bustimes.org

39A - Arbroath - Kingoodie

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Outbound

Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 08:35 then hourly until 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:43 18:48
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:43 18:48
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:44 18:49
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:45 18:50
Warddykes, opp Sidlaw Avenue 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:45 18:50
Warddykes, at Brothock Way Terminus 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:46 18:51
Warddykes, at Sidlaw Avenue 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:46 18:51
Warddykes Road (opp) 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:47 18:52
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:48 18:53
Warddykes, at Spar Store 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:48 18:53
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:49 18:54
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:49 18:54
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:51 18:56
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:52 18:57
Arbroath, at Lordburn 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:53 18:58
Arbroath, at Bus Station 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:54 18:59
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:54 18:59
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:40 07:40 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 06:40 07:40 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 06:41 07:41 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 06:41 07:41 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 06:42 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 06:42 07:42 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 06:43 07:43 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 06:43 07:43 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 06:45 07:45 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 06:46 07:46 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 06:49 07:49 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:01
Scryne Road End (at) 06:50 07:50 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 06:53 07:53 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:07
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 06:54 07:54 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09
Carlungie Road End (opp) 06:56 07:56 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12
Ardestie, at Road End 06:58 07:58 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:14
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 06:59 07:59 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:16
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 07:00 08:00 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:18
Panmurefield, at Grange Road 07:01 08:01 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:19
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 07:02 08:02 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 07:05 08:05 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:23
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 07:06 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 07:06 08:06 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:24
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 07:07 08:07 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Gotterstone Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:27
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 07:10 08:10 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:28
Craigiebank, opp Kemnay Place 07:11 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:29
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 07:12 08:12 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:30
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 07:13 08:13 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:31
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 07:14 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:32
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:32
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 07:15 08:15 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:33
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 07:15 08:15 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:33
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 07:16 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 07:16 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:34
Eastport, at Graham Place 07:17 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:35
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 07:18 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 07:18 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:36
Dundee, at Sinatras 07:19 08:19 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:37
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 07:20 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:38
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 07:22 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:45
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 07:23 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:46
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 07:24 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:47
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 07:26 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:49
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 07:26 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:49
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 07:27 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:51
W End, opp Airlie Place 07:28 08:31 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:53
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 07:29 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:42 16:54
W End, at Seafield Lane 07:30 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:56
W End, nr Step Row 07:31 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:57
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 07:32 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:59
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 07:33 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 17:01
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 07:35 08:38 09:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 17:03
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 07:36 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 17:04
Riverside, opp Farington Street 07:36 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 15:49 17:04
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 07:37 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 17:05
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 07:37 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:55 15:50 17:06
Riverside, nr River Crescent 07:38 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:51 17:07
Riverside Place (at) 07:38 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:56 15:51 17:07
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 07:39 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 17:07
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 07:39 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 17:08
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 07:40 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:58 15:53 17:08
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 07:41 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:59 15:54 17:10
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 07:42 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:11
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 07:42 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:11
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 07:43 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 17:12
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 07:43 08:46 09:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 17:12
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 07:44 08:47 09:57 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:13
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 07:45 08:48 09:58 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:14
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 07:47 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 17:16
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 07:48 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:17
Invergowrie, opp Hunter Crescent 07:48 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:17
Invergowrie, opp Memorial Park 07:48 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:17
Invergowrie, opp Park Road 07:48 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:01 17:17
Invergowrie, at Railway Station 07:49 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:18
Invergowrie, at Station Road 07:49 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:18
Invergowrie, at Carse Place 07:49 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:18
Kingoodie, opp Woodland Way 07:50 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:19
Kingoodie, at The Green 07:51 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:04 17:20

Inbound

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:30 then hourly until
Kingoodie, at The Green 07:53 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:21
Kingoodie, at Woodland Way 07:53 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:21
Invergowrie, opp Carse Place 07:55 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:23
Invergowrie, opp Station Road 07:55 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:24
Invergowrie, opp Dryburgh Terrace 07:56 09:12 15:12 16:15 17:25
Invergowrie, at Primary School 07:57 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:26
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 07:58 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:27
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 07:59 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:28
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 08:01 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:30
Technology Park, at Explorer Road 08:01 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:30
Technology Park, at Medi Park 08:01 09:17 15:17 16:21 17:31
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 08:02 09:18 15:18 16:22 17:32
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 08:03 09:19 15:19 16:23 17:32
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 08:04 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:34
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 08:04 09:20 15:20 16:26 17:34
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 08:05 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:35
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 08:06 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:36
Riverside Place (opp) 08:07 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:37
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 08:07 09:23 15:23 16:29 17:37
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 08:08 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:38
Riverside, at Glamis Road 08:08 09:24 15:24 16:30 17:38
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 08:09 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:39
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 08:09 09:25 15:25 16:31 17:39
Riverside, nr West Park Road 08:10 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:40
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 08:11 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:41
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:33 17:41
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 08:13 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:42
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 08:14 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:42
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 08:15 09:29 15:29 16:35 17:43
W End, opp Patons Lane 08:17 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:44
W End, opp Seafield Lane 08:18 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:44
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 08:19 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:45
W End, opp Roseangle 08:20 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:46
Dundee, at University 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:47
Dundee, at West Marketgait 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:48
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 08:26 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:49
Dundee, at Caird Hall 08:27 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:50
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 08:29 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:52
Dundee, opp Bus Station 08:30 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:53
Dundee, opp Bus Station 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 18:02
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 18:02
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:53 18:03
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:53 18:03
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:54 18:04
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:05
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:06
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Craigiebank, at kemnay Place 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:09
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Gotterstone Avenue 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:10
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:12
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:13
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:14
Balgillo, at Rossie Avenue 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:14
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:17
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:20
Ardestie, at Ardownie Road End 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:20
Ardestie, opp Road End 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:22
Carlungie Road End (at) 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:23
Carlungie, opp Upper Victoria Road End 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:25
Muirdrum, at Balmachie Road End 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:26
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:28
Scryne Road End (opp) 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:29
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:21 18:30
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:24 18:33
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:26 18:34
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:27 18:35
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:28 18:36
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:28 18:36
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:29 18:37
Hospitalfield Road (at) 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:29 18:37
Arbroath, at The Steadings 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:30 18:37
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:30 18:37
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:31 18:38
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 08:31
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:31 18:38
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:32 18:39
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 08:32
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:32 18:39
Arbroath, at Bus Station 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:33 18:40
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:25 16:25 17:34 18:40
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:30 16:30 17:38 18:43
Arbroath, opp Abbeygate Centre 10:31 16:31 17:39 18:44
Arbroath, at St. Andrew's Church 10:32 16:32 17:40 18:45
Arbroath, at Guthrie Hill 08:32 10:32 16:32 17:40 18:45
Hayshead Road (opp) 08:34 10:34 16:34 17:42 18:47
Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 08:35 10:35 16:35 17:43 18:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay