Bus Times

399 - Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe

A bus service operated by Isle Coaches

Doncaster - Owston Ferry - Scunthorpe

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange C5 (C5) 12:00
Doncaster, at Wd1 12:01
Doncaster, o/s Regent Square/Rs3 12:01
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 12:02
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 12:02
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 12:03
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 12:03
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 12:03
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 12:04
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 12:04
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 12:05
Cantley, adj The Avenue 12:05
Cantley, adj Ascot Avenue 12:06
Cantley, adj Lodge Plantation 12:07
Cantley, adj Beldam Plantation 12:07
Cantley, adj Green Boulevard 12:08
Cantley, nr Birch Road 12:08
Cantley, adj School Lane 12:10
Branton, opp St Vincents Avenue 12:12
Branton, adj The Close 12:13
Branton, adj Valley Drive 12:14
Branton, adj Whiphill Top Lane 12:15
Auckley, opp Main Street 12:18
Auckley, adj Ellers Lane 12:20
Auckley, opp Hurst Lane 12:20
Blaxton, adj Mosham Close 12:23
Blaxton, adj Thorne Road 12:25
Blaxton, adj Hillcroft Road 12:25
Blaxton, adj Wroot Road 12:27
Blaxton, adj Bank Farm 12:29
Westwoodside The Meadows (o/s 45) 07:30 08:30 10:54 12:37 14:55
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 1) 07:30 08:30 10:54 12:37 14:55
Westwoodside, opp Pond 07:30 08:30 10:54 12:37 14:55
Westwoodside Newbigg (opp 16) 07:31 08:31 10:55 12:38 14:56
Westwoodside, opp Water Tower 07:33 08:33 10:57 12:40 14:58
Haxey, adj Marlborough Avenue 07:35 08:35 10:59 12:42 15:00
E Lound Brackenhill Road (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 11:02 12:45
Haxey, opp Memorial 15:01
Owston Ferry, opp Station Road 07:44 08:44 11:08 12:51
Low Burnham A161 (N-bound) 15:07
Owston Ferry, o/s Isle Bus Depot 07:44 08:44 11:08 12:51
Owston Ferry, adj Market Place 07:45 08:45 11:09 12:52
Owston Ferry, adj Station Road 07:45 08:45 11:09 12:52
Owston Ferry Mellwood View (o/s 27) 07:45 08:45 11:09 12:52
Epworth, opp Woodland Way 07:50 08:50 11:14 12:57
Epworth, opp The Old Rectory 07:51 08:51 11:15 12:58
Epworth Blow Row (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 11:15 12:58
Epworth, o/s Leisure Centre 07:52 08:52 11:16 12:59 15:09
Epworth, adj Fieldside 07:52 08:52 11:16 12:59 15:09
Epworth, adj Tottermire Lane 07:53 08:53 11:17 13:00 15:10
Belton, adj Stocks Hill 07:58 08:58 11:22 13:05 15:15
Belton, opp Jeffrey Lane 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:17
Belton, opp Ash Tree Close 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:17
Belton, o/s Sir Solomon Pub 08:00 09:00 11:24 13:07 15:17
Beltoft Bracon (opp 12) 08:01 09:01 11:25 13:08 15:18
Beltoft, o/s Church 08:05 09:05 11:29 13:12 15:22
W Butterwick, adj Park View Terrace 08:08 09:08 11:32 13:15 15:25
W Butterwick Village Hall (o/s 20) 08:09 09:09 11:33 13:16 15:26
W Butterwick North Street (o/s 19) 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:27
W Butterwick, opp Riverside Flats 08:10 09:10 11:34 13:17 15:27
Derrythorpe, adj Trentside 08:15 09:15 11:39 13:22 15:32
Althorpe, adj Vermuyden Court 08:16 09:16 11:40 13:23 15:33
Althorpe, opp Church 08:17 09:17 11:41 13:24 15:34
Althorpe Main Street (o/s 1) 08:17 09:17 11:41 13:24 15:34
Keadby, opp Althorpe Rail Station 08:18 09:18 11:42 13:25 15:35
Gunness, opp Jolly Sailor 08:20 09:20 11:44 13:27 15:37
Gunness Straight (opp 71) 08:21 09:21 11:45 13:28 15:38
Scunthorpe, adj Gallagher Retail Park 08:26 09:26 11:50 13:33 15:43
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (o/s 31) 08:28 09:28 11:52 13:35 15:45
Scunthorpe, adj Collinson Avenue 08:29 09:29 11:53 13:36 15:46
Scunthorpe, opp Highfield Avenue 08:31 09:31 11:55 13:38 15:48
Scunthorpe, o/s Sainsbury's 08:33 09:33 11:57 13:40 15:50
Scunthorpe, opp Pavillion Row 08:34 09:34 11:58 13:41 15:51
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:35 09:35 11:59 13:42 15:52
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:36 09:36 12:00 13:43 15:53
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand N) 08:38 09:38 12:02 13:45 15:55

Scunthorpe - Owston Ferry - Doncaster

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand N) 09:00 09:42 12:06 13:47 16:00
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 09:01 09:43 12:07 13:48 16:01
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 09:02 09:44 12:08 13:49 16:02
Scunthorpe, o/s Pavillion Row 09:03 09:45 12:09 13:50 16:03
Scunthorpe, opp Sainsbury's 09:04 09:46 12:10 13:51 16:04
Scunthorpe, opp High Ridge School 09:05 09:47 12:11 13:52 16:05
Scunthorpe, adj Highfield Avenue 09:06 09:48 12:12 13:53 16:06
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Closes Road 09:07 09:49 12:13 13:54 16:07
Scunthorpe, opp Collinson Avenue 09:09 09:51 12:15 13:56 16:09
Berkeley Circle Doncaster Road (opp 31) 09:10 09:52 12:16 13:57 16:10
Scunthorpe, opp Gallagher Retail Park 09:12 09:54 12:18 13:59 16:12
Gunness Straight (o/s 71) 09:16 09:58 12:22 14:03 16:16
Gunness, o/s Jolly Sailor 09:18 10:00 12:24 14:05 16:18
Keadby, o/s Althorpe Rail Station 09:19 10:01 12:25 14:06 16:19
Althorpe Main Street (opp 1) 09:20 10:02 12:26 14:07 16:20
Althorpe, o/s Church 09:21 10:03 12:27 14:08 16:21
Althorpe, opp Vermuyden Court 09:21 10:03 12:27 14:08 16:21
Derrythorpe, opp Trentside 09:23 10:05 12:29 14:10 16:23
W Butterwick, o/s Riverside Flats 09:27 10:09 12:33 14:14 16:27
W Butterwick North Street (o/s 8) 09:28 10:10 12:34 14:15 16:28
W Butterwick Village Hall (opp 20) 09:28 10:10 12:34 14:15 16:28
W Butterwick, opp Park View Terrace 09:29 10:11 12:35 14:16 16:29
Beltoft, opp Church 09:33 10:15 12:39 14:20 16:33
Beltoft Bracon (o/s 12) 09:36 10:18 12:42 14:23 16:36
Belton, opp Sir Solomon Pub 09:37 10:19 12:43 14:24 16:37
Belton, adj Ash Tree Close 09:37 10:19 12:43 14:24 16:37
Belton, adj Jeffrey Lane 09:38 10:20 12:44 14:25 16:38
Belton, adj Steers Arms 09:39 10:21 12:45 14:26 16:39
Epworth, opp Tottermire Lane 09:45 10:27 12:51 14:32 16:45
Epworth, opp Leisure Centre 09:45 10:27 12:51 14:32 16:45
Epworth Blow Row (NE-bound) 09:46 10:28 12:52 14:33 16:46
Epworth, o/s The Old Rectory 09:46 10:28 12:52 14:33 16:46
Epworth, adj Woodland Way 09:47 10:29 12:53 14:34 16:47
Owston Ferry Mellwood View (o/s 20) 09:52 10:34 12:58 14:39 16:52
Owston Ferry, opp Station Road 09:52 10:34 12:58 14:39 16:52
Owston Ferry, o/s Isle Bus Depot 09:53 10:35 12:59 14:40 16:53
Owston Ferry, adj Market Place 09:53 10:35 12:59 14:40 16:53
Owston Ferry, adj Station Road 09:53 10:35 12:59 14:40 16:53
E Lound Brackenhill Road (W-bound) 10:00 10:42 13:06 14:47 17:00
Haxey, opp Marlborough Avenue 10:03 10:45 13:09 14:50 17:03
Haxey, adj Garage 10:03 10:45 13:09 14:50 17:03
Westwoodside, adj Water Tower 10:05 10:47 13:11 14:52 17:05
Westwoodside Commonside (o/s 1) 10:07 10:49 13:13 14:54 17:07
Westwoodside, adj Pond 10:08 10:50 13:14 14:55 17:08
Westwoodside Park Lane (o/s 6) 10:08 17:08
Westwoodside, adj The Meadows 10:08 17:08
Blaxton, adj Fiftyeights Road 10:15 17:15
Blaxton, opp Wroot Road 10:18 17:18
Blaxton, opp New Street 10:19 17:19
Blaxton, adj Station Road 10:20 17:20
Blaxton, opp Mosham Close 10:21 17:21
Auckley, nr Hurst Lane 10:24 17:24
Auckley, at Brooke Farm 10:25 17:25
Auckley, opp River Way 10:26 17:26
Branton, adj Glen Road 10:30 17:30
Branton, adj Badgers Holt 10:30 17:30
Branton, adj Quarry Lane 10:31 17:31
Branton, adj St Vincents Avenue 10:32 17:32
Cantley, adj Warning Tongue Lane 10:34 17:34
Cantley, at The Mcauley School 10:35 17:35
Cantley, at Church Lane 10:35 17:35
Cantley, opp Church Plantation 10:36 17:36
Cantley, nr Craven Close 10:37 17:37
Cantley, opp St Erics Road 10:37 17:37
Cantley, nr Ascot Avenue 10:38 17:38
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 10:39 17:39
Belle Vue, adj The Dome 10:39 17:39
Belle Vue, adj Gliwice Way 10:39 17:39
Belle Vue, opp Bawtry Road 10:40 17:40
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 10:41 17:41
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 10:41 17:41
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 10:42 17:42
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 10:42 17:42
Doncaster, opp Regent Square 10:43 17:43
Doncaster, o/s Wd2 10:43 17:43
Doncaster Interchange (at) 10:45 17:45

Similar services

More information