3E - City Centre - Old Holywood Road - Holywood Exchange
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Old Holywood Road - Holywood Exchange
Donegall Square West | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Centre (outward) | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Custom House Square | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Waterfront Hall (outward) | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Lanyon Place | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Albertbridge | 11:13 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Templemore Avenue (outward) | 11:14 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Hornby Street | 11:15 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 |
Connswater (outward) | 11:16 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Holywood Arches (outward) | 11:17 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Dundela Park (outward) | 11:18 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Parkgate Avenue (outward) | 11:19 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (outward) | 11:20 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Palmerston Road (outward) | 11:21 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (outward) | 11:22 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Circular Road 1st Stop (outward) | 11:23 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Circular Road (Orchard Lane) (outward) | 11:24 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Circular Road 3rd Stop (outward) | 11:25 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Cairnburn Road (outward) | 11:25 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Cairnburn Gardens No 36 (outward) | 11:26 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Old Holywood Road (Kennelbridge) Outside No 116 (outward) | 11:27 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Motelands (outward) | 11:27 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Old Holywood Road 139 (outward) | 11:28 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Knocknagoney Drive (outward) | 11:28 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Knocknagoney Avenue (terminal) | 11:29 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Knocknagoney Primary (inward) | 11:30 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Knocknagoney Dale (inward) | 11:31 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:33 |
Holywood Exchange (terminal) | 11:33 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:35 |
Holywood Exchange (Retail) | 18:36 | |||||||
IKEA (inward) | 18:37 | |||||||
Extends to IKEA |
Holywood Exchange - Old Holywood Road - City Centre
Holywood Exchange (terminal) | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holywood Exchange (Retail) | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
IKEA (inward) | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Knocknagoney Road (outward) | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Knocknagoney Primary (outward) | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
knocknagoney 12 (outward) | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Old Holywood Road (inward) | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Glenmillan (inward) | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Old Holywood Road. (inward) | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
82 Old Holywood Road (inward) | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Cairnburn Road (inward) | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 |
C I Y M S (inward) | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Circular Road (inward) | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 |
Circular Road (inward) | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (inward) | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Larkfield Road (inward) | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (inward) | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Strandburn Drive (inward) | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Parkgate Avenue (inward) | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Glendale Court (inward) | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:01 |
Connsbrook Avenue (inward) | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:02 |
Holywood Arches (inward) | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:03 |
Connswater (inward) | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:04 |
Avoniel (inward) | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:06 |
Templemore Avenue (inward) | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:07 |
Albertbridge | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:09 |
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:10 |
May Street (inward) | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:12 |
May Street (inward) | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:14 |
Donegall Square West | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni