Bus Times

396 - Hertford, Sele Farm - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Sele Farm, o/s Terminus 09:10 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20
Sele Farm, nr Longwood Road 09:11 09:51 14:51 15:21
Sele Farm, adj Thieves Lane 09:11 09:51 14:51 15:21
Sele Farm, adj Shops 09:12 09:52 14:52 15:22
Hertford, nr Golden Griffin PH 09:13 09:53 14:53 15:23
Hertford, opp Fordwich Rise 09:13 09:53 14:53 15:23
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) 09:15 09:55 14:55 15:25
Hertford, opp County Hospital 09:16 09:56 14:56 15:26
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church 09:18 09:58 14:58 15:29
Hertford, opp Theatre 09:19 09:59 14:59 15:30
Hertford Market Street (Stop 11) 09:20s 10:00s 15:00s 15:32s
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:21 10:01 15:01 15:33
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 09:23 10:03 15:03 15:35
Hertford Fore Street (Stop 9) 09:26 10:06 15:06 15:38
Hertford, adj Theatre 09:27 10:07 15:07 15:39
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church 09:28 10:08 15:08 15:40
Hertford, o/s County Hospital 09:30 10:10 15:10 15:42
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) 09:31 10:11 15:11 15:44
Hertford, nr Fordwich Rise 09:32 10:12 15:12 15:45
Sele Farm, opp Shops 09:33 10:13 15:13 15:46
Sele Farm, opp Thieves Lane 09:34 10:14 15:14 15:47
Sele Farm, opp Longwood Road 09:34 10:14 15:14 15:47
Sele Farm, o/s Terminus 09:36 10:16 15:16 15:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex