Bus Times

39 - Grangewood Farm - Holme Hall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Holme Hall - Grangewood Farm

Holme Hall, opp Cauldon Drive 06:17 then every 20 minutes until 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:35 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 then every 30 minutes until 20:15
Holme Hall, adj Shopping Centre 06:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 20:15
Holme Hall, opp Mercaston Close 06:17 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:45 20:15
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 06:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 20:16
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 06:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 20:16
Holme Hall, opp Barley Lane 06:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:46 20:16
Holme Hall, adj Spring House Close 06:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 20:17
Holme Hall, opp Corve Way 06:19 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:47 20:17
Holme Hall, opp Langdale Close 06:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 20:18
Holme Hall, adj Craglands Grove 06:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:48 20:18
Holme Hall, opp Kidsley Close 06:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:49 20:19
Holme Hall, opp Oakamoor Close 06:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:49 20:19
Holme Hall, adj Oldridge Close 06:22 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:50 20:20
Holme Hall, opp Sheldon Road 06:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:51 20:21
Holme Hall, opp Taddington Road 06:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:51 20:21
Holme Hall, opp Yeldersley Close 06:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:52 20:22
Loundsley Green, adj Bodmin Way 06:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:52 20:22
Loundsley Green, adj Gower Crescent 06:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:53 20:23
Loundsley Green, opp Brendon Avenue 06:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:54 20:24
Loundsley Green Wenlock Crescent (SE-bound) 06:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:54 20:24
Brockwell, adj Peak View Road 06:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:55 20:25
Brockwell Purbeck Avenue (NE-bound) 06:27 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:55 20:25
Brockwell, adj The Badger 06:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:56 20:26
Brockwell, opp Holmebank West 06:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:57 20:27
Brockwell, adj Oakley Avenue 06:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:58 20:28
Chesterfield, opp Ashgate Manor 06:30 07:50 08:11 08:32 08:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:40 17:58 20:28
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 06:31 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 17:59 20:29
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 06:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:00 20:30
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 06:32 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:00 20:30
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K1) 06:34 07:54 08:15 08:36 08:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:02 20:32
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K1) 06:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 16:58 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:05 20:35
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 06:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:00 17:00 17:13 17:27 17:47 18:06 20:36
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B13) 06:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:52 09:03 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:50 18:09 20:39
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:52 09:03 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:50 18:09 20:39
Boythorpe, opp Summerfield Road 06:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:54 09:05 17:05 17:18 17:32 17:52 18:11 20:41
Boythorpe, adj Park Road Top 06:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:55 09:06 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:53 18:12 20:42
Boythorpe, opp The Whitecotes 06:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:56 09:07 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:54 18:13 20:43
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 06:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:57 09:08 17:08 17:21 17:35 17:55 18:14 20:44

Grangewood Farm - Holme Hall

Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:57 09:08 then every 15 minutes until 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:21 17:35 17:55 18:14 then every 30 minutes until 19:44 20:14 20:44
Birdholme, adj Bacons Lane 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 08:57 09:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:21 17:35 17:55 18:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
20 Birdholme Crescent (adj) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:58 09:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:56 18:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Birdholme, opp Community Centre 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 08:59 09:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:57 18:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Birdholme Church Street South (SW-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 08:59 09:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:57 18:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Birdholme Birchwood Crescent (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:00 09:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:58 18:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Grangewood Farm, adj Wingerworth Way 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:01 09:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:25 17:39 17:59 18:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
Grangewood Farm, opp Harehill Road Turning Circle 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:02 09:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:26 17:40 18:00 18:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Grangewood Farm, opp Fairford Close 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:02 09:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:26 17:40 18:00 18:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Grangewood Farm, opp The Trumpeter 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:03 09:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:27 17:41 18:01 18:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Grangewood Farm, opp Chepstow Close 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:04 09:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:28 17:42 18:02 18:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Grangewood Farm, opp Kingsley Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:04 09:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:28 17:42 18:02 18:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Boythorpe, adj The Whitecotes 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:06 09:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:30 17:44 18:04 18:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Boythorpe, adj Summerfield Road 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:07 09:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:31 17:45 18:05 18:23 19:53 20:23 20:53
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:09 09:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:33 17:47 18:07 18:25 19:55 20:25 20:55
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B4) 09:11 09:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:35
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B4) 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:12 09:24 16:39 16:54 17:07 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:13 09:25 16:40 16:55 17:08 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L1) 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:15 09:27 16:42 16:57 17:10 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L1) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:20 09:34 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:20 09:34 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:21 09:35 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
Chesterfield, adj Ashgate Manor 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:22 09:36 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Chesterfield, opp Brockwell Lane 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:22 09:36 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Brockwell, opp Oakley Avenue 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:23 09:37 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Brockwell, adj Holmebank West 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:23 09:37 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Brockwell, opp The Badger 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:24 09:38 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Brockwell Purbeck Avenue (SW-bound) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:25 09:39 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Brockwell, opp Peak View Road 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:25 09:39 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Loundsley Green, adj Wenlock Crescent 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:26 09:40 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Loundsley Green, adj Pennine Way 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:26 09:40 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Loundsley Green, adj Brendon Avenue 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:41 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Loundsley Green, opp Gower Crescent 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:41 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Loundsley Green, opp Bodmin Way 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:27 09:41 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Holme Hall, adj Yeldersley Close 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:29 09:43 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Holme Hall, adj Taddington Road 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:29 09:43 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Holme Hall, adj Sheldon Road 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:30 09:44 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Holme Hall, opp Oldridge Close 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:30 09:44 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Holme Hall, adj Oakamoor Close 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:31 09:45 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Holme Hall, opp Cauldon Drive 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:32 09:46 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Holme Hall, adj Shopping Centre 17:13 18:25 20:45 21:15
Holme Hall, opp Mercaston Close 17:13 18:25 20:45 21:15
Holme Hall, opp Linacre Road Elkstone 17:14 18:26 20:46 21:16
Holme Hall, adj Tansley Drive 17:14 18:26 20:46 21:16
Holme Hall, opp Barley Lane 17:14 18:26 20:46 21:16
Holme Hall, adj Spring House Close 17:15 18:27 20:47 21:17
Holme Hall, opp Corve Way 17:15 18:27 20:47 21:17
Holme Hall, opp Langdale Close 17:16 18:28 20:48 21:18
Holme Hall, adj Craglands Grove 17:16 18:28 20:48 21:18
Holme Hall, opp Kidsley Close 17:17 18:29 20:49 21:19

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield