Bus Times

3B - Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Bysing Wood - Faversham - Canterbury

Faversham, opp Kiln Court 09:53 then hourly until 14:53
Faversham, adj Willow Avenue 09:54 14:54
Faversham, opp Wallers Road 09:55 14:55
Faversham, opp Lionfield 09:56 14:56
Faversham, adj Beech Close 09:56 14:56
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:00 08:27
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:01 08:28
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:02 08:30
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 07:03 08:31
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 07:04 08:32
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 07:05 08:33
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:06 08:35 09:59 14:59
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:08 08:37 10:01 15:01
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 07:08 08:38 10:11 15:11
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 07:09 08:39 10:12 15:12
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 07:11 08:40 10:14 15:14
Faversham, opp Windermere 07:13 08:43 10:16 15:16
Faversham, adj Love Lane 07:13 08:43 10:16 15:16
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 07:14 08:44 10:17 15:17
Faversham, adj Quarry House 07:14 08:45 10:17 15:17
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 07:15 08:46 10:18 15:18
Brenley Corner East (E-bound) 07:15 08:47 10:18 15:18
Boughton, adj Nash Court 07:16 08:47 10:19 15:19
Boughton, adj Stocker's Hill 07:17 08:48 10:20 15:20
Boughton, adj School Lane 07:18 08:50 10:21 15:21
Boughton, opp Wood's Garage 07:18 08:51 10:22 15:22
Boughton, adj Staplestreet Road 07:19 08:52 10:23 15:23
Dunkirk, adj The Old School 07:21 08:54 10:25 15:25
Dunkirk, adj Courtenay Road 07:22 08:55 10:26 15:26
Dunkirk, adj The Red Lion 07:23 08:55 10:26 15:26
Upper Harbledown, adj Woodside 07:26
Upper Harbledown, adj The Limes 07:27
Upper Harbledown, opp Chaucer Mews 07:28
Upper Harbledown, opp Wingate House 07:29
Rough Common, opp Garden Close 07:33 09:01 10:31 15:31
Rough Common, opp Churchwood Close 07:33 09:01 10:31 15:31
Rough Common, opp Lovell Road 07:34 09:02 10:32 15:32
Rough Common, opp Ravenscourt Road 07:35 09:02 10:32 15:32
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 07:36 09:03 10:33 15:33
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 07:37 09:04 10:34 15:34
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 09:05 10:35 15:35
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 09:06 10:36 15:36
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 09:07 10:37 15:37
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 07:38
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 07:39
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 07:40
University of Kent, adj Science Building 07:40
University of Kent, opp Gulbenkian Theatre 07:41
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 09:08 10:38 15:38
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 07:41
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 07:43
St Stephen’s, adj Ye Olde Beverlie 07:44
St Stephen’s, adj Market Way 07:47
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 07:49
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 07:50
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 09:09 10:39 15:39
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 07:54
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 09:12 10:42 15:42
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 07:56
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:00 09:15 10:45 15:45

Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:30 17:30
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 09:06 14:06 16:31 17:31
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 09:10 14:10 16:35 17:35
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 09:10 14:10 16:35 17:35
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 09:11 14:11 16:36 17:36
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 09:12 14:12 16:37 17:37
University of Kent, opp St Edmund's School 09:13 14:13 16:38 17:38
Rough Common Turn (SW-bound) 09:14 14:14 16:39 17:39
Rough Common, adj Ravenscourt Road 09:15 14:15 16:40 17:40
Rough Common, adj Lovell Road 09:15 14:15 16:40 17:40
Rough Common, adj Churchwood Close 09:16 14:16 16:41 17:41
Rough Common, adj Garden Close 09:17 14:17 16:42 17:42
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 09:21 14:21 16:46 17:46
Dunkirk, adj Gate Services 09:22 14:22 16:47 17:47
Dunkirk, opp Courtenay Road 09:24 14:24 16:49 17:49
Dunkirk, opp The Old School 09:24 14:24 16:49 17:49
Boughton, opp Staplestreet Road 09:26 14:26 16:51 17:51
Boughton, adj Colonel's Lane 09:27 14:27 16:52 17:52
Boughton, opp School Lane 09:28 14:28 16:53 17:53
Boughton, adj Nine Ash Lane 09:29 14:29 16:54 17:54
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 09:31 14:31 16:56 17:56
Faversham, opp Quarry House 09:32 14:32 16:57 17:57
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 09:33 14:33 16:58 17:58
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 09:34 14:34 16:59 17:59
Faversham, adj Windermere 09:35 14:35 17:00 18:00
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 09:36 14:36 17:01 18:01
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 09:37 14:37 17:03 18:03
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 09:38 14:38 17:04 18:04
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 09:40 14:40 17:06 18:06
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 09:44 14:44 17:07 18:07
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 09:45 14:45 17:08 18:08
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 17:09 18:09
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 17:09 18:09
Faversham, opp Beech Close 09:47 14:47
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 17:11 18:11
Faversham, adj Lionfield 09:47 14:47
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 17:11 18:11
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 09:48 14:48
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 09:49 14:49
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 09:49 14:49
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 09:50 14:50
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 17:12 18:12
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 17:13 18:13
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 17:14 18:14
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 17:14 18:14
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 17:15 18:15
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 17:15 18:15
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 17:16 18:16
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 17:19 18:19
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 17:21 18:21
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 17:23 18:23
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 17:24 18:24
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 17:26 18:26
Teynham, adj The Swan 17:26 18:26
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 17:27 18:27
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 17:28 18:28
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 17:30 18:30
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 17:31 18:31
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 17:31 18:31
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 17:32 18:32
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 17:32 18:32
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 17:33 18:33
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 17:34 18:34
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 17:34 18:34
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 17:36 18:36
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 4) 17:37 18:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information