Bus Times

3B - Reading - Bracknell

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading - Bracknell

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 05:47 08:17 09:19 10:16 11:09 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:14 19:12 20:11 21:13 22:10
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 05:51 08:19 09:25 10:19 11:15 12:08 13:05 14:08 15:05 16:09 17:09 18:18 19:14 20:14 21:15 22:12
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 05:55 08:22 09:30 10:22 11:20 12:15 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:21 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:15
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:00 06:40 08:25 09:40 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:02 06:42 08:28 09:42 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:02 06:43 08:29 09:43 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:04 06:44 08:31 09:45 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:30 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:05 06:46 08:33 09:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:33 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:06 06:47 08:35 09:49 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:34 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:08 06:49 08:37 09:51 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:36 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 06:08 06:49 08:37 09:51 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:36 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 06:08 06:50 08:38 09:52 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:37 19:29 20:29 21:28 22:28
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 06:10 06:51 08:41 09:53 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:38 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 06:10 06:52 08:42 09:54 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:39 19:31 20:31 21:30 22:30
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 06:11 06:53 08:42 09:55 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:40 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 06:11 06:53 08:43 09:55 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:31
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 06:12 06:54 08:44 09:56 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:41 19:33 20:33 21:32 22:32
Whitley, opp Beech Road 06:12 06:55 08:46 09:57 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:42 19:34 20:34 21:32 22:32
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 06:13 06:56 08:47 09:58 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:43 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:33
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 06:14 06:57 08:49 09:59 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:44 19:36 20:36 21:34 22:34
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 06:15 06:59 08:51 10:01 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:46 19:37 20:37 21:35 22:35
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 06:16 07:00 08:52 10:02 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:47 19:38 20:38 21:36 22:36
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 06:17 07:01 08:55 10:03 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:40 20:40 21:37 22:37
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 06:18 07:03 08:56 10:05 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:41 20:41 21:38 22:38
Shinfield, opp School Green 06:19 07:04 08:58 10:06 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:42 20:42 21:39 22:39
School Green, adj Magpie and Parrot 06:19 07:05 08:59 10:07 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:39 22:39
Arborfield, adj Hall Farm 06:20 07:05 09:00 10:07 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:40 22:40
Arborfield, adj Church Lane 06:21 07:07 09:01 10:09 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:41 22:41
Arborfield, opp Walden Avenue 06:21 07:07 09:02 10:09 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:41 22:41
Arborfield Cross, opp The Swan 06:23 07:09 09:04 10:11 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:43 22:43
Arborfield Cross, adj British Legion 06:23 07:09 09:04 10:11 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:43 22:43
Arborfield Cross, opp Ducks Nest Farm 06:23 07:09 09:05 10:12 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:46 20:46 21:43 22:43
Arborfield Garrison, adj Rickman Close 06:24 07:10 09:05 10:12 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:44 22:44
Arborfield Garrison, opp Hill Rd 06:25 07:11 09:06 10:13 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:45 22:45
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (S-bound) 06:25 07:11 09:07 10:14 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:59 19:48 20:48 21:45 22:45
Arborfield Garrison, adj Sheerlands Road 06:27 07:13 09:09 10:16 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:01 19:50 20:50 21:47 22:47
Finchampstead, nr Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate 06:30 07:16 09:13 10:19 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:50 22:50
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Robinson Crusoe 06:31 07:17 09:14 10:20 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:51 22:51
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Coleshill Farm 06:32 07:18 09:14 10:21 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:52 22:52
California Country Park (adj) 06:33 07:19 09:16 10:22 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:07 19:56 20:56 21:53 22:53
California Crossroads, adj Manor Park Drive 06:34 07:20 09:17 10:23 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:08 19:57 20:57 21:54 22:54
Finchampstead, opp California Crossroads Petrol Station 06:35 07:21 09:18 10:24 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:09 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55
California Crossroads, opp California Post Office 06:35 07:21 09:18 10:24 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:09 19:58 20:58 21:55 22:55
Nine Mile Ride Kiln Ride (adj 263) 06:36 07:22 09:19 10:25 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:10 19:59 20:59 21:56 22:56
Nine Mile Ride Range Road (Opp 312) 06:37 07:23 09:20 10:26 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:11 20:00 21:00 21:57 22:57
Nine Mile Ride, opp Kings Mere 06:38 07:24 09:21 10:27 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:12 20:01 21:01 21:58 22:58
St Sebastian’s, adj Kingsbridge Cottages 06:39 07:25 09:22 10:28 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:02 21:02 21:59 22:59
Crowthorne Pinewood Crossroads (E-bound) 06:43 07:29 09:26 10:32 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:03 23:03
Transport Research Laboratory, opp TRL Northern Entrance 06:43 07:29 09:27 10:33 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:18 20:06 21:06 22:03 23:03
Easthampstead Park Crematorium (E-bound) 06:44 07:30 09:28 10:34 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:04 23:04
Easthampstead Park, opp Forresters Way - Vintage Inn 06:45 07:31 09:28 10:34 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:19 20:08 21:08 22:05 23:05
Easthampstead, adj Babbage Way 06:47 07:33 09:31 10:37 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:22 20:10 21:10 22:07 23:07
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (N-bound) 06:48 07:34 09:32 10:38 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:23 20:11 21:11 22:08 23:08
Easthampstead, adj Harcourt Road 06:49 07:35 09:33 10:39 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:24 20:12 21:12 22:09 23:09
Easthampstead, adj Glebewood 06:50 07:36 09:33 10:39 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:24 20:13 21:13 22:10 23:10
Easthampstead, opp Horse and Groom 06:50 07:36 09:34 10:40 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:25 20:13 21:13 22:10 23:10
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:52 07:38 09:36 10:42 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:27 20:15 21:15 22:12 23:12

Bracknell - Reading

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:58 08:15 09:47 10:47 11:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:47 18:37 19:35 21:18 22:18 23:18
Easthampstead, adj Horse and Groom 06:59 08:16 09:48 10:48 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:48 18:38 19:36 21:19 22:19 23:19
Easthampstead, opp Glebewood 06:59 08:17 09:49 10:49 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:49 18:39 19:37 21:19 22:19 23:19
Easthampstead, opp Harcourt Road 07:00 08:18 09:50 10:50 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:50 18:40 19:38 21:20 22:20 23:20
Easthampstead Haversham Drive (S-bound) 07:01 08:19 09:50 10:50 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:51 18:41 19:38 21:21 22:21 23:21
Easthampstead, opp Babbage Way 07:02 08:20 09:51 10:51 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:52 18:42 19:39 21:22 22:22 23:22
Easthampstead Park, adj Forresters Way - Vintage Inn 07:04 08:23 09:54 10:54 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:55 18:45 19:42 21:24 22:24 23:24
Easthampstead Park Crematorium (W-bound) 07:05 08:23 09:54 10:54 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:55 18:45 19:42 21:25 22:25 23:25
Transport Research Laboratory, adj TRL Northern Entrance 07:06 08:24 09:55 10:55 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:56 18:46 19:43 21:26 22:26 23:26
St Sebastian’s, opp Kingsbridge Cottages 07:10 08:30 10:00 11:00 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 18:02 18:52 19:48 21:30 22:30 23:30
Nine Mile Ride, adj Kings Mere 07:12 08:31 10:01 11:01 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 18:03 18:53 19:49 21:32 22:32 23:32
Nine Mile Ride Range Road (Adj 306) 07:12 08:32 10:02 11:02 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 18:04 18:54 19:50 21:32 22:32 23:32
Nine Mile Ride, adj Kiln Ride 07:13 08:33 10:03 11:03 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 18:05 18:55 19:51 21:33 22:33 23:33
Finchampstead, adj California Crossroads Petrol Station 07:15 08:35 10:05 11:05 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 18:07 18:57 19:53 21:35 22:35 23:35
California Crossroads, opp Manor Park Drive 07:15 08:35 10:05 11:05 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 18:07 18:57 19:53 21:35 22:35 23:35
California Country Park (opp) 07:16 08:36 10:06 11:06 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 18:08 18:58 19:54 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Coleshill Farm 07:18 08:38 10:08 11:08 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 18:10 19:00 19:56 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Robinson Crusoe 07:18 08:38 10:08 11:08 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:00 18:10 19:00 19:56 21:38 22:38 23:38
Finchampstead Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:19 08:39 10:09 11:09 11:59 14:59 15:59 17:01 18:11 19:01 19:57 21:39 22:39 23:39
Arborfield Garrison, adj Sheerlands Road 07:24 08:44 10:14 11:14 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:16 19:06 20:02 21:43 22:43 23:43
Arborfield Garrison Biggs Lane (N-bound) 07:25 08:45 10:15 11:15 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:17 19:07 20:03 21:44 22:44 23:44
Arborfield Garrison, adj Hill Rd 07:26 08:46 10:16 11:16 12:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:18 19:08 20:04 21:45 22:45 23:45
Arborfield Garrison, opp Rickman Close 07:27 08:47 10:16 11:16 12:06 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:19 19:09 20:05 21:45 22:45 23:45
Arborfield Cross, adj Ducks Nest Farm 07:28 08:48 10:17 11:17 12:07 15:07 16:08 17:10 18:20 19:10 20:06 21:46 22:46 23:46
Arborfield Cross, opp British Legion 07:28 08:48 10:17 11:17 12:07 15:07 16:08 17:10 18:20 19:10 20:06 21:46 22:46 23:46
Arborfield Cross, nr The Swan 07:29 08:49 10:18 11:18 12:08 15:08 16:09 17:11 18:21 19:11 20:07 21:47 22:47 23:47
Arborfield, adj Walden Avenue 07:30 08:50 10:19 11:19 12:09 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:22 19:12 20:08 21:48 22:48 23:48
Arborfield, opp Church Lane 07:30 08:51 10:19 11:19 12:09 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:22 19:12 20:08 21:48 22:48 23:48
Arborfield, opp Hall Farm 07:31 08:52 10:20 11:20 12:10 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:23 19:13 20:09 21:49 22:49 23:49
School Green, opp Magpie and Parrot 07:32 08:53 10:21 11:21 12:11 15:11 16:12 17:14 18:24 19:14 20:10 21:50 22:50 23:50
Shinfield, adj School Green 07:34 08:56 10:24 11:24 12:14 15:14 16:15 17:17 18:27 19:17 20:12 21:52 22:52 23:52
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 07:35 08:57 10:25 11:25 12:15 15:15 16:16 17:18 18:28 19:18 20:13 21:52 22:52 23:52
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 07:36 08:59 10:26 11:26 12:16 15:16 16:18 17:21 18:31 19:21 20:14 21:53 22:53 23:53
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 07:38 09:02 10:28 11:28 12:18 15:18 16:21 17:24 18:34 19:24 20:16 21:55 22:55 23:55
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 07:39 09:04 10:29 11:29 12:19 15:19 16:22 17:26 18:36 19:26 20:17 21:55 22:55 23:55
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 07:39 09:05 10:29 11:29 12:19 15:19 16:23 17:28 18:38 19:28 20:18 21:56 22:56 23:56
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 07:41 09:07 10:31 11:31 12:21 15:21 16:25 17:30 18:40 19:30 20:20 21:57 22:57 23:57
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 07:41 09:07 10:31 11:31 12:21 15:21 16:25 17:30 18:40 19:30 20:20 21:57 22:57 23:57
Whitley, adj Beech Road 07:42 09:08 10:32 11:32 12:22 15:22 16:26 17:31 18:41 19:31 20:21 21:57 22:57 23:57
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 07:43 09:10 10:33 11:33 12:23 15:23 16:27 17:33 18:42 19:32 20:22 21:58 22:58 23:58
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 07:43 09:11 10:34 11:34 12:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:43 19:33 20:23 21:59 22:59 23:59
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 07:44 09:12 10:35 11:35 12:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:44 19:34 20:24 21:59 22:59 23:59
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 07:45 09:13 10:35 11:35 12:25 15:25 16:30 17:36 18:44 19:34 20:24 22:00 23:00 00:00
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:46 09:14 10:36 11:36 12:26 15:26 16:31 17:37 18:45 19:35 20:25 22:00 23:00 00:00
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:47 09:16 10:38 11:38 12:28 15:28 16:33 17:39 18:47 19:37 20:27 22:01 23:01 00:01
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:47 09:17 10:38 11:38 12:28 15:28 16:34 17:40 18:47 19:37 20:27 22:02 23:02 00:02
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:48 09:17 10:39 11:39 12:29 15:29 16:34 17:40 18:48 19:38 20:28 22:02 23:02 00:02
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:49 09:19 10:40 11:40 12:30 15:30 16:36 17:42 18:49 19:39 20:29 22:03 23:03 00:03
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:51 09:22 10:42 11:42 12:32 15:32 16:39 17:45 18:51 19:41 20:31 22:05 23:05 00:05
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:52 09:24 10:44 11:44 12:34 15:34 16:41 17:47 18:53 19:43 20:32 22:06 23:06 00:06
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:53 09:25 10:44 11:44 12:34 15:34 16:42 17:48 18:53 19:43 20:32 22:06 23:06 00:06
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:54 09:26 10:45 11:45 12:35 15:35 16:43 17:49 18:54 19:44 20:33 22:07 23:07 00:07
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:55 09:27 10:47 11:47 12:37 15:37 16:44 17:51 18:56 19:46 20:34 22:08 23:08 00:08
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 07:57 09:30 10:49 11:49 12:39 15:39 16:47 17:54 18:58 19:48 20:36 22:10 23:10 00:10
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 18:59 19:49 20:37 00:11
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 08:01 09:34 10:55 11:53 12:43 15:43 16:51 17:58 19:01 19:51 20:39 22:13 23:13 00:13

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses