Bus Times

4 - Cribbs Causeway - Shirehampton - Bristol Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Cribbs Causeway - Shirehampton - Bristol Centre

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 00:00 01:00 05:50 06:31 then every 30 minutes until 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:58 11:24 then every 30 minutes until 16:54 17:26 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 00:00 01:00 05:50 06:31 08:01 08:31 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:58 11:24 16:54 17:26 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 00:01 01:01 05:51 06:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:59 11:25 16:55 17:27 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 00:02 01:02 05:52 06:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:00 11:27 16:57 17:29 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (W-bound) 00:02 01:02 05:53 06:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:01 11:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (SW-bound) 00:04 01:04 05:54 06:35 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:02 11:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (SW-bound) 00:05 01:05 05:55 06:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:03 11:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35
Brentry Lyppincourt Road (S-bound) 00:06 01:06 05:57 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:05 11:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Brentry Roundabout (W-bound) 00:07 01:07 05:58 06:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:06 11:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (SW-bound) 00:08 01:08 05:59 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:07 11:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Henbury The Salutation (C) 00:08 01:08 05:59 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:07 11:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Henbury Blaise Castle (W-bound) 00:10 01:10 06:01 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:09 11:39 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (N-bound) 00:12 01:12 06:03 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:11 11:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lawrence Weston Musgrove Close (W-bound) 00:13 01:13 06:04 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:12 11:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (W-bound) 00:13 01:13 06:04 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:13 11:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lawrence Weston Road (W-bound) 00:14 01:14 06:05 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:14 11:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (SW-bound) 00:16 01:16 06:07 06:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:16 11:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (SW-bound) 00:17 01:17 06:08 06:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (SW-bound) 00:18 01:18 06:09 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (W-bound) 00:19 01:19 06:10 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (W-bound) 00:21 01:21 06:11 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:21 11:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shirehampton Meadow Grove (SE-bound) 00:22 01:22 06:12 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:22 11:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (E-bound) 00:23 01:23 06:13 06:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Shirehampton Grn (C) 00:24 01:24 06:14 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 00:25 01:25 06:15 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (NW-bound) 00:26 01:26 06:17 06:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sea Mills High Grove (SE-bound) 00:27 01:27 06:18 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sea Mills Square (B) 00:28 01:28 06:18 06:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sea Mills Lane (SE-bound) 00:29 01:29 06:20 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:32 12:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sea Mills Cedar Park (E-bound) 00:30 01:30 06:20 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:33 12:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Stoke Bishop Druid Hill Top (SE-bound) 00:30 01:30 06:21 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Stoke Bishop Hollybush Lane (S-bound) 00:31 01:31 06:21 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:34 12:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Stoke Bishop Old Sneed Road (S-bound) 00:32 01:32 06:22 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:35 12:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Stoke Bishop Church Avenue (SE-bound) 00:32 01:32 06:23 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:36 12:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sneyd Park Stoke Hill (SW-bound) 00:32 01:32 06:23 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sneyd Park The Avenue (E-bound) 00:33 01:33 06:24 07:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Sneyd Park Rockleaze Road (SE-bound) 00:34 01:34 06:25 07:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:38 12:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clifton Down Downleaze (S-bound) 00:34 01:34 06:25 07:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:39 12:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 00:37 01:37 06:28 07:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:42 12:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Clifton Apsley Road (SE-bound) 00:38 01:38 06:29 07:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:43 12:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 00:39 01:39 06:30 07:11 08:41 09:12 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:15 11:46 12:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Clifton Belgrave Road (S-bound) 00:40 01:40 06:32 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:16 11:47 12:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 00:42 01:42 06:34 07:15 08:45 09:16 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:19 11:50 12:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bristol College Green (P2) 00:44 01:44 06:35 07:16 08:46 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:22 11:53 12:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bristol The Centre (C10) 00:46 01:46 06:37 07:18 08:48 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:25 11:56 12:26 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Broadmead Union Street (B12) 00:48 01:48 06:40 07:21 08:51 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:28 11:59 12:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20

Bristol Centre - Shirehampton - Cribbs Causeway

Broadmead Union Street (B12) 00:00 01:00 02:00 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:01 01:01 02:01 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 23:01
Bristol College Green (P1) 00:03 01:03 02:03 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U1) 00:05 01:05 02:05 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 23:05
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 00:05 01:05 02:05 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 23:06
Clifton Belgrave Road (N-bound) 00:07 01:07 02:07 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08 23:08
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 00:08 01:08 02:08 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 23:10
Clifton Apsley Road (NW-bound) 00:10 01:10 02:10 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:42 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 23:12
Redland Black Boy Hill (A) 00:12 01:12 02:12 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14 23:14
Clifton Down Downleaze (SW-bound) 00:13 01:13 02:13 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:45 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 23:15
Sneyd Park Rockleaze Road (NW-bound) 00:13 01:13 02:13 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:16 23:16
Sneyd Park The Avenue (N-bound) 00:14 01:14 02:14 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17 23:17
Stoke Bishop Church Avenue (N-bound) 00:15 01:15 02:15 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 23:17
Stoke Bishop Old Sneed Road (N-bound) 00:16 01:16 02:16 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 23:18
Stoke Bishop Druid Hill Top (NW-bound) 00:17 01:17 02:17 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:16 11:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 23:20
Sea Mills Cedar Park (W-bound) 00:17 01:17 02:17 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 23:20
Sea Mills Lane (W-bound) 00:18 01:18 02:18 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:17 11:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 23:21
Sea Mills Square (A) 00:19 01:19 02:19 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:22 23:22
Sea Mills High Grove (NW-bound) 00:19 01:19 02:19 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:23 23:23
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 00:20 01:20 02:20 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:24 23:24
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 00:21 01:21 02:21 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:22 11:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:25 23:25
Shirehampton Grn (A) 00:23 01:23 02:23 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:24 11:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:27 23:27
Shirehampton Priory Gardens (N-bound) 00:24 01:24 02:24 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:25 11:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:28 23:28
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (E-bound) 00:25 01:25 02:25 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:26 10:56 11:27 12:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:29 23:29
Shirehampton Kings Weston Avenue (E-bound) 00:26 01:26 02:26 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:01 10:26 10:56 11:27 12:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:30 23:30
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (E-bound) 00:26 01:26 02:26 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:27 10:57 11:28 12:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:31 23:31
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (NE-bound) 00:27 01:27 02:27 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:34 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:30 12:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:32 23:32
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (NE-bound) 00:28 01:28 02:28 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 09:35 10:05 10:30 11:00 11:31 12:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:33 23:33
Lawrence Weston Long Cross Lay-by (NE-bound) 00:30 01:30 02:30 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:37 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:33 12:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:35 23:35
Lawrence Weston Road (E-bound) 00:30 01:30 02:30 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:38 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:34 12:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:35 23:35
Lawrence Weston Chapel Lane (E-bound) 00:32 01:32 02:32 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:39 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:35 12:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:10 20:36 23:36
Lawrence Weston De Clifford Road (SE-bound) 00:33 01:33 02:33 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 09:40 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:36 12:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:37 23:37
Henbury Blaise Castle (E-bound) 00:34 01:34 02:34 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:42 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:38 12:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:39 23:39
Henbury Hallen Road (E-bound) 00:35 01:35 02:35 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:39 12:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:39 23:39
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 00:36 01:36 02:36 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:40 12:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:40 23:40
Henbury The Salutation (B) 00:36 01:36 02:36 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:40 12:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:41 23:41
Henbury Crow Lane Lay-by (NE-bound) 00:38 01:38 02:38 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:42 12:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:42 23:42
Brentry Roundabout (E-bound) 00:38 01:38 02:38 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:42 12:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:42 23:42
Brentry Lyppincourt Road (N-bound) 00:39 01:39 02:39 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:43 12:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:43 23:43
Cribbs Causeway Rugby Club (NE-bound) 00:40 01:40 02:40 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 09:49 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:45 12:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:18 20:44 23:44
Cribbs Causeway Catbrain Lane (E-bound) 00:42 01:42 02:42 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 09:51 10:21 10:46 11:16 11:47 12:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:46 23:46
Cribbs Causeway The Venue (E-bound) 00:42 01:42 02:42 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:48 12:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:20 20:46 23:46
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 00:43 01:43 02:43 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:18 11:49 12:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:47 23:47
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 00:44 01:44 02:44 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:54 10:24 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 20:48 23:48
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop G) 00:45 01:45 02:45 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:21 11:52 12:25 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:49 23:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information