Bus Times

4 - Citi - North Bretton - Peterborough - Parnwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

Parnwell - Peterborough - North Bretton

Parnwell Centre (adj) 06:47 then every 20 minutes until 08:47 09:17 then every 20 minutes until 16:17 16:47 then every 20 minutes until 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:23
Parnwell, opp Saltersgate 06:47 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:23
Parnwell, opp Augusta Close 06:49 08:49 09:19 16:19 16:49 19:29 20:25 21:25 22:25
Newark, adj Sainsbury's 06:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26
Newark, adj Hill Close 06:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:51 19:31 20:27 21:27 22:27
Eastfield, opp Broad Close 06:52 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:52 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28
Eastfield, opp Ashcroft Gardens 06:52 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:52 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28
Eastfield, opp Reeves Way 06:53 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:53 19:33 20:29 21:29 22:29
Eastfield, opp Flag Fen Road 06:54 08:54 09:24 16:24 16:54 19:34 20:30 21:30 22:30
Eastfield, opp Durham Road 06:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 16:55 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31
Eastgate, opp Dickens Street 06:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 16:55 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31
Eastgate, adj Durham Ox 06:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 16:56 19:36 20:32 21:32 22:32
Eastgate, adj Star Inn 06:57 08:57 09:27 16:27 16:57 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:33
Peterborough, adj Regional Pool 06:57 08:57 09:27 16:27 16:57 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:33
Peterborough Lido (Stop I) 06:58 08:58 09:28 16:28 16:58 19:38 20:34 21:34 22:34
Peterborough Rivergate - Northbound (Stop E) 06:59 08:59 09:29 16:29 16:59 19:39 20:35 21:35 22:35
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 1A) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:02 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:02 19:42 20:13 20:38 21:38 22:38
Peterborough Aldermans Drive (NE-bound) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 19:55 20:15
W Town, opp Maternity Hospital 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 19:55 20:15
W Town, adj West Parade 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 19:56 20:16
W Town, opp The Grange 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 19:56 20:16
W Town, adj Westwood Park Road 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 19:57 20:17
Netherton, opp Berkeley Road 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 19:58 20:18
Netherton Thorpe Hall (N-bound) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 19:58 20:18
Netherton, opp Audley Gate 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:19 19:59 20:19
Netherton, adj Knowle Walk 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 20:00 20:20
Netherton, adj Meynell Walk 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:21 20:01 20:21
Westwood, adj St Judes Church 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:22 20:02 20:22
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:24 20:04 20:24

North Bretton - Peterborough - Parnwell

N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25
N Bretton, o/s City Hospital Main Entrance 06:25 06:45 07:05 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 06:26 06:46 07:06 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
N Bretton, adj City Hospital Mental Health Unit 06:26 06:46 07:06 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26
Westwood, opp St Judes Church 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:28 16:47 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28
Netherton, opp Meynell Walk 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:09 16:29 16:48 18:08 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29
Netherton, opp Knowle Walk 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:10 16:30 16:49 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30
Netherton, adj Audley Gate 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:11 16:31 16:50 18:10 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31
Netherton Thorpe Hall (S-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:12 16:32 16:51 18:11 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32
Netherton, adj Berkeley Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:52 18:12 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33
W Town, opp Westwood Park Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:13 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33
W Town, adj The Grange 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
W Town, adj St Johns Hall 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:14 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34
W Town, adj Almoners Lane 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:35 16:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35
W Town, opp Percival Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:36 16:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36
Peterborough, adj Kent Road 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:37 16:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 16) 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:39 16:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:07 20:19 20:39 21:07 22:07 23:07
Peterborough Rivergate - Southbound (Stop A) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Peterborough Lido (Stop U) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 17:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Peterborough, opp Regional Pool 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Eastgate, opp Star Inn 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastgate, opp Durham Ox 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastgate, adj Dickens Street 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:34 16:54 17:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Eastfield, adj Durham Road 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Eastfield, adj Flag Fen Road 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Eastfield, adj Reeves Way 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Eastfield, adj Ashcroft Gardens 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Eastfield, adj Broad Close 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Newark, opp Hill Close 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Newark, nr Hill Close 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Newark, adj Sainsbury's 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Parnwell, adj Augusta Close 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Parnwell, adj Saltersgate 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:02 17:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Parnwell Centre (adj) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:04 17:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Eye, adj Garden Centre 19:42
Eye, adj Peterborough Road 19:43
Eye, adj Riva 19:44
Eye, opp Back Lane 19:45
Eye, opp St Matthews Church 19:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Peterborough