Bus Times

4 - Burnley - Worsthorne

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Burnley - Worsthorne

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 06:37 then hourly until 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 06:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Brunshaw, opp Linby Street 06:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:40
Brunshaw, opp Mitella Street 06:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Brunshaw, opp Kingdom Hall 06:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Pike Hill, by Roughlee Grove 06:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:45
Pike Hill, opp Methodist Church 06:46 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:46
Pike Hill, opp The Brunshaw 06:47 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:47
Pike Hill, opp Cheviot Avenue 06:48 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:48
Pike Hill, by Thornton Arms 06:48 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:48
Brownside Bridge (by) 06:49 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:49
Brownside, by Townfield Avenue 06:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:50
Worsthorne, by Heckenhurst Avenue 06:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:51
Worsthorne, opp Primary School 06:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:52
Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 06:53 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:53

Worsthorne - Burnley

Worsthorne, o/s Church Square 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 then hourly until 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:53
Worsthorne, by Primary School 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:53
Brownside, opp Heckenhurst Avenue 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:54
Brownside, opp Townfield Avenue 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:55
Brownside Bridge (opp) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:55
Pike Hill, opp Thornton Arms 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:56
Pike Hill, by Cheviot Avenue 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:57
Pike Hill, by The Brunshaw 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:57
Pike Hill, o/s Methodist Church 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:58
Pike Hill, opp Waddington Avenue 06:58 07:59 08:59 09:58 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:58
Pike Hill, opp Roughlee Grove 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 18:59
Brunshaw, by Kingdom Hall 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:01
Brunshaw, by Mitella Street 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:02
Brunshaw, by Linden Street 07:03 08:04 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:03
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 07:04 08:05 09:05 10:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:04
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 07:04 08:05 09:05 10:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:04
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:05 08:06 09:06 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:05
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:08 08:09 09:09 10:08 16:08 17:09 18:09 19:08

More information