🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Birmingham - Solihull via Acocks Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Solihull via Acocks Green

Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 00:00 01:00 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS16) 00:01 01:01 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:31 21:01 23:31
Digbeth Selfridges (Stop PA3) 00:02 01:02 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:38 10:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:33 21:02 23:32
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS5) 00:04 01:04 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:34 21:04 23:34
Deritend, adj Gibb St 00:05 01:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:35 21:05 23:35
Deritend, before Adderley St 00:05 01:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:41 11:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:36 21:05 23:35
Bordesley, adj Trinity Terrace 00:07 01:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Bordesley Middleway (before) 00:07 01:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:43 11:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:38 21:07 23:37
Sparkbrook, opp Auckland Rd 00:08 01:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:44 11:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:39 21:08 23:38
Sparkbrook, opp Main St 00:09 01:09 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:45 11:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 21:09 23:39
Sparkbrook, opp Ladypool Rd 00:10 01:10 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:46 11:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:41 21:10 23:40
Sparkbrook, before Palmerston Rd 00:11 01:11 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:47 11:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:42 21:11 23:41
Sparkbrook, after Stoney Lane 00:11 01:11 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:47 11:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:42 21:11 23:41
Sparkbrook, opp Stratford Rd 00:12 01:12 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:48 11:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:43 21:12 23:42
Greet, opp Shakespeare St 00:13 01:13 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:49 11:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:44 21:13 23:43
Greet, opp St John's Rd 00:13 01:13 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:49 11:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:44 21:13 23:43
Greet, adj Seeleys Rd 00:14 01:14 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 10:10 10:30 10:51 11:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:46 21:14 23:44
Greet, adj Manor Farm Rd 00:15 01:15 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:52 11:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:47 21:15 23:45
Greet, opp Boscombe Rd 00:16 01:16 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:52 11:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:17 20:47 21:16 23:46
Tyseley, opp Reddings Lane 00:17 01:17 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:53 11:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:48 21:17 23:47
Tyseley Railway Museum (adj) 00:17 01:17 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:54 11:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:49 21:17 23:47
Tyseley, opp Knights Rd 00:18 01:18 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:55 11:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:50 21:18 23:48
Tyseley, adj Stockfield Rd 00:19 01:19 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:56 11:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:51 21:19 23:49
Acock’s Green, adj Greswolde Park Rd 00:21 01:21 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:57 11:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:52 21:21 23:51
Acock’s Green, opp Primary School 00:22 01:22 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:47 09:57 10:18 10:38 10:59 11:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:54 21:22 23:52
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 00:22 01:22 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:47 09:57 10:18 10:38 10:59 11:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:54 21:22 23:52
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 00:22 01:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:48 09:58 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:54 21:22 23:52
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 00:23 01:23 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:48 09:58 10:19 10:39 11:00 11:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:55 21:23 23:53
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 00:24 01:24 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:49 09:59 10:20 10:40 11:01 11:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:56 21:24 23:54
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 00:24 01:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:00 10:21 10:41 11:02 11:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:26 20:56 21:24 23:54
Olton, adj Ulverley Green Rd 00:25 01:25 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:50 10:00 10:21 10:41 11:02 11:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:57 21:25 23:55
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 00:25 01:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:51 10:01 10:22 10:42 11:03 11:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:57 21:25 23:55
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 00:26 01:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:52 10:02 10:23 10:43 11:04 11:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:28 20:58 21:26 23:56
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 00:27 01:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:53 10:03 10:24 10:44 11:05 11:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:59 21:27 23:57
Solihull, adj Seven Star Rd 00:28 01:28 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:38 09:54 10:04 10:25 10:45 11:06 11:27 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:30 21:00 21:28 23:58
Solihull, opp Ashleigh Rd 00:29 01:29 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 09:55 10:05 10:26 10:46 11:07 11:28 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:31 21:01 21:29 23:59
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SG) 00:30 01:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:56 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:08 11:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:32 21:02 21:30 00:00
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 00:32 01:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:58 10:08 10:29 10:49 11:10 11:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:34 21:04 21:32 00:02
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand C) 00:35 01:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:02 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:14 11:35 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:37 21:07 21:35 00:05

Solihull - Birmingham via Acocks Green

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand C) 00:18 00:38 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:57 09:16 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:31 10:49 then every 20 minutes until 16:49 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:18 then every 30 minutes until 23:18 23:48
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 00:21 00:41 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:59 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:34 10:52 16:52 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:21 23:21 23:51
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SF) 00:22 00:42 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:01 09:20 09:37 09:57 10:16 10:35 10:54 16:54 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:22 23:22 23:52
Solihull, adj Ashleigh Rd 00:24 00:44 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:02 09:21 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:37 10:55 16:55 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:24 23:24 23:54
Solihull, opp Seven Star Rd 00:25 00:45 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:03 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:19 10:38 10:57 16:57 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:25 23:25 23:55
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 00:26 00:46 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:04 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:39 10:58 16:58 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:24 18:55 19:26 23:26 23:56
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 00:27 00:47 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:05 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:21 10:41 10:59 16:59 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:25 18:56 19:27 23:27 23:57
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 00:28 00:48 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 09:25 09:43 10:03 10:22 10:42 11:00 17:00 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:26 18:57 19:28 23:28 23:58
Olton, nr Ulverley Green Rd 00:29 00:49 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:06 09:25 09:44 10:04 10:23 10:43 11:01 17:01 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:29 23:29 23:59
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 00:29 00:49 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:26 09:44 10:04 10:23 10:43 11:02 17:02 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:29 23:29 23:59
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 00:30 00:50 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:44 11:02 17:02 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:59 19:30 23:30 00:00
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 00:30 00:50 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:07 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:44 11:03 17:03 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:59 19:30 23:30 00:00
Acock’s Green, opp Culham Close 00:31 00:51 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:08 09:27 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:45 11:04 17:04 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:29 19:00 19:31 23:31 00:01
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 00:31 00:51 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:09 09:28 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:45 11:04 17:04 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:29 19:00 19:31 23:31 00:01
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 00:32 00:52 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:09 09:28 09:47 10:07 10:26 10:46 11:05 17:05 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:30 19:01 19:32 23:32 00:02
Acocks Green Village (Stop AG) 00:33 00:53 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:10 09:29 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:47 11:06 17:06 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:33 23:33 00:03
Acocks Green Village (Stop AG) 07:16 09:49
Acock’s Green, adj Primary School 00:33 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:10 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:27 10:47 11:06 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:33 23:33
Acock’s Green, opp Greswolde Park Rd 00:34 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:28 10:48 11:07 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:03 19:34 23:34
Tyseley, opp Stockfield Rd 00:35 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:12 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:29 10:49 11:08 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:04 19:35 23:35
Tyseley Lane (adj) 00:36 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:30 10:50 11:09 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:05 19:36 23:36
Tyseley, adj Knights Rd 00:36 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:13 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:31 10:51 11:10 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:06 19:36 23:36
Tyseley Railway Museum (opp) 00:37 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:14 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:11 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:37 23:37
Tyseley, adj Reddings Lane 00:38 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:15 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:11 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:38 23:38
Greet, adj Boscombe Rd 00:39 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:33 10:53 11:12 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:39 23:39
Greet, opp Manor Farm Rd 00:39 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:16 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:34 10:54 11:13 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39 23:39
Greet, opp Seeleys Rd 00:40 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:17 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:35 10:55 11:14 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 23:40
Greet, adj St John's Rd 00:41 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 23:41
Greet, adj Shakespeare St 00:41 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 23:41
Sparkbrook, adj Stratford Rd 00:42 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:37 10:57 11:16 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:42 23:42
Sparkbrook, before Stoney Lane 00:43 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:38 10:58 11:17 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43 23:43
Sparkbrook, after Palmerston Rd 00:44 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:39 10:59 11:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44 23:44
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 00:44 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:39 10:59 11:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44 23:44
Sparkbrook, adj Main St 00:45 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:40 11:00 11:19 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 23:45
Sparkbrook, adj Auckland Rd 00:46 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:01 11:20 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:46 23:46
Bordesley Middleway (after) 00:47 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:42 11:02 11:22 17:22 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:47 23:47
Deritend, opp Adderley St 00:49 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:44 11:04 11:24 17:24 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:49 23:49
Deritend, opp Gibb St 00:50 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:45 11:05 11:25 17:25 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:20 19:50 23:50
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 00:51 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:46 11:06 11:26 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 19:51 23:51
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 00:52 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 17:28 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:52
Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 00:54 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 17:30 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands