bustimes.org

39C - Arbroath - Inchture

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Arbroath, at Saltire Centre 16:35
Arbroath, at Grampian Gardens 16:35
Warddykes, at Tarry Road 16:36
Warddykes, at Tarry Dykes 16:37
Warddykes, opp Sidlaw Avenue 16:37
Warddykes, at Brothock Way Terminus 16:38
Warddykes, at Sidlaw Avenue 16:38
Warddykes Road (opp) 16:39
Warddykes, at Brechin Place 16:40
Warddykes, at Spar Store 16:40
Warddykes, at Brechin Road 16:41
Warddykes, opp Noran Avenue 16:41
Hayshead, nr Hayswell Road 16:43
Arbroath, opp Fisheracre 16:44
Arbroath, at Lordburn 16:45
Arbroath, at Bus Station 16:46
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 16:46
Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 2) 16:50
Arbroath Railway Station (opp) 16:50
Arbroath, at Keptie Motors 16:50
Arbroath, at Keptie Pond 16:51
Timmergreens, opp Charles Avenue 16:51
Timmergreens, at Monymusk Road 16:52
Arbroath, opp Antiquary Gardens 16:52
Hospitalfield Road (opp) 16:53
Arbroath, opp Peasiehill Road 16:53
Arbroath, opp Westway Retail Park 16:53
Arbroath, opp Elliot Caravan Park 16:54
Arbroath Elliot Bridge (W-bound) 16:55
Arbroath, opp Balcathie Road End 16:56
Salmond’s Muir, opp Mains of Kelly Road End 16:57
Salmond’s Muir, at Hatton Road End 17:01
Scryne Road End (at) 17:02
Muirdrum By Pass (W-bound) 17:05
Muirdrum, opp Balmachie Road End 17:07
Carlungie, at Upper Victoria Road End 17:09
Carlungie Road End (opp) 17:12
Ardestie, at Road End 17:14
Ardestie, opp Ardownie Road End 17:16
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 17:18
Panmurefield, at Grange Road 17:19
Panmurefield Village (Stop 1) 17:20
Balgillo, at Aberfoyle Gardens 17:23
Balgillo, at Forthill Road 17:24
Balgillo, at Ballinard Road 17:24
Balgillo, at Arbroath Road 17:25
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Gotterstone Avenue 17:27
Craigiebank, opp Monymusk Park 17:28
Craigiebank, opp Kemnay Place 17:29
Craigiebank, at Greendykes Road 17:30
Craigiebank, at Noran Avenue 17:30
Craigiebank, nr Dalgleish Road 17:31
Baxter Park, opp Clarence Road 17:32
Baxter Park, at Kenilworth Avenue 17:32
Baxter Park, at Dalkeith Road 17:33
Baxter Park, at Ellengowan Drive 17:33
Baxter Park, at Baffin Street 17:34
Baxter Park, opp Kemback Street 17:34
Eastport, at Graham Place 17:35
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 17:36
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 17:36
Dundee, at Sinatras 17:37
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 17:45
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 17:46
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 17:47
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 17:49
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 17:49
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 17:50
W End, opp Airlie Place 17:51
W End, nr Mcvicars Lane 17:52
W End, at Seafield Lane 17:53
W End, nr Step Row 17:54
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 17:55
Riverside, opp Hyndford Street 17:56
Riverside, opp Grosvenor Road 17:58
Riverside, opp Farington Terrace 17:59
Riverside, opp Farington Street 17:59
Riverside, opp Glamis Road 18:00
Riverside, opp Hazel Avenue 18:01
Riverside, nr River Crescent 18:02
Riverside Place (at) 18:02
Riverside, opp Ninewells Avenue 18:02
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 18:03
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 18:03
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 18:05
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 18:06
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 18:06
Ninewells, at Carseview Centre 18:07
Technology Park, nr Medi Park 18:07
Technology Park, at Gemini Crescent 18:08
Technology Park, at Riverside Drive 18:09
Invergowrie, opp Greystane Road 18:11
Invergowrie, at Mylnefield Road 18:12
Invergowrie, opp Hunter Crescent 18:12
Invergowrie, opp Memorial Park 18:12
Invergowrie, opp Park Road 18:12
Invergowrie, at Railway Station 18:13
Invergowrie, at Station Road 18:13
Invergowrie, at Carse Place 18:13
Kingoodie, opp Woodland Way 18:14
Kingoodie, at The Green 18:15
Kingoodie, at Woodland Way 18:15
Invergowrie, opp Carse Place 18:17
Invergowrie, opp Station Road 18:18
Invergowrie, opp Dryburgh Terrace 18:19
Invergowrie, at Primary School 18:20
Invergowrie Inn (opp) 18:21
Invergowrie, opp Star Inn 18:23
Longforgan, at Eastbank Place 18:27
Longforgan, at Station Road 18:27
Longforgan, at Hotel 18:27
Longforgan, at Church 18:27
Longforgan, opp Rosebank Cottage 18:28
Longforgan, at Slip Road Westbound 18:28
Longforgan, opp Old Knapp Road End 18:29
Inchture, opp Glebe Park 18:31
Inchture, opp Post Office 18:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay