🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

399 - Greenhills - Hairmyres Station

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Greenhills - Hairmyres Station

Whitehills, nr Fortieth Avenue 06:23 07:10 07:46
Whitehills, opp Braidley Crescent 06:23 07:10 07:46
Whitehills, at Lomond 06:24 07:11 07:47
Whitehills, opp Auchengilloch 06:24 07:11 07:47
Greenhills, opp High whitehills Road 06:25 07:12 07:48
Greenhills, after Sycamore Crescent 06:26 07:13 07:49
Greenhills Way (opp) 06:27 07:14 07:50
Greenhills Sports Centre (opp) 06:27 07:14 07:50
Greenhills, opp Larch Drive 06:28 07:15 07:51
Lindsayfield, opp Rosa Burn Avenue 06:28 07:15 07:51
Lindsayfield, opp Durban Avenue 06:29 07:16 07:52
Lindsayfield, after Cheviot Crescent 06:30 07:17 07:53
Lindsayfield, nr Clarkin Avenue 06:31 07:18 07:54
Lindsayfield, opp Clarkin Avenue 06:31 07:18 07:54
Lindsayfield, before Ladysmith Drive 06:31 07:18 07:54
Lindsayfield, nr Durban Avenue 06:32 07:19 07:55
Lindsayfield, before Rosa Burn Avenue 06:33 07:20 07:56
Greenhills, before Crosshouse Road 06:34 07:21 07:57
Greenhills, at Shopping Centre 06:35 07:22 07:58
Greenhills, opp Oak Avenue 06:36 07:23 07:59
Greenhills, nr Troon Avenue 06:37 07:24 08:00
Westwood Playing Fields (at) 06:38 07:25 08:01
Westwood, opp Owen Avenue 06:38 07:25 08:01
Westwood, nr Canberra Drive 06:39 07:26 08:02
Westwood, at Melbourne Avenue 06:40 07:27 08:03
Westwood, at Bunbury Terrace 06:40 07:27 08:03
Westwood Square (at) 06:41 07:28 08:04
Westwood, at Belmont Drive 06:41 07:28 08:04
Hairmyres, opp Dunedin Drive 06:42 07:29 08:05
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Place 06:43 07:30 08:06
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Crescent 06:44 07:31 08:07
Mossneuk Drive (at) 06:44 07:31 08:07
Hairmyres, at Tay Court 06:45 07:32 08:08
Gardenhall, nr Eaglesham Road 06:45 07:32 08:08
Hairmyres, after Redwood Drive 06:46 07:33 08:09
Hairmyres, opp Strathtay Avenue 06:46 07:33 08:09
Hairmyres Station (at) 06:48 07:35 08:11

Hairmyres Station - Greenhills

Hairmyres Station (at) 16:55 17:23 17:53
Hairmyres Hospital (at) 16:55 17:23 17:53
Hairmyres, after Strathnairn Avenue 16:55 17:23 17:53
E Kilbride, after Strathtay Avenue 16:56 17:24 17:54
Gardenhall, nr Mossneuk Avenue 16:57 17:25 17:55
Hairmyres, opp Tay Court 16:57 17:25 17:55
Mossneuk, opp Firlee 16:58 17:26 17:56
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Crescent 16:58 17:26 17:56
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Place 16:58 17:26 17:56
Hairmyres, nr Westwoodhill Road 16:59 17:27 17:57
Westwood, after Mossneuk Road 17:00 17:28 17:58
Westwood, at Columbia Way 17:00 17:28 17:58
Westwood Square (opp) 17:01 17:29 17:59
Westwood, after Red Deer Road 17:01 17:29 17:59
Westwood, after Murrayhill 17:02 17:30 18:00
Westwood, opp Canberra Drive 17:02 17:30 18:00
Westwood, nr Owen Avenue 17:03 17:31 18:01
Westwood Playing Fields (opp) 17:04 17:32 18:02
Greenhills, opp Troon Avenue 17:04 17:32 18:02
Greenhills, before Oak Avenue 17:05 17:33 18:03
Greenhills, opp Shopping centre 17:06 17:34 18:04
Greenhills, after Lickprivick Road 17:06 17:34 18:04
Lindsayfield, opp Rosa Burn Avenue 17:07 17:35 18:05
Lindsayfield, opp Durban Avenue 17:08 17:36 18:06
Lindsayfield, after Cheviot Crescent 17:09 17:37 18:07
Lindsayfield, nr Clarkin Avenue 17:09 17:37 18:07
Lindsayfield, opp Clarkin Avenue 17:10 17:38 18:08
Lindsayfield, before Ladysmith Drive 17:10 17:38 18:08
Lindsayfield, nr Durban Avenue 17:11 17:39 18:09
Lindsayfield, before Rosa Burn Avenue 17:11 17:39 18:09
Greenhills, before Larch Drive 17:12 17:40 18:10
Greenhills Sports Centre (at) 17:12 17:40 18:10
Greenhills Way (at) 17:13 17:41 18:11
Greenhills, opp Sycamore Crescent 17:14 17:42 18:12
Greenhills, at High Whitehills Road 17:14 17:42 18:12
Whitehills, nr Auchengilloch 17:15 17:43 18:13
Whitehills, opp Lomond 17:15 17:43 18:13
Whitehills, at Ardochrig 17:16 17:44 18:14
Whitehills, opp Fortieth Avenue 17:17 17:45 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

JMB Travel