thorneywood Thirlmere Close (Stop GR04) 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:30 09:59 16:59 17:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
Thorneywood Edginton Street (Stop GR05) 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:00 17:00 17:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45
St Anns Dowson Street (Stop GR06) 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:00 17:00 17:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46
St Anns Ridgway Street (Stop GR07) 07:17 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:01 17:01 17:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47
St Anns Nugent Gardens (Stop GR08) 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:02 17:02 17:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48
St Anns Hawkridge Gardens (Stop GR09) 07:19 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:04 17:04 17:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49
St Anns Roden Street (Stop GR10) 07:21 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:05 17:05 17:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51
St Anns Victoria Leisure Centre (Stop GR28) 07:21 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:06 17:06 17:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51
St Anns Cowan Street (Stop GR29) 07:23 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:07 17:07 17:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 07:24 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 07:24 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:34 20:14 20:54 21:34 22:14 22:54
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q3) 07:27 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:37 20:17 20:57 21:37 22:17 22:57

More information

Nottingham City Transport