Bus Times

4 - Northampton Town Centre - Kingsthorpe - St David's - Obelisk Rise

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Inbound

Sunnyside, adj Aynho Crescent 05:36 05:53 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 07:15 07:30 07:48 then every 15 minutes until 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Sunnyside, o/s Hamilton House 05:37 05:54 06:31 07:16 07:31 07:49 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:25 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:26 19:56 23:26
Kingsthorpe, o/s 2 Chalcombe Avenue 05:38 05:55 06:32 07:17 07:32 07:50 15:20 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:26 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:27 19:57 23:27
Kingsthorpe, nr Greenfields School 05:39 05:56 06:33 07:18 07:33 07:51 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:27 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:28 19:58 23:28
Obelisk Rise, opp Syresham Way 05:41 05:58 06:35 07:20 07:35 07:53 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:30 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:30 20:00 23:30
555 Obelisk Rise (opp) 05:42 05:59 06:36 07:21 07:36 07:54 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:30 20:00 23:30
Obelisk Rise, adj St Johns Avenue 05:42 05:59 06:36 07:21 07:36 07:54 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:31 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:31 20:01 23:31
219 Obelisk Rise (nr) 05:43 06:00 06:37 07:22 07:37 07:55 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:31 20:01 23:31
Obelisk Rise, o/s 80 Reynard Way 05:44 06:01 06:39 07:24 07:39 07:57 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:32 20:02 23:32
Sunnyside, nr Upton Close 05:46 06:03 06:41 07:26 07:41 07:59 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:34 20:04 23:34
Sunnyside, o/s Kingsthorpe College 05:46 06:03 06:42 07:27 07:42 08:00 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:35 20:05 23:35
Sunnyside, adj Eastern Close 05:48 06:05 06:43 07:28 07:43 08:01 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:34 16:51 17:07 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:36 20:06 23:36
St Davids, adj Holdenby Road 05:50 06:07 06:46 07:31 07:46 08:04 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:37 16:54 17:10 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:39 20:09 23:39
St Davids, opp Barnwell Road 05:50 06:08 06:47 07:32 07:46 08:04 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:37 16:54 17:10 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:39 20:09 23:39
St Davids, opp West Ridge 05:51 06:09 06:48 07:33 07:47 08:05 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:55 17:11 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:40 20:10 23:40
St Davids, opp Windyridge 05:52 06:10 06:49 07:34 07:48 08:06 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:41 20:11 23:41
St Davids Kingsland Avenue (o/s 44) 05:53 06:11 06:50 07:35 07:49 08:07 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:40 16:57 17:13 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:42 20:12 23:42
Kingsthorpe, opp Shopping Centre 05:55 06:13 06:52 07:37 07:51 08:09 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:42 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:44 20:14 23:44
Kingsthorpe, opp The Cock PH 05:56 06:14 06:53 07:38 07:52 08:10 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:43 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:45 20:15 23:45
Queens Park, opp Grose's Garage 05:57 06:15 06:54 07:39 07:53 08:11 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:44 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:46 20:16 23:46
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Balmoral Road 05:58 06:16 06:55 07:40 07:54 08:12 15:42 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:47 20:17 23:47
Kingsthorpe Hollow, opp Arnold Road 05:59 06:17 06:56 07:41 07:55 08:13 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:46 17:03 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:48 20:18 23:48
Semilong, opp Marriott Street 06:00 06:19 06:58 07:43 07:57 08:15 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:50 20:20 23:50
Semilong, opp Royal Mail Sorting Office 06:02 06:20 06:59 07:44 07:58 08:16 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:51 20:21 23:51
Northampton, opp Gala Casino 06:03 06:22 07:01 07:46 08:00 08:18 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 18:53 20:23 23:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 6) 06:08 06:27 07:06 07:51 08:05 08:23 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:46 18:58 20:28 23:58

Outbound

Northampton General Hospital (Stop A) then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 6) 06:41 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:58 14:58 15:13 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:01 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:05 19:35 19:50 20:05 23:05
Semilong, o/s Royal Mail Sorting Office 06:44 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:01 15:01 15:17 16:02 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:53 18:08 19:38 19:53 20:08 23:08
Semilong, adj Marriott Street 06:45 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:02 15:02 15:18 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:06 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:09 19:39 19:54 20:09 23:09
Kingsthorpe Hollow, adj Arnold Road 06:46 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:03 15:03 15:19 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:10 19:40 19:55 20:10 23:10
Kingsthorpe Hollow, nr Balmoral Road 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:04 15:04 15:20 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:11 19:41 19:56 20:11 23:11
Queens Park, o/s Grose's Garage 06:48 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 15:06 15:22 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:12 19:42 19:57 20:12 23:12
Kingsthorpe, o/s The Cock PH 06:49 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:07 15:07 15:24 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:12 17:29 17:44 18:00 18:13 19:43 19:58 20:13 23:13
Kingsthorpe, nr Shopping Centre 06:51 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 15:09 15:26 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:15 19:45 20:00 20:15 23:15
St Davids, o/s 69 Cranford Road 06:52 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:10 15:10 15:27 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:16 19:46 20:01 20:16 23:16
St Davids Kingsland Avenue (o/s 57) 06:53 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 15:11 15:28 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:17 19:47 20:02 20:17 23:17
St Davids, adj Windyridge 06:55 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 15:13 15:30 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 23:19
St Davids, adj West Ridge 06:55 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 15:13 15:30 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:19 19:49 20:04 20:19 23:19
St Davids, adj Barnwell Road 06:57 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:15 15:15 15:32 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:21 19:51 20:06 20:21 23:21
St Davids, opp Holdenby Road 06:58 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:16 15:16 15:33 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:22 19:52 20:07 20:22 23:22
Sunnyside, opp Eastern Close 06:58 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:16 15:16 15:33 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:22 19:52 20:07 20:22 23:22
Sunnyside, opp Hill House 06:58 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:16 15:16 15:33 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:22 19:52 20:07 20:22 23:22
Sunnyside, adj Aynho Crescent 06:59 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:17 15:17 15:34 16:19 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:23 19:53 20:08 20:23 23:23
Sunnyside, o/s Hamilton House 20:09
Kingsthorpe, o/s 2 Chalcombe Avenue 20:10
Kingsthorpe, nr Greenfields School 20:11
Obelisk Rise, opp Syresham Way 20:13
Sunnyside, nr Upton Close 20:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire