39 - Camborne - Leedstown - Townshend - Sithney - Helston
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Camborne - Helston
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) | 07:35 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:15 | 17:50 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camborne Veor House (SW-bound) | 07:35 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:15 | 17:50 | |
Camborne Pendarves Road (S-bound) | 07:37 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:17 | 17:52 | |
Camborne Penware Parc (SW-bound) | 07:37 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:17 | 17:52 | |
Penponds Turn (SW-bound) | 07:39 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:19 | 17:54 | |
Barripper St Michaels Mount Inn (SW-bound) | 07:41 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:21 | 17:56 | |
Carnhell Green Pendarves Inn (SW-bound) | 07:44 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:25 | 18:00 | |
Wall Parbola Holiday Park (SW-bound) | 07:46 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:29 | 18:04 | |
Wall Cober Crescent (SW-bound) | 07:47 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:30 | 18:05 | |
Reawla, opp Stores | 07:48 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:31 | 18:06 | |
Reawla Lemin Parc (SW-bound) | 07:48 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:31 | 18:06 | |
Leedstown, opp Calloose Caravan Park | 07:50 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:33 | 18:08 | |
Leedstown Millbank Meadow (S-bound) | 07:51 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:34 | 18:09 | |
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (SE-bound) | 07:52 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:35 | 18:10 | |
Leedstown Rodwill Close (SW-bound) | 07:52 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:35 | 18:10 | |
Townshend Institute Row (W-bound) | 07:56 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:39 | 18:14 | |
Townshend, opp Godolphin Mill | 07:57 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:40 | 18:15 | |
Godolphin Cross Bus Shelter (SE-bound) | 07:01 | 08:00 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:43 | 18:18 |
Carleen Bus Shelter (E-bound) | 07:04 | 08:03 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 17:47 | 18:22 |
Sithney Poldown Caravan Park (E-bound) | 07:06 | 08:05 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:49 | 18:24 |
Sithney, opp Merther Close | 07:09 | 08:08 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:52 | 18:27 |
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (E-bound) | 07:11 | 08:10 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:54 | 18:29 |
Helston St Johns Close (SE-bound) | 07:13 | 08:12 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:56 | 18:31 |
Helston, opp Seven Stars | 07:15 | 08:14 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:58 | 18:33 |
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) | 07:17 | 08:15 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:00 | 18:35 |
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) | 07:18 | 08:16 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:01 | 18:36 |
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) | 08:17 | |||||||
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) | 08:19 | |||||||
Helston, opp Bospowes | 08:21 | |||||||
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) | 07:18 | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:01 | 18:36 |
Helston Tesco (S-bound) | 07:20 | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:03 | 18:38 |
Helston, o/s Pine Close | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:39 | |||
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:42 |
Helston - Camborne
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:35 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) | 15:25 | ||||||||
Helston, opp Pine Close | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | |||||
Helston, opp Bospowes | 15:27 | ||||||||
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) | 15:28 | ||||||||
Helston Tesco (S-bound) | 07:22 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 15:30 | 16:42 | 18:08 | 18:40 |
Helston, opp Kingsley Way | 07:24 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 15:32 | 16:44 | 18:10 | 18:42 |
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) | 07:25 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:33 | 16:45 | 18:11 | 18:43 |
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) | 07:25 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 15:33 | 16:45 | 18:11 | 18:43 |
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) | 07:27 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 15:35 | 16:47 | 18:13 | 18:45 |
Helston St Johns Close (NW-bound) | 07:28 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 15:36 | 16:48 | 18:14 | 18:46 |
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (W-bound) | 07:30 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 15:38 | 16:50 | 18:16 | 18:48 |
Sithney Merther Close (NW-bound) | 07:33 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 15:41 | 16:53 | 18:19 | 18:51 |
Sithney Poldown Caravan Park (W-bound) | 07:35 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 15:43 | 16:55 | 18:21 | 18:53 |
Carleen, opp Bus Shelter | 07:38 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 15:46 | 16:58 | 18:24 | 18:56 |
Godolphin Cross Bus Shelter (NW-bound) | 07:41 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 15:49 | 17:01 | 18:27 | 18:59 |
Townshend Godolphin Mill (W-bound) | 07:47 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 15:55 | 17:07 | 18:33 | 19:02 |
Townshend Institute Row (E-bound) | 07:50 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 15:58 | 17:10 | 18:36 | |
Relubbus Bridge (W-bound) | 19:07 | ||||||||
Leedstown, opp Rodwill Close | 07:52 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:00 | 17:12 | 18:38 | |
Leedstown Duke of Leeds (NW-bound) | 07:53 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:01 | 17:13 | 18:39 | |
Leedstown, opp Millbank Meadow | 07:53 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:01 | 17:13 | 18:39 | |
Leedstown Calloose Caravan Park (N-bound) | 07:56 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:02 | 17:14 | 18:40 | |
Reawla, opp Lemin Parc | 08:00 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:04 | 17:16 | 18:42 | |
Reawla Stores (NE-bound) | 08:02 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:05 | 17:17 | 18:43 | |
Wall, opp Cober Crescent | 08:02 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 16:05 | 17:17 | 18:43 | |
Wall, opp Parbola Holiday Park | 08:03 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:06 | 17:18 | 18:44 | |
Carnhell Green, opp Pendarves Inn | 08:05 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:08 | 17:20 | 18:46 | |
Barripper, opp St Michaels Mount Inn | 08:09 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 16:12 | 17:24 | 18:50 | |
Penponds Turn (NE-bound) | 08:11 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 17:25 | 18:51 | |
Camborne Penware Parc (SE-bound) | 08:15 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:15 | 17:27 | 18:53 | |
Camborne Pendarves Road (NE-bound) | 08:16 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:15 | 17:27 | 18:53 | |
Camborne School (NE-bound) | 08:22 | ||||||||
Camborne, opp Veor House | 08:26 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:17 | 17:29 | 18:55 | |
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) | 08:28 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:18 | 17:30 | 18:56 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted