Bus Times

39 - Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Haywards Heath, on Ridgeway 07:09 then hourly until
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 06:14 07:14 08:00 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 06:14 07:14 08:00 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, opp Cemetery 06:17 07:17 08:03 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03
Haywards Heath New England Road (just before) 06:17 07:17 08:03 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03
Haywards Heath, opp Boston Court 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath, adj Recreation Ground 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath Hanbury Lane (o/s 32) 06:19 07:19 08:05 08:36 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath, opp Penn Crescent 06:20 07:20 08:06 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath, adj Farlington Close 08:39
Haywards Heath, opp Little Bentswood Close 06:20 07:20 08:06 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath Bentswood Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:06 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath Bentswood Road (o/s 26) 06:21 07:21 08:07 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:07
Haywards Heath, opp High Trees 06:21 07:21 08:07 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:07
Haywards Heath, opp Warden Park Primary Academy 06:22 07:22 08:08 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:08
Haywards Heath, opp Fairbanks 06:23 07:23 08:09 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:11 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 06:25 07:25 08:11 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:13 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:13
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 06:27 07:27 08:13 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:13
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:15 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:15
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:30 07:30 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:16 17:16 18:16
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:31 07:31 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:31 07:31 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 06:32 07:32 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 06:33 07:33 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 06:34 07:34 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bolnore Village Heyworth Ride (S-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24
Bolnore Village Market Square (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bolnore Village Poplar Mews (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:31 17:31 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 06:43 07:43 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:34 17:34 18:34
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 06:44 07:44 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:35 17:35 18:35
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 06:45 07:45 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:47 07:47 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:20 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 06:49 07:49 08:21 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:22 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:42 17:42 18:42
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:24 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 06:52 07:52 08:25
Haywards Heath, adj Fairbanks 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:45 17:45 18:45
Haywards Heath, o/s Warden Park Primary Academy 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:46 17:46 18:46
Haywards Heath, adj High Trees 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:47 17:47 18:47
Haywards Heath Bentswood Road (o/s 39) 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Haywards Heath Bentswood Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Haywards Heath, adj Little Bentswood Close 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Haywards Heath, adj Penn Crescent 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:48 17:48 18:48
Haywards Heath Hanbury Lane (opp 38) 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haywards Heath, opp Hanbury Lane 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haywards Heath, opp Recreation Ground 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haywards Heath, adj Boston Court 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Haywards Heath New England Road (just after) 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:50 17:50 18:50
Haywards Heath, opp Priory Way 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:51 17:51 18:51
Haywards Heath Western Road (SW-bound) 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:52 17:52 18:52
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 06:53 07:53 08:26 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:53 17:53 18:53
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 06:54 07:54 08:27 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:55 17:55 18:55
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel