Bus Times

4 - Dundee - Dryburgh

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Dundee - Dryburgh

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 14:58
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 08:58 13:58 14:58
Dundee, at Queens Hotel 08:59 13:59 14:59
W End, opp Airlie Place 09:00 14:00 15:00
Riverside, opp Westfield Place 09:01 14:01 15:01
Riverside, opp Step Row 09:03 14:03 15:03
Riverside, opp Shepherds Loan 09:03 14:03 15:03
Riverside, at Minto Place 09:03 14:03 15:03
Riverside, opp Windsor Street 09:04 14:04 15:04
Logie, opp Gowrie Street 09:04 14:04 15:04
Logie, nr Shaftesbury Terrace 09:04 14:04 15:04
Logie, opp Abbotsford Place 09:05 14:05 15:05
Logie, nr Hyndford Street 09:05 14:05 15:05
Logie, nr Blackness Road 09:06 14:06 15:06
Balgay, at Ashbank Road 09:07 14:07 15:07
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 09:08 14:08 15:08
Balgay, opp Tullideph Place 09:09 14:09 15:09
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 09:10 14:10 15:10
Lochee East, opp Cobden Street 09:11 14:11 15:11
Lochee East, at Fullarton Street 09:13 14:13 15:13
Lochee East, at Gordon Street 09:13 14:13 15:13
Lochee East, at Coupar Street 09:14 14:14 15:14
Lochee, opp High Street 09:16 14:16 15:16
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 09:16 14:16 15:16
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:18 14:18 15:18
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 09:19 14:19 15:19
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 09:20 14:20 15:20
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 09:20 14:20 15:20
Dryburgh, nr Langshaw Road 09:21 14:21 15:21
Dryburgh Street (opp) 09:23 14:23 15:23
SCHOOLDAYS ONLY

Dryburgh - Dundee

Dryburgh Street (opp) 09:26 then hourly until 13:26 14:26
Dryburgh, at Langshaw Road 09:26 13:26 14:26
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 09:27 13:27 14:27
Lochee East, opp Elvan Place 09:28 13:28 14:28
Lochee East, at Lyndhurst Avenue 09:29 13:29 14:29
Lochee East, opp Foggyley Place 09:30 13:30 14:30
Lochee East, opp Foggyley gardens 09:32 13:32 14:32
Lochee East, nr Tofthill Place 09:32 13:32 14:32
Lochee East, nr Coupar Angus Road 09:33 13:33 14:33
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 09:34 13:34 14:34
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:35 13:35 14:35
Lochee, at Grays Lane 09:36 13:36 14:36
Lochee East, opp Cobden Street 09:37 13:37 14:37
Lawside Road (nr) 09:39 13:39 14:39
Lochee East, at Fullarton Street 09:40 13:40 14:40
Lochee East, at Gordon Street 09:40 13:40 14:40
Lochee East, at Coupar Street 09:40 13:40 14:40
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 09:42 13:42 14:42
Balgay, at Tullideph Place 09:43 13:43 14:43
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 09:43 13:43 14:43
Balgay, opp Ashbank Road 09:46 13:46 14:46
Balgay, at Scott Street 09:46 13:46 14:46
Logie, at Blackness Road 09:47 13:47 14:47
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 09:47 13:47 14:47
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 09:47 13:47 14:47
Riverside, nr Windsor Street 09:48 13:48 14:48
Riverside, opp Minto Place 09:49 13:49 14:49
Riverside, at Shepherds Loan 09:49 13:49 14:49
Riverside, at Step Row 09:50 13:50 14:50
Riverside, at Westfield Place 09:51 13:51 14:51
Dundee, at University 09:53 13:53 14:53
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:54 13:54 14:54
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 09:56 13:56 14:56
SCHOOLDAYS ONLY

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee