Bus Times

3X - Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - Faversham - Bysing Wood - Sittingbourne

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B4) 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 17:10 18:20
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 06:56 07:26 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:11 18:21
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:14 18:24
Dunkirk, adj Denstead Lane 07:04 07:34 08:34 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 17:22 18:29
Brenley Corner West (W-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 17:32 18:36
Faversham, opp Quarry House 07:10 07:40 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:33 18:37
Faversham, adj Desmond Crescent 07:10 07:40 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:34 18:37
Faversham Love Lane (N-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 17:35 18:38
Faversham, adj Windermere 07:12 07:42 08:44 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:36 18:39
Faversham, opp Millfield Road 07:13 07:43 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:37 18:40
Faversham, adj Recreation Ground 07:15 07:45 08:47 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:39 18:42
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 07:16 07:46 08:49 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:40 18:43
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 07:18 07:48 08:51 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:42 18:45
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:19 07:49 08:52 09:15 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45 17:43 18:46
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:20 07:50 08:53 09:16 09:46 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:46 12:15 12:46 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46 17:44 18:47
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 07:21 07:51 08:54 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:45 18:48
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 07:21 07:51 08:54 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:45 18:48
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 07:23 07:53 08:56 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:47 18:50
Faversham, opp Beech Close 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 07:23 07:53 08:56 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:47 18:50
Faversham, adj Lionfield 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:24 07:54 08:57 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:48 18:51
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:25 07:55 08:58 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:49 18:52
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:26 07:56 08:59 09:22 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:50 18:53
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:56 08:59 09:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:50
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:57 09:00 09:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:51
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 07:57 09:00 09:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:51
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 07:58 09:01 09:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:52
Oare Western Link (NE-bound) 09:27
Oare, opp The Castle 09:27
Faversham, adj Wallers Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
Faversham, opp Willow Avenue 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Faversham, adj Sumpter Way 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19
Faversham, adj Kiln Court 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 09:28
Oare, adj Colegates Close 09:29
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (W-bound) 08:01 09:04 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:55
Norton, opp Buckland Cottages 08:03 09:06 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:57
Norton Crossroads (W-bound) 08:05 09:08 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:59
Teynham, adj Lewson Street 08:06 09:09 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 18:00
Teynham, adj Dover Castle 08:08 09:11 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:02
Teynham, adj The Swan 08:08 09:11 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 18:02
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 08:09 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 18:03
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 08:10 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 18:04
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 08:12 09:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 18:06
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 08:13 09:16 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:07
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 08:13 09:16 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:07
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 08:14 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:08
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 08:14 09:17 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:08
Snipeshill, adj Greenways 08:15 09:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:09
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 08:16 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:10
Sittingbourne, adj Gazehill Avenue 08:16 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:10
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 08:18 09:21 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:12
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 4) 08:19 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:13

Sittingbourne - Bysing Wood - Faversham - Canterbury

Faversham, opp Kiln Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Faversham, adj Willow Avenue 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Faversham, opp Wallers Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Faversham, opp Lionfield 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Faversham, adj Beech Close 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Sittingbourne, o/s Railway Station 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:47
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:47
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:48
Sittingbourne, opp Gazehill Avenue 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:49
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:49
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:50
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:50
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:52
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:52
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:53
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:39 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:54
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:41 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:56
Teynham, opp The Swan 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:57
Teynham, opp Dover Castle 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:58
Teynham, opp Lewson Street 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:59
Norton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:00
Norton, o/s Buckland Cottages 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:01
Ospringe Syndale Bottom (E-bound) 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:03
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:06 18:55
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:07 18:56
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:09 18:57
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:10 18:58
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:11 18:59
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:12 19:00
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:57 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:14 19:01
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:59 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:16 19:03
Faversham East Street (Stop D) 08:00 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:16 19:03
Faversham, opp Recreation Ground 08:01 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:17 19:04
Faversham, adj Millfield Road 08:02 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:19 19:06
Faversham, opp Windermere 08:05 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:21 19:08
Faversham, adj Love Lane 08:05 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:21 19:08
Faversham, opp Desmond Crescent 08:06 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:22 19:09
Faversham, adj Quarry House 08:06 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:22 19:09
Brenley Corner West (E-bound) 08:07 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:23 19:10
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:20 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:36 19:23
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:41 19:26
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:45 19:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent