bustimes.org

39B - Arbroath or Dundee - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Inbound

Perth South Street (Stop N) 18:40 19:50 21:15
Barnhill, at Manse Road 18:41 19:51 21:16
Barnhill, at Fairmount Road 18:42 19:52 21:17
Barnhill, at Branklyn Gardens 18:43 19:53 21:18
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 18:48 19:58 21:23
Walnut Grove, at Willowgate Fishery 18:48 19:58 21:23
Kinfauns Castle (at) 18:50 20:00 21:25
Kinfauns, at Road End 18:52 20:02 21:27
Glencarse, opp Post Office 18:56 20:06 21:31
St Madoes, at Store 18:57 20:07 21:32
St Madoes, at Community Centre 18:57 20:07 21:32
St Madoes, opp Cottown 18:58 20:08 21:33
St Madoes, at Leetown 18:58 20:08 21:33
Errol, opp Hill Farm Cottages 19:01 20:11 21:36
Mains of Errol (opp) 19:03 20:13 21:38
Errol Park Estate (at) 19:03 20:13 21:38
Errol, opp Cross 19:05 20:15 21:40
Errol, opp School Wynd 19:05 20:15 21:40
Errol, at Primary School 19:05 20:15 21:40
Errol, opp Viewlands 19:06 20:16 21:41
Errol, opp East Leys Farm 19:07 20:17 21:42
Grange, opp Bus Shelter 19:10 20:20 21:45
Grange, opp Bogmiln Farm 19:11 20:21 21:46
Inchture, after Level Crossing 19:13 20:23 21:48
Inchture, opp Meadowview Drive 19:16 20:26 21:51
Inchture, at Post Office 19:17 20:27 21:52
Inchture, opp Post Office 19:18 20:28 21:53
Inchture, at Meadowview Drive 19:18 20:28 21:53
Inchture, at Ballindean Farm 19:19 20:29 21:54
Inchture, at Abernyte Link Road 19:19 20:29 21:54
Longforgan, at Old Knapp Road End 19:22 20:32 21:57
Longforgan, at Rosebank Cottage 19:23 20:33 21:58
Longforgan, opp Church 19:24 20:34 21:59
Longforgan, opp Hotel 19:24 20:34 21:59
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 19:25 20:35 22:00
Longforgan, at Station Road 19:25 20:35 22:00
Longforgan, at Hotel 19:26 20:36 22:01
Longforgan, at Church 19:26 20:36 22:01
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 19:26 20:36 22:01
Longforgan, at Mary Findlay Drive 19:27 20:37 22:02
Longforgan, opp Castle Huntly Gates 19:28 20:38 22:03
Longforgan, opp Templehall Road End 19:32 20:42 22:07
Kingoodie, at The Green 19:38 20:48 22:13
Kingoodie, at Woodland Way 19:38 20:48 22:13
Invergowrie, opp Carse Place 19:40 20:50 22:15
Invergowrie, opp Station Road 19:40 20:50 22:15
Invergowrie, opp Dryburgh Terrace 19:41 20:51 22:16
Invergowrie, at Primary School 19:42 20:52 22:17
Invergowrie, opp Carselea Road 19:43 20:53 22:18
Invergowrie, at Greystane Road 19:43 20:53 22:18
Technology Park, nr Riverside Drive 19:45 20:55 22:20
Technology Park, at Explorer Road 19:45 20:55 22:20
Technology Park, at Medi Park 19:45 20:55 22:20
Ninewells, opp Carseview Centre 19:46 20:56 22:21
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 19:47 20:57 22:22
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 19:48 20:58 22:23
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 19:48 20:58 22:23
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 19:49 20:59 22:24
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 19:49 20:59 22:24
Riverside Place (opp) 19:50 21:00 22:25
Riverside, nr Invergowrie Drive 19:50 21:00 22:25
Riverside, nr Hazel Avenue 19:51 21:01 22:26
Riverside, at Glamis Road 19:51 21:01 22:26
Riverside, nr Arnhall Drive 19:51 21:01 22:26
Riverside, nr West Grove Avenue 19:52 21:02 22:27
Riverside, nr West Park Road 19:52 21:02 22:27
Riverside, nr Grosvenor Road 19:53 21:03 22:28
Riverside, nr Rockfield Street 19:53 21:03 22:28
Riverside, nr Seymour Street 19:54 21:04 22:29
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 19:54 21:04 22:29
W End, nr Ritchies Lane 19:55 21:05 22:30
W End, opp Patons Lane 19:55 21:05 22:30
W End, opp Seafield Lane 19:56 21:06 22:31
W End, opp Mcvicars Lane 19:57 21:07 22:32
W End, opp Roseangle 19:57 21:07 22:32
Dundee, at University 19:58 21:08 22:33
Dundee, at West Marketgait 19:59 21:09 22:34
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 20:00 21:10 22:35
Dundee, at Caird Hall 20:01 21:11 22:36
Dundee, at Bus Station 20:04 22:39
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 21:13
Dundee, opp Bus Station 21:20
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 21:20
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 21:22
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 21:22
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 21:23
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 21:23
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 21:24
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 21:25
Craigiebank, opp Craigie Avenue 21:26
Craigiebank, opp Noran Avenue 21:27
Craigiebank, at Scott Fyffe 21:28
Craigiebank, at kemnay Place 21:28
Craigiebank, at Monymusk Park 21:29
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Gotterstone Avenue 21:30
Balgillo, nr Arbroath Road 21:32
Balgillo, at Muirside Terrace 21:33
Balgillo, opp Kintail Place 21:34
Balgillo, at Rossie Avenue 21:34
Panmurefield Village (Stop 2) 21:37
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 21:40
Ardestie, at Ardownie Road End 21:40
Ardestie, opp Road End 21:42
Carlungie Road End (at) 21:43
Carlungie, opp Upper Victoria Road End 21:45
Muirdrum, at Balmachie Road End 21:46
Muirdrum By Pass (E-bound) 21:48
Scryne Road End (opp) 21:49
Salmond’s Muir, opp Hatton Road End 21:50
Salmond’s Muir, at Mains of Kelly Road End 21:53
Arbroath, at Balcathie Road End 21:54
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (E-bound) 21:55
Arbroath, at Elliot Caravan Park 21:56
Arbroath, at Westway Retail Park 21:56
Arbroath, at Antiquary House 21:57
Hospitalfield Road (at) 21:57
Arbroath, at The Steadings 21:57
Timmergreens, opp Monymusk Road 21:57
Timmergreens, at Charles Avenue 21:58
Arbroath, opp Keptie Pond 21:58
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 21:59
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 21:59
Arbroath, at Bus Station 22:00

Outbound

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 20:10 22:45
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 20:35
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 20:35
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 20:35
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 20:36
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 20:36
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 20:36
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 20:37
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 20:37
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 20:37
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 20:38
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 20:38
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 20:39
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 20:40
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 20:41
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 20:44
Scryne Road End (at) 20:45
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 20:47
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 20:48
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 20:49
Carlungie Road End (opp) 20:51
Ardestie, at Road End 20:53
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 20:54
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 20:55
Panmurefield, at Grange Road 20:56
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 20:57
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 21:00
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 21:01
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 21:01
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 21:02
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Gotterstone Avenue 21:04
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 21:05
Craigiebank, opp Kemnay Place 21:06
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 21:07
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 21:07
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 21:08
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 21:09
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 21:09
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 21:10
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 21:10
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 21:11
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 21:11
Eastport, at Graham Place 21:12
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 21:13
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 21:13
Dundee, at Sinatras 21:14
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 20:11 21:20 22:46
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 20:11 21:21 22:46
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 20:12 21:22 22:47
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 20:13 21:23 22:48
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 20:13 21:23 22:48
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 20:14 21:24 22:49
W End, opp Airlie Place 20:15 21:25 22:50
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 20:16 21:26 22:51
W End, at Seafield Lane 20:17 21:27 22:52
W End, nr Step Row 20:17 21:27 22:52
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 20:18 21:28 22:53
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 20:19 21:29 22:54
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 20:21 21:31 22:56
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 20:21 21:31 22:56
Riverside, opp Farington Street 20:22 21:32 22:57
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 20:22 21:32 22:57
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 20:23 21:33 22:58
Riverside, nr River Crescent 20:24 21:34 22:59
Riverside Place (at) 20:24 21:34 22:59
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 20:24 21:34 22:59
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 20:25 21:35 23:00
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 20:25 21:35 23:00
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 20:26 21:36 23:01
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 20:27 21:37 23:02
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 20:27 21:37 23:02
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 20:28 21:38 23:03
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 20:28 21:38 23:03
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 20:29 21:39 23:04
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 20:30 21:40 23:05
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 20:31 21:41 23:06
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 20:32 21:42 23:07
Invergowrie, opp Primary School 20:32 21:42 23:07
Invergowrie, at Dryburgh Terrace 20:33 21:43 23:08
Invergowrie, at Station Road 20:33 21:43 23:08
Invergowrie, at Carse Place 20:34 21:44 23:09
Kingoodie, opp Woodland Way 20:35 21:45 23:10
Kingoodie, opp The Green 20:36 21:46 23:11
Longforgan, at Templehall Road End 20:41 21:51 23:16
Longforgan, at Castle Huntly Gates 20:46 21:56 23:21
Longforgan, opp Mary Findlay Drive 20:46 21:56 23:21
Longforgan, at Rosebank Cottage 20:47 21:57 23:22
Longforgan, opp Church 20:47 21:57 23:22
Longforgan, opp Hotel 20:48 21:58 23:23
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 20:49 21:59 23:24
Longforgan, at Station Road 20:49 21:59 23:24
Longforgan, at Hotel 20:49 21:59 23:24
Longforgan, at Church 20:50 22:00 23:25
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 20:50 22:00 23:25
Longforgan, at Slip Road Westbound 20:50 22:00 23:25
Longforgan, opp Old Knapp Road End 20:51 22:01 23:26
Inchture, opp Glebe Park 20:53 22:03 23:28
Inchture, opp Post Office 20:54 22:04 23:29
Inchture, at Meadowview Drive 20:54 22:04 23:29
Inchture, at Level Crossing 20:56 22:06 23:31
Grange, at Bogmiln Farm 20:57 22:07 23:32
Grange, at Bus Shelter 20:59 22:09 23:34
Errol, at East Leys Farm 21:01 22:11 23:36
Errol, opp Preston Watson Street 21:02 22:12 23:37
Errol, at Viewlands 21:03 22:13 23:38
Errol, opp Primary School 21:03 22:13 23:38
Errol, at School Wynd 21:03 22:13 23:38
Errol, at Cross 21:04 22:14 23:39
Errol Park Estate (opp) 21:05 22:15 23:40
Mains of Errol (at) 21:05 22:15 23:40
Errol, at Hill Farm Cottages 21:07 22:17 23:42
St Madoes, opp Leetown 21:10 22:20 23:45
St Madoes, at Cottown 21:10 22:20 23:45
St Madoes, opp Community Centre 21:11 22:21 23:46
St Madoes, opp Store 21:12 22:22 23:47
Kinfauns, opp Road End 21:14 22:24 23:49
Walnut Grove, opp The Holdings East 21:16 22:26 23:51
Walnut Grove, opp The Holdings 21:16 22:26 23:51
Walnut Grove, opp Clach a Cheile 21:16 22:26 23:51
Walnut Grove, opp The Grove 21:17 22:27 23:52
Walnut Grove, at West Road End 21:17 22:27 23:52
Walnut Grove, at Willowgate Fishery 21:18 22:28 23:53
Barnhill, opp Branklyn Gardens 21:20 22:30 23:55
Barnhill, opp Fairmount Road 21:20 22:30 23:55
Barnhill, opp Manse Road 21:21 22:31 23:56
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZO) 21:22 22:32 23:57
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 21:23 22:33 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay