Bus Times

4 - Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Audley

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 05:20 07:30 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:30 17:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 05:20 07:30 08:15 15:45 16:30 17:30
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 05:21 07:31 08:16 15:46 16:31 17:31
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 05:22 07:32 08:17 15:47 16:32 17:32
Hanley, adj The Plough 05:23 07:33 08:18 15:48 16:33 17:33
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 05:24 07:34 08:19 15:49 16:34 17:34
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 05:25 07:35 08:20 15:50 16:35 17:35
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 05:26 07:36 08:21 15:51 16:36 17:36
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 05:26 07:36 08:21 15:51 16:36 17:36
Festival Park, adj Media Way 05:27 07:37 08:22 15:52 16:37 17:37
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 05:28 07:38 08:23 15:53 16:38 17:38
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 05:29 07:39 08:24 15:54 16:39 17:39
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 05:32 07:43 08:28 15:58 16:43 17:43
Etruria, opp The Avenue 05:33 07:45 08:30 16:00 16:45 17:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 05:35 07:47 08:32 16:02 16:47 17:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 05:36 07:48 08:33 16:03 16:48 17:48
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 05:37 07:49 08:34 16:04 16:49 17:49
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 05:39 07:52 08:37 16:07 16:52 17:52
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:41 07:56 08:41 16:11 16:56 17:56
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 05:42 07:57 08:42 16:12 16:57 17:57
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 05:42 07:57 08:42 16:12 16:57 17:57
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 05:43 07:58 08:43 16:13 16:58 17:58
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 05:44 07:59 08:44 16:14 16:59 17:59
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 05:44 08:00 08:45 16:15 17:00 18:00
Cross Heath, adj Shops 05:45 08:01 08:46 16:16 17:01 18:01
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 05:45 08:01 08:46 16:16 17:01 18:01
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 05:46 08:02 08:47 16:17 17:02 18:02
Cross Heath, adj Redmine Close 05:47 08:03 08:48 16:18 17:03 18:03
Chesterton, adj Brindley Court 05:48 08:05 08:50 16:20 17:05 18:05
Chesterton, opp Spencroft Road 05:49 08:06 08:51 16:21 17:06 18:06
Chesterton, adj Barker Street 05:50 08:07 08:52 16:22 17:07 18:07
Chesterton, adj Broadmeadow Court 05:51 08:08 08:53 16:23 17:08 18:08
Chesterton, opp Library 05:51 08:09 08:54 16:24 17:09 18:09
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 05:52 08:10 08:55 16:25 17:10 18:10
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 05:53 08:11 08:56 16:26 17:11 18:11
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 05:54 08:12 08:57 16:27 17:12 18:12
Crackley, opp Oakwood Place 05:55 08:13 08:58 16:28 17:13 18:13
Crackley, opp Laburnum Place 05:56 08:14 08:59 16:29 17:14 18:14
Crackley, opp Cherry Tree Road 05:56 08:14 08:59 16:29 17:14 18:14
Crackley, opp Barbridge Road 05:57 08:15 09:00 16:30 17:15 18:15
Crackley, adj Heathfield Drive 05:57 08:15 09:00 16:30 17:15 18:15
Crackley, opp Aston Road 05:57 08:16 09:01 16:31 17:16 18:16
Crackley, adj Robin Hood Farm 05:58 08:17 09:02 16:32 17:17 18:17
Crackley, opp Deans Lane 05:59 08:18 09:03 16:33 17:18 18:18
Bignall End, adj Megacre 06:00 08:19 09:04 16:34 17:19 18:19
Wood Lane, adj No 18 06:01 08:20 09:05 16:35 17:20 18:20
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 06:02 08:21 09:06 16:36 17:21 18:21
Wood Lane, adj Church 06:02 08:21 09:06 16:36 17:21 18:21
Wood Lane, adj School Close 06:02 08:21 09:06 16:36 17:21 18:21
Wood Lane, adj No 53 06:03 08:22 09:07 16:37 17:22 18:22
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 06:03 08:22 09:07 16:37 17:22 18:22
Wood Lane, opp No 21 06:03 08:23 09:08 16:38 17:23 18:23
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 06:05 08:25 09:10 16:40 17:25 18:26
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 06:05 08:26 09:11 16:41 17:26 18:26
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 06:06 08:26 09:11 16:41 17:26 18:27
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 06:06 08:27 09:12 16:42 17:27 18:28
Audley, opp Council Offices 06:07 08:28 09:13 16:43 17:28
Audley, adj Council Offices 18:30
Audley, adj Library 06:08 08:29 09:14 16:44 17:29
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 06:08 08:29 09:14 16:44 17:29
Audley, adj Booth Street 06:08 08:30 09:15 16:45 17:30
Wereton, opp Princess Avenue 06:09 08:31 09:16 16:46 17:31
Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 06:10 08:32 09:17 16:47 17:32

Audley - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Wereton, adj Westfield Avenue 06:10 07:35 08:35 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:50 17:50
Wereton, adj Vernon Avenue 06:10 07:35 08:35 09:20 15:50 16:50 17:50
Audley, adj Wereton Road 06:11 07:36 08:36 09:21 15:51 16:51 17:51
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 06:11 07:36 08:36 09:21 15:51 16:51 17:51
Audley, opp Library 06:11 07:37 08:37 09:22 15:52 16:52 17:51
Audley, adj Council Offices 06:12 07:37 08:37 09:22 15:52 16:52 17:52
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 06:13 07:38 08:38 09:23 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 06:13 07:39 08:39 09:24 15:54 16:54 17:53
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 06:14 07:40 08:40 09:25 15:55 16:55 17:54
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 06:14 07:40 08:40 09:25 15:55 16:55 17:55
Bignall End, opp Megacre 06:15 07:41 08:41 09:26 15:56 16:56 17:56
Wood Lane, adj No 18 06:16 07:42 08:42 09:27 15:57 16:57 17:57
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 06:17 07:44 08:44 09:29 15:59 16:59 17:58
Wood Lane, adj Church 06:17 07:44 08:44 09:29 15:59 16:59 17:58
Wood Lane, adj School Close 06:17 07:44 08:44 09:29 15:59 16:59 17:58
Wood Lane, adj No 53 06:17 07:44 08:44 09:29 15:59 16:59 17:58
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 06:18 07:45 08:45 09:30 16:00 17:00 17:59
Wood Lane, opp No 21 06:18 07:46 08:46 09:31 16:01 17:01 18:00
Crackley, adj Deans Lane 06:20 07:48 08:48 09:33 16:03 17:03 18:02
Crackley, opp Robin Hood Farm 06:20 07:49 08:49 09:34 16:04 17:04 18:03
Crackley, adj Aston Road 06:21 07:49 08:49 09:34 16:04 17:04 18:03
Crackley, opp Heathfield Drive 06:21 07:50 08:50 09:35 16:05 17:05 18:04
Crackley, adj Barbridge Road 06:22 07:50 08:50 09:35 16:05 17:05 18:04
Crackley, adj Cherry Tree Road 06:22 07:51 08:51 09:36 16:06 17:06 18:05
Crackley, adj Laburnum Place 06:23 07:52 08:52 09:37 16:07 17:07 18:06
Crackley, adj Oakwood Place 06:23 07:52 08:52 09:37 16:07 17:07 18:07
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:25 07:54 08:54 09:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:25 07:54 08:54 09:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:25 07:54 08:54 09:39 16:09 17:09 18:09
Chesterton, adj Library 06:26 07:55 08:55 09:40 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chesterton, opp Broadmeadow Court 06:26 07:55 08:55 09:40 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chesterton, opp Barker Street 06:26 07:55 08:55 09:40 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chesterton, adj Bennett Arms PH 06:27 07:56 08:56 09:41 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chesterton, adj Spencroft Road 06:27 07:56 08:56 09:41 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chesterton, opp Brindley Court 06:27 07:56 08:56 09:41 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chesterton, adj Peacock Road 06:28 07:57 08:57 09:42 16:12 17:12 18:12
Cross Heath, adj Liverpool Road 06:28 07:57 08:57 09:42 16:12 17:12 18:12
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:29 07:58 08:58 09:43 16:13 17:13 18:13
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:30 07:59 08:59 09:44 16:14 17:14 18:14
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:30 08:00 09:00 09:45 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:32 08:02 09:02 09:47 16:17 17:17 18:17
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:33 08:04 09:04 09:49 16:19 17:19 18:19
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 06:33 08:05 09:05 09:50 16:20 17:20 18:20
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:37 08:10 09:10 09:55 16:25 17:25 18:25
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:39 08:14 09:14 09:59 16:29 17:29 18:29
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:40 08:16 09:16 10:01 16:31 17:30 18:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 06:40 08:16 09:16 10:01 16:31 17:31 18:31
Basford, opp Elliott Street 06:42 08:18 09:18 10:03 16:33 17:32 18:32
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 06:42 08:19 09:19 10:04 16:34 17:32 18:32
Basford, opp Haydon Street 06:43 08:21 09:21 10:06 16:36 17:34 18:34
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 06:47 08:26 09:26 10:11 16:41 17:38 18:38
Festival Park, opp Media Way 06:48 08:27 09:27 10:12 16:42 17:38 18:38
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 06:49 08:29 09:29 10:14 16:44 17:40 18:40
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 06:49 08:30 09:30 10:15 16:45 17:41 18:41
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 06:50 08:32 09:32 10:17 16:47 17:42 18:42
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 06:51 08:33 09:33 10:18 16:48 17:44 18:44
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 06:52 08:35 09:35 10:20 16:50 17:46 18:46
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:54 08:38 09:38 10:23 16:53 17:48 18:48
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 08:40 09:40 10:25 16:55 17:50 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Potteries