bustimes.org

4 - Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Edenbridge - Ide Hill - Sevenoaks - Ightham Mote

Edenbridge, o/s Post Office 07:25 09:35 12:00 14:55
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (opp) 07:26 09:36 12:01 14:56
Edenbridge, adj Leisure Centre 07:26 09:36 12:01 14:56
Edenbridge, opp The Eden Centre 07:27 09:37 12:02 14:57
Edenbridge, opp Farmstead Drive 07:28 09:38 12:03 14:58
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (W-bound) 07:28 09:38 12:03 14:58
Edenbridge, adj Enterprise Way 07:28 09:39 12:04 14:59
Edenbridge, opp Swan Lane 07:29 09:40 12:05 15:00
Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (E-bound) 07:30 09:41 12:06 15:01
Marlpit Hill, opp Swan Ridge 07:30 09:42 12:07 15:02
Edenbridge, opp Crown Road 07:30 09:42 12:07 15:02
Four Elms, opp Brookfield 07:35 09:47 12:12 15:07
Ide Hill, adj The Cock 07:45 09:57 12:22 15:17
Goathurst Common, adj Nightingale Lane 07:46 09:58 12:23 15:18
Bayleys Hill Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:51 10:03 12:28 15:23
Sevenoaks, opp Cross Keys Close 07:55 10:08 12:33 15:28
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Close 07:56 10:09 12:34 15:29
Sevenoaks, adj Hawkes Place 07:56 10:09 12:34 15:29
Sevenoaks, adj The Dene 07:58 10:11 12:36 15:31
Sevenoaks School (opp) 07:59 10:13 12:38 15:33
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 08:00 10:14 12:39 15:34
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 08:01 10:15 12:40 13:10 15:35
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 08:03 10:17 13:12
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 08:05 10:19 13:14
Sevenoaks, adj The Granville School 08:06 10:20 13:15
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 08:07 10:21 13:16
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 08:07 10:21 13:16
St John's Hill (N-bound) 08:08 10:22 13:17
St John's Church (adj) 08:08 10:22 13:17
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (SE-bound) 08:10 10:24 13:19
Sevenoaks, adj Serpentine Road 08:11 10:24 13:19
Godden Green, opp Bucks Head 10:28 13:23
Fawke Common, adj Fawke Farm House 10:30 13:25
Bitchet Green, adj The Coppice 10:33 13:28
Stone Street, opp Bitchet Green Road 10:35 13:30
Ivy Hatch, adj The Plough 10:39 13:34
Ivy Hatch, o/s Ightham Mote 10:43 13:38
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 08:14
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 08:15
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 08:20
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 08:24
Bat & Ball, adj St John's Road 08:26
St John’s, adj Council Offices 08:29
Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 08:34
Schooldays only

Ightham Mote - Sevenoaks - Ide Hill - Edenbridge

Sevenoaks, o/s Knole Academy 15:40
Ivy Hatch, o/s Ightham Mote 10:45 13:40
Ivy Hatch, opp The Plough 10:49 13:44
Stone Street, adj Bitchet Green Road 10:52 13:47
Stone Street Pond Lane (SW-bound) 10:53 13:48
St John’s, opp Council Offices 15:41
Bitchet Green, opp The Coppice 10:55 13:50
Fawke Common, opp Fawke Farm House 10:58 13:53
Godden Green, adj Bucks Head 11:01 13:56
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 15:43
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 15:44
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 15:46
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 15:48
Greatness, o/s Trinity School 15:50
Sevenoaks, adj Wildernesse Avenue 15:50
Sevenoaks, opp Serpentine Road 11:04 13:59 15:51
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (NW-bound) 11:05 14:00 15:52
St John's Church (opp) 11:06 14:01 15:53
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 11:06 14:01 15:53
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 11:08 14:03 15:55
Sevenoaks, opp The Granville School 11:09 14:04 15:56
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 11:10 14:05 15:57
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 11:12 14:07 15:59
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 08:45 11:14 14:09 16:01
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 08:45 11:14 14:09 16:01
Sevenoaks, opp Julians Close 08:50 11:19 14:13 16:07
Sevenoaks, adj Cross Keys Close 08:51 11:20 14:14 16:07
Bayleys Hill Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:00 11:29 14:23 16:12
Goathurst Common, opp Nightingale Lane 09:02 11:31 14:25 16:16
Ide Hill, opp The Cock 09:04 11:33 14:27 16:19
Four Elms, adj Brookfield 09:14 11:43 14:37 16:29
Edenbridge, adj Crown Road 09:18 11:47 14:41 16:33
Marlpit Hill, adj Swan Ridge 09:18 11:47 14:41 16:33
Marlpit Hill Ridgeway Estate (W-bound) 09:19 11:48 14:42 16:34
Edenbridge, adj Swan Lane 09:20 11:49 14:43 16:35
Edenbridge, opp Enterprise Way 09:21 11:50 14:44 16:35
Edenbridge Industrial Estate (E-bound) 09:22 11:51 14:45 16:36
Edenbridge, adj Farmstead Drive 09:23 11:52 14:46 16:37
Edenbridge, adj The Eden Centre 09:24 11:53 14:47 16:37
Edenbridge, opp Leisure Centre 09:24 11:53 14:47 16:38
Edenbridge Town Railway Station (adj) 09:25 11:54 14:48 16:39
Edenbridge, opp Post Office 09:27 11:56 14:50 16:40
Schooldays only

More information

Go-Coach Hire