39 - Haywards Heath (Ridgeway) - Princess Royal via Bolnore
A bus service operated by Compass Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Haywards Heath, on Ridgeway | 07:09 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haywards Heath Ash Way (W-bound) | 07:10 | ||||||||||||
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Haywards Heath, opp Cemetery | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Haywards Heath New England Road (just before) | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Haywards Heath, opp Boston Court | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Haywards Heath Hanbury Lane (o/s 32) | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:06 | 08:35 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Haywards Heath, opp Penn Crescent | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Haywards Heath Oathall Avenue (E-bound) | 08:37 | ||||||||||||
Haywards Heath Bentswood Road (o/s 26) | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:08 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |
Haywards Heath, opp Fairbanks | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:09 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | |
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court | 06:27 | 07:27 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | |
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | |
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | |
Bolnore Village Heyworth Ride (S-bound) | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | |
Bolnore Village Market Square (S-bound) | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | |
Bolnore Village Poplar Mews (W-bound) | 06:40 | 07:40 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | |
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane | 06:43 | 07:43 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | |
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre | 06:44 | 07:44 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | |
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) | 06:45 | 07:45 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road | 06:45 | 07:45 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | |
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's | 06:47 | 07:47 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | |
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:20 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court | 06:49 | 07:49 | 08:21 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:22 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:24 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Haywards Heath, adj Fairbanks | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | |||
Haywards Heath Bentswood Road (o/s 39) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | |||
Haywards Heath, adj Penn Crescent | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |||
Haywards Heath Hanbury Lane (opp 38) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |||
Haywards Heath, adj Boston Court | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | |||
Haywards Heath Franklynn Road (just before) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |||
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:27 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 May 2024
Compass Travel
- Website
- www.compass-travel.co.uk
- @compassbus
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app