bustimes.org

3A - Oxford City Centre - Rose Hill - Science Park / Kassam Stadium

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Science Park / Kassam Stadium - Rose Hill - Oxford City Centre

Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 05:48 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:50
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 05:49 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:51
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel PH 05:50 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:52
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 05:50 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:52
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:53
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 05:52 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:54
Littlemore, opp The George PH 05:53 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:55
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 05:55 06:54 07:54 09:07 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:57
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 05:56 06:55 07:55 09:08 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:58
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 05:56 06:55 07:56 09:09 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:59
Iffley Turn (adj) 05:58 06:58 07:59 09:11 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 19:01
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 09:11 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 19:01
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 05:59 07:00 08:02 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52 19:02
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 06:01 07:02 08:04 09:14 10:19 13:19 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54 19:04
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 06:02 07:04 08:06 09:15 10:20 13:20 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55 19:05
Oxford, opp Henley Street 06:03 07:05 08:07 09:16 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56 19:06
Oxford, opp James Street west 06:04 07:06 08:08 09:17 10:22 13:22 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57 19:06
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 06:05 07:08 08:11 09:19 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:59 19:08
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:09 07:12 08:15 09:23 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:11
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:10 07:14 08:18 09:25 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:45 16:55 18:05 19:13
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:13 07:17 08:21 09:28 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:15
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:15 07:19 08:23 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:17

Oxford City Centre - Rose Hill - Science Park / Kassam Stadium

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:35 10:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:15 19:25
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:36 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:56 17:07 18:17 19:26
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:57 17:08 18:18 19:27
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:11 18:21 19:29
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:41 10:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:13 18:23 19:30
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:14 18:24 19:31
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:16 18:26 19:32
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:28 07:28 08:38 09:43 10:48 13:48 14:54 16:04 17:17 18:27 19:32
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:50 13:50 14:55 16:05 17:19 18:29 19:34
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 10:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:20 18:30 19:35
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:32 07:33 08:43 09:48 10:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:23 18:33 19:36
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:33 07:34 08:44 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:59 16:09 17:24 18:34 19:37
Littlemore, o/s The George PH 06:36 07:37 08:47 09:52 10:57 13:57 15:03 16:13 17:28 18:38 19:40
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 06:36 07:37 08:47 09:52 10:57 13:57 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:39 19:40
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 06:37 07:38 08:48 09:53 10:58 13:58 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:39 19:41
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 06:38 07:39 08:49 09:54 10:59 13:59 15:06 16:16 17:31 18:41 19:42
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel PH 06:39 07:40 08:50 09:55 11:00 14:00 15:07 16:17 17:32 18:42 19:43
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 06:41 07:42 08:52 09:57 11:02 14:02 15:10 16:20 17:35 18:45 19:45
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 06:42 07:43 08:53 09:58 11:03 14:03 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:47 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire