Bus Times

4 - Basingstoke - South Ham - Chineham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Basingstoke - South Ham - Chineham

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop Q) 07:40 then hourly until 18:40
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 07:42 18:42
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:43 18:43
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 07:45 18:45
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 07:47 18:47
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop V) 07:48 18:48
Brookvale Bcot (W-bound) 07:49 18:49
Brookvale Westdeane Court (W-bound) 07:50 18:50
Brookvale Cemetery (W-bound) 07:51 18:51
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:53 18:53
S Ham Charles Street (W-bound) 07:54 18:54
S Ham St Peters Road (SE-bound) 07:55 18:55
S Ham, adj Library 07:56 18:56
S Ham, o/s St Peter's Church 07:56 18:56
S Ham Pinkerton Road (NE-bound) 07:57 18:57
S Ham Aldworth School (S-bound) 07:58 18:58
S Ham Mansfield Road (S-bound) 07:58 18:58
S Ham Stag Hill (SW-bound) 07:59 18:59
S Ham Buckland Parade (SW-bound) 08:00 19:00
S Ham High Drive (W-bound) 08:00 19:00
S Ham, opp Shipton Way 08:01 19:01
Kempshott Down Grange (W-bound) 08:02 19:02
Kempshott, adj Kendal Gardens 08:03 19:03
Kempshott Fiveways (NW-bound) 08:04 19:04
Buckskin Fiveways (NE-bound) 08:04 19:04
Buckskin Dalewood (NW-bound) 08:06 19:06
Buckskin Sidlaw Close (E-bound) 08:06 19:06
Buckskin Pentland Close (N-bound) 08:07 19:07
Buckskin Mourne Close (N-bound) 08:07 19:07
Worting White Hart Inn (W-bound) 08:08 19:08
Worting Wykeham Drive (N-bound) 08:09 19:09
Worting Wayside Road (N-bound) 08:10 19:10
Winklebury Kenilworth Road (N-bound) 08:11 19:11
Winklebury Kenilworth Road (NE-bound) 08:12 19:12
Winklebury Arundel Gardens (N-bound) 08:13 19:13
Rooksdown Mill Road (N-bound) 08:14 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Vitellius Gardens 08:14 19:14
Rooksdown, opp Knowle Road 08:15 19:15
Rooksdown, o/s Fairway House 08:15 19:15
Rooksdown Community Centre (o/s) 08:16 19:16
Rooksdown Parklands (NE-bound) 08:17 19:17
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 06:20 08:18 19:18
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 06:20 08:18 19:18
Popley Way (Stop) 06:22 08:20 19:20
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 06:23 08:21 19:21
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 06:23 08:21 19:21
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 06:24 08:22 19:22
Popley Abbey Road Shops (N-bound) 06:25 08:23 19:23
Popley Abbey Road (N-bound) 06:25 08:23 19:23
Popley, opp Speckled Wood Road 06:26 08:24 19:24
Popley, o/s Farringdon Court 06:26 08:25 19:25
Popley Benham Road (NE-bound) 06:27 08:26 19:26
Popley, adj Carter Drive 06:27 08:26 19:26
Popley, on Appleton Bridge 06:28 08:26 19:26
Popley, opp Englefield Way 06:28 08:27 19:27
Popley, adj Carpenters Down 06:29 08:27 19:27
Popley, nr Falkland Road 06:29 08:28 19:28
Popley Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:30 08:28 19:28
Popley Madeira Close (SE-bound) 06:31 08:29 19:29
Chineham Centre (W-bound) 06:34 08:33 19:33

Chineham - South Ham - Basingstoke

Chineham Centre (W-bound) 06:40 07:40 then hourly until 17:40
Popley Madeira Close (NW-bound) 06:42 07:42 17:42
Popley Community Centre (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43 17:43
Popley, adj Falkland Road 06:43 07:44 17:44
Popley, nr Carpenters Down 06:44 07:45 17:45
Popley, adj Englefield Way 06:45 07:45 17:45
Popley, on Appleton Bridge 06:45 07:46 17:46
Popley, opp Carter Drive 06:45 07:46 17:46
Popley Benham Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46 17:46
Popley, opp Farringdon Court 06:46 07:47 17:47
Popley, adj Speckled Wood Road 06:47 07:48 17:48
Popley Abbey Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:49 17:49
Popley Abbey Road Shops (S-bound) 06:49 07:50 17:50
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 4) 06:49 07:50 17:50
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 3) 06:50 07:51 17:51
Popley Abbey Road (Stop 2) 06:50 07:51 17:51
Popley Way (Stop) 06:51 07:52 17:52
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 06:54 07:55 17:55
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 06:55 07:56 17:56
Rooksdown Parklands (SW-bound) 06:55 07:56 17:56
Rooksdown Community Centre (opp) 06:56 07:57 17:57
Rooksdown, opp Fairway House 06:57 07:58 17:58
Rooksdown, adj Knowle Road 06:57 07:58 17:58
Rooksdown Vitellius Gardens (SW-bound) 06:58 07:59 17:59
Rooksdown Mill Road (S-bound) 06:58 07:59 17:59
Winklebury Arundel Gardens (S-bound) 06:59 08:00 18:00
Winklebury Kenilworth Road (SW-bound) 07:00 08:01 18:01
Winklebury, adj Kenilworth Road 07:01 08:02 18:02
Worting Wayside Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:03 18:03
Worting, nr Wykeham Drive 07:03 08:04 18:04
Worting White Hart Inn (E-bound) 07:04 08:05 18:05
Buckskin Mourne Close (S-bound) 07:05 08:06 18:06
Buckskin Wicklow Close (SW-bound) 07:05 08:06 18:06
Buckskin Pentland Close (S-bound) 07:06 08:07 18:07
Buckskin Sidlaw Close (W-bound) 07:06 08:07 18:07
Buckskin Dalewood (E-bound) 07:07 08:08 18:08
Buckskin Fiveways (SW-bound) 07:08 08:10 18:10
Kempshott Fiveways (SE-bound) 07:09 08:10 18:10
Kempshott, opp Kendal Gardens 07:10 08:11 18:11
Kempshott Down Grange (E-bound) 07:11 08:12 18:12
S Ham, adj Shipton Way 07:12 08:14 18:14
S Ham High Drive (NE-bound) 07:13 08:15 18:15
S Ham Buckland Parade (NE-bound) 07:14 08:16 18:16
S Ham Stag Hill (E-bound) 07:14 08:16 18:16
S Ham Mansfield Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:16 18:16
S Ham Aldworth School (N-bound) 07:15 08:17 18:17
S Ham, opp St Peter's Church 07:15 08:18 18:18
S Ham Stag Hill north (SW-bound) 07:16 08:18 18:18
S Ham, opp St Peter's Church 07:16 08:19 18:19
S Ham, nr Library 07:17 08:20 18:20
S Ham Paddock Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:20 18:20
S Ham Charles Street (E-bound) 07:18 08:21 18:21
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:20 08:23 18:23
Brookvale Deep Lane (E-bound) 07:21 08:24 18:24
Brookvale Bcot (E-bound) 07:22 08:25 18:25
Basingstoke The New Inn (SE-bound) 07:23 08:26 18:26
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop W) 07:24 08:27 18:27
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 07:25 08:28 18:28
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 07:27 08:30 18:30
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 07:28 08:31 18:31
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop Q) 07:31 08:34 18:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information