🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

3A - West Bromwich - Blackheath via Lion Farm

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Blackheath - West Bromwich via Lion Farm

Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 06:50 07:47 08:50 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00
Blackheath, before Carlyle Rd 06:50 07:47 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00
Rowley Regis, opp Bell End 06:52 07:49 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:02
Rowley Regis, opp Church Rd 06:54 07:51 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04
Rowley Regis, opp Stuart Rd 06:55 07:52 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04
Rowley Regis, adj Windsor Rd 06:57 07:54 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:06
Portway, adj Rowley Hall School 06:57 07:55 08:58 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:06
Lion Farm, opp Throne Rd Shops 06:58 07:56 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:07
Whiteheath Gate, adj Lovett Ave 06:59 07:57 09:01 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:08
Lion Farm, opp Wolverley Crescent 07:00 07:58 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:09
Lion Farm Martley Rd 07:01 07:59 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:10
Lion Farm, opp The Phoenix 07:01 08:00 09:03 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:10
Lion Farm, adj Martley Rd 07:02 08:01 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:11
Lion Farm, adj Wallace Rd 07:03 08:02 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:12
Rounds Green, adj Oldbury Sports Centre 07:04 08:03 09:07 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:13
Rounds Green, after Alston Rd 07:05 08:04 09:08 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:14
Oldbury, before Little Eel St 07:06 08:05 09:09 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:15
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:17
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:17
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 07:09 08:10 09:14 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:18
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:19
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 07:10 08:11 09:15 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:19
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 07:11 08:12 09:16 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:20
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 07:12 08:13 09:17 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:21
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 07:13 08:14 09:18 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:22
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 07:14 08:15 09:19 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:23
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 07:15 08:17 09:21 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:24
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:16 08:18 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:25

West Bromwich - Blackheath via Lion Farm

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand C) 07:22 08:22 then hourly until 18:22 19:12 20:05
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 07:23 08:23 18:23 19:13 20:06
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 07:24 08:24 18:24 19:14 20:07
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 07:25 08:25 18:25 19:15 20:08
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 07:26 08:26 18:26 19:16 20:09
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:17 20:10
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:17 20:10
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 07:28 08:28 18:28 19:18 20:11
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:19 20:12
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:20 20:13
Oldbury, after Little Eel St 07:31 08:32 18:32 19:21 20:14
Rounds Green, before Alston Rd 07:32 08:33 18:33 19:22 20:15
Rounds Green, opp Oldbury Sports Centre 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:23 20:16
Lion Farm, opp Wallace Rd 07:34 08:34 18:34 19:24 20:17
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 07:34 08:35 18:35 19:24 20:17
Lion Farm, adj The Phoenix 07:35 08:36 18:36 19:25 20:18
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 07:36 08:37 18:37 19:26 20:19
Lion Farm, adj Wolverley Crescent 07:36 08:37 18:37 19:26 20:19
Whiteheath Gate, opp Lovett Ave 07:37 08:38 18:38 19:27 20:20
Whiteheath Gate, opp Shelsley Avenue 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:28 20:21
Lion Farm, adj Throne Rd Shops 07:38 08:39 18:39 19:28 20:21
Lion Farm, after Throne Crescent 07:39 08:40 18:40 19:29 20:22
Portway, opp Rowley Hall School 07:40 08:41 18:41 19:30 20:23
Rowley Regis, opp Windsor Rd 07:41 08:42 18:42 19:31 20:24
Rowley Regis, adj Stuart Rd 07:41 08:42 18:42 19:31 20:24
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 07:42 08:43 18:43 19:32 20:25
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:32 20:25
Rowley Regis, adj Bell End 07:44 08:44 18:44 19:33 20:26
Blackheath, adj Carlyle Rd 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:34 20:27
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:36 20:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands