🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Inbound

Wolverhampton Tower St (Stop AS1) 05:52 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) 05:53 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 23:11
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 05:53 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 23:12
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 05:55 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:14 23:14
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 05:56 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:15 23:15
Dunstall, before Five Ways 05:57 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:15 23:15
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 05:57 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:16 23:16
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 05:58 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:17 23:17
Dunstall, opp Bushbury Lane 05:59 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:17 23:17
Dunstall, adj Polish Church 05:59 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:18 23:18
Oxley, before Greenwood Rd 06:00 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:18 23:18
Oxley, adj Lodge Rd 06:01 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:19 23:19
Oxley Moor Rd (after) 06:02 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:21 23:21
Oxley, opp Renton Rd 06:03 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:22 23:22
Rakegate, adj Probert Rd 06:04 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:23 23:23
Rakegate, opp Elmdon Rd 06:04 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:23 23:23
Rakegate, adj Meriden Rd 06:05 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:24 23:24
Rakegate, after Oxley Moor Rd 06:06 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:25 23:25
Rakegate, opp Emsworth Crescent 06:07 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:26 23:26
Pendeford, before Emsworth Crescent 06:08 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:27 23:27
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 06:09 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Pendeford Penshaw Close 06:09 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Pendeford Clewley Drive 06:09 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
i54, adj Moog 06:11 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:30 23:30

Outbound

i54, adj Moog 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:14 19:09 then hourly until 23:09
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:15 19:10 23:10
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:15 19:10 23:10
Pendeford Whitburn Close 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:16 19:11 23:11
Pendeford, after Emsworth Crescent 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:16 19:11 23:11
Rakegate, adj Emsworth Crescent 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:17 19:12 23:12
Rakegate, before Oxley Moor Rd 06:17 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:18 19:13 23:13
Rakegate, opp Meriden Rd 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:19 19:14 23:14
Rakegate, adj Elmdon Rd 06:18 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:19 19:14 23:14
Rakegate, after Elmdon Rd 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:21 19:16 23:16
Oxley, adj Renton Rd 06:20 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:21 19:16 23:16
Oxley Moor Rd (before) 06:21 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:17 23:17
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd 06:23 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:24 19:19 23:19
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd 06:24 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:25 17:55 18:25 19:20 23:20
Dunstall, opp Polish Church 06:24 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:25 17:55 18:25 19:20 23:20
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 23:21
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:27 17:57 18:27 19:22 23:22
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:29 17:59 18:28 19:23 23:23
Dunstall, after Five Ways 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:30 18:00 18:29 19:24 23:24
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:31 18:01 18:30 19:25 23:25
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:27 23:27
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:35 18:05 18:34 19:29 23:29
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:36 18:06 18:35 19:30 23:30
Wolverhampton Mander Centre (Stop CB) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:37 18:07 18:36 19:31 23:31
Wolverhampton Bell St (Stop CE) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:32 23:32
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CF) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:39 18:09 18:38 19:33 23:33
Wolverhampton Tower St (Stop AS1) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:41 18:11 18:40 19:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express West Midlands