Bus Times

4 - Maidstone - Madginford - Downswood

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Downswood - Madginford - Maidstone

Maidstone - Madginford - Downswood

Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park then every 30 minutes until
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J3) 09:41 16:11 17:17
Maidstone, adj Haynes 09:41 16:11 17:17
Maidstone, opp Turkey Mill 09:43 16:13 17:19
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 09:45 16:15 17:21
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 09:46 16:16 17:22
Bearsted, adj The Landway 09:48 16:18 17:24
Bearsted, adj The Rose 09:49 16:19 17:25
Madginford, after Royston Road 09:50 16:20 17:26
Madginford Egremont Road Shops (S-bound) 09:51 16:21 17:27
Madginford, adj Merton Road 09:52 16:22 17:28
Downswood, opp Foxden Drive 09:54 16:24 17:30
Downswood, opp Horton Downs 09:55 16:25 17:31
Downswood, opp Gorham Drive 09:57 16:27 17:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information