🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Derby Bus Station - Babington Lane

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Inbound

Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:33 then every 30 minutes until 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:03
Alvaston, opp Blue Peter 06:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:03
Alvaston, adj Barrett Street 06:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:03
Alvaston, adj Wyndham Street 06:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:34 18:04
Alvaston, adj Matthew Street 06:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:35 18:05
Alvaston, opp Coleman Street 06:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:35 18:05
Allenton, adj Ashby Street 06:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:35 18:05
Allenton, opp The Mitre 06:36 08:36 08:36 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:36 18:06
Allenton, opp Varley Street 06:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:37 18:07
Osmaston, opp Tower Street 06:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:38 18:08
Osmaston, opp Amber Street 06:39 08:39 08:39 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:39 18:09
Osmaston, opp Arkwright Street 06:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:40 18:10
Pear Tree, adj Osmaston Park Sainsbury's 06:42 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 17:42 18:12
Pear Tree, adj Showcase Cinemas 06:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 17:43 18:13
Pear Tree, adj Rawlinson Avenue 06:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 17:44 18:14
Normanton, opp Cavendish 06:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 17:47 18:17
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 06:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 17:48 18:18
Normanton, adj Sikh Temple 06:49 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 17:49 18:19
Normanton, adj Stanhope Street 06:50 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:20
Rose Hill, adj Lower Dale Road 06:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 17:52 18:22
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Street 06:54 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 17:54 18:24
Rose Hill, opp Charnwood Street 06:56 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 17:56 18:26
Derby, opp Leopold Street 06:57 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 17:57 18:27
Derby Babington Lane (Stop A10) 07:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:00 18:30

Outbound

Derby Babington Lane (Stop A10) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:02 18:32
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:03 18:33
Derby, adj Leopold Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:06 18:36
Rose Hill, adj Hartington Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:08 18:38
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:09 18:39
Rose Hill, opp Lower Dale Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:11 18:41
Normanton, opp Stanhope Street 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:12 18:42
Normanton, opp Sikh Temple 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:44
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:44
Normanton, adj Cavendish 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:16 18:46
Pear Tree, opp Showcase Cinemas 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:19 18:49
Pear Tree, adj Peartree Railway Station 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:20 18:50
Pear Tree, adj Osmaston Park Sainsbury's 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:22 18:52
Osmaston, adj Elton Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:23 18:53
Osmaston, adj Arkwright Street 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:24 18:54
Osmaston, adj Amber Street 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:24 18:54
Osmaston, adj Tower Street 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:25 18:55
Allenton, adj The Mitre 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:28 18:58
Allenton, opp Ashby Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:28 18:58
Alvaston, adj Coleman Street 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:29 18:59
Alvaston, opp Matthew Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:30 19:00
Alvaston, opp Wyndham Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:31 19:01
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:33 19:03

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands