🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg

A bus service operated by Hornsby Travel Services

Map

Scunthorpe - Ashby - Broughton - Brigg

Foxhills Industrial Park, opp Nisa 06:10 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 14:10 17:15 22:10
Foxhills Industrial Park Park Farm Road (S-bound) 06:13 07:16 08:16 14:11 17:17 22:13
Foxhills Industrial Park, o/s Two Sisters 06:15 14:15 22:15
Foxhills Industrial Park, adj Clayfield Road 06:18 14:18 22:18
Scunthorpe, opp Normanby Grange 06:19 07:18 08:18 14:21 17:18 22:19
Crosby, opp Chatterton Crescent 06:20 07:20 08:20 14:25 17:20 22:20
Frodingham, adj Grosvenor Hotel 06:20 07:21 08:21 14:26 17:21 22:20
Scunthorpe, on Hospital Main Entrance 20:00
Frodingham, adj Sheffield Street 06:21 07:23 08:23 14:28 17:23 22:21
Scunthorpe, o/s Hospital 20:01
Frodingham, adj Porter Street 06:22 07:25 08:25 14:30 17:25 22:21
Scunthorpe, opp Orchid Rise 20:02
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 20:04
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 20:05
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 06:23 07:26 08:26 14:31 17:26 20:07 22:22
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 06:24 07:28 08:28 14:33 17:28 20:08 22:23
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:10 22:25
Scunthorpe, opp Clugstons 17:30
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 13:30 14:35 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:30 20:10 22:25
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:36 15:31 16:31 17:32 18:31 20:11 22:26
Scunthorpe, o/s Shops 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:37 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:32 20:12 22:27
Scunthorpe, opp Museum 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:38 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:13 22:27
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:14 22:28
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:14 22:29
Scunthorpe, opp Lloyds Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:41 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:15 22:29
Old Brumby, o/s Brumby Corner 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:15 22:30
Scunthorpe, opp Hopkins Avenue 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:43 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:16 22:31
Ashby, opp Priory Hotel 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:16 22:32
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:18 22:33
Ashby, opp Broadway 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:19 22:34
Ashby, o/s Market 06:42 18:42 20:20 22:34
Ashby, adj High Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:48 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ashby, o/s Wesley Church 06:43 18:43 20:20 22:35
Ashby, adj Churchfield Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:49 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ashby, opp Sunshine Hall 06:44 18:44 20:21 22:35
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 135) 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:50 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ashby, o/s Hornsby Depot 04:30 06:30 06:45 18:45 20:21 22:36
Bottesford Lane (opp 132) 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:50 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ashby, opp Ville Road 04:31 06:31 18:46 20:22 22:37
Bottesford Timberland (o/s 9) 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:50 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bottesford, adj Cherry Mount 07:45 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:51 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bottesford, adj Clematis Way 07:46 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bottesford, adj Pinewood Close 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bottesford, adj Wisteria Way 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:48 17:48
Lakeside, o/s The Valleys Nursing Home 07:49 08:49 09:50 13:50 14:54 15:50 16:50 17:50
Lakeside, at Morrisons 06:49 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48 20:24 22:39
Briggate Lodge, o/s Forest Pines Hotel 06:51 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 15:01 15:56 16:56 17:54 18:52 20:27 22:41
Broughton George Street (o/s 78) 06:53 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:03 15:58 16:58 17:56 18:54 20:29 22:43
Broughton George Street (o/s 4) 06:55 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:04 15:59 16:59 17:58 18:56 20:29 22:45
Broughton, o/s Town Hall 06:57 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 20:30 22:46
Broughton, opp Red Lion 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 20:31 22:49
Broughton Brooklands Avenue (o/s 19) 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Broughton South View (o/s 66) 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Broughton, opp Catherine Grove 22:50
Wressle, opp Common Road 22:52
Scawby, adj Church 18:11 20:39 22:54
Broughton, adj Chestnut Grove 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Broughton, adj Town Hill Drive 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Sturton, opp Walnut Drive 18:13 20:41 22:56
Broughton, opp Catherine Grove 07:01 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:00
Scawby, adj Oak Avenue 18:14 20:42 22:58
Wressle, opp Common Road 07:03 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:10 16:11 17:11 19:02
Scawby Brook, opp King William Pub 18:15 20:43 22:59
Castlethorpe, adj Arties Mill 07:05 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:04
Silversides Lane (opp) 06:42 07:06 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:16 19:05 20:44 23:00
Brigg, adj Bridge Street 04:42 06:43 07:08 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:17 19:07 20:45 23:02
Brigg, o/s Brocklesby Court 04:43 06:44 07:09 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:18 19:08 20:46 23:02
Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 04:45 06:45 07:11 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Brigg, opp White Horse 18:19 19:10 20:47 23:03

Brigg - Broughton - Ashby - Scunthorpe

Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 04:50 06:50 07:30 then hourly until 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Brigg, adj White Horse 18:30 19:15 20:50 23:05
Brigg, opp Brocklesby Court 04:52 06:52 07:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:52
Brigg, o/s E M Furnishings 04:52 06:52 07:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:52
Silversides Lane (adj) 04:53 06:53 07:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:53
Castlethorpe, opp Arties Mill 04:55 06:55 07:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:55
Wressle Common Road (o/s 5) 04:59 06:59 07:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:59
Broughton, adj Catherine Grove 05:00 07:00 07:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 21:00
Broughton, opp Town Hill Drive 07:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Broughton, opp Chestnut Grove 07:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Broughton South View (o/s 35) 07:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Broughton Brooklands Avenue (o/s 40) 07:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Broughton, o/s Red Lion 05:01 07:01 07:46 11:46 12:41 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 18:41 21:01
Broughton, opp Town Hall 05:02 07:02 07:48 11:48 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:43 18:43 21:02
Broughton George Street (o/s 5) 05:03 07:03 07:50 11:50 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:45 21:03
Broughton George Street (o/s 61) 05:05 07:05 07:52 11:52 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:47 21:05
Briggate Lodge, o/s Forest Pines Hotel 05:09 07:09 07:54 11:54 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49 18:49 21:09
Lakeside, at Morrisons 05:12 06:40 07:12 07:40 07:57 11:57 12:52 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:52 18:52 19:30 21:10
Lakeside Gadwall Way 07:57 11:57 12:52 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bottesford, opp Wisteria Way 07:58 11:58 12:53 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Bottesford, adj Laurel Way 07:59 11:59 12:54 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Bottesford, opp Pinewood Close 08:00 12:00 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Bottesford, opp Clematis Way 08:00 12:00 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Ashby, adj Ville Road 05:14 07:14 17:53 19:31 21:12 23:20
Bottesford, adj Oundle Close 08:01 12:01 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Bottesford Timberland (o/s 16) 08:02 12:02 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Bottesford Lane (o/s 122) 08:03 12:03 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Ashby, opp Hornsby Depot 05:15 06:43 07:15 07:43 17:55 19:33 21:13 23:20
Ashby Bottesford Road (o/s 80B) 08:04 12:04 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Ashby, o/s Sunshine Hall 05:15 06:43 07:15 07:43 19:33 21:13
Ashby, opp Churchfield Road 08:05 12:05 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Ashby, opp Aldi Supermarket 05:16 06:44 07:16 07:44 19:34 21:14
Ashby, opp Market 05:16 06:44 07:16 07:44 19:35 21:14
Ashby, o/s Broadway 05:17 06:45 07:17 07:45 08:06 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:36 21:15
Ashby, o/s Carvers Fish Shop 05:17 06:45 07:17 07:45 08:06 12:06 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:36 21:15
Ashby Turn (o/s 387) 05:18 06:46 07:18 07:46 08:07 12:07 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:37 21:16
Ashby, o/s Priory Hotel 05:19 06:47 07:19 07:47 08:08 12:08 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:37 21:17
Scunthorpe, o/s Ashby Road Surgery 05:19 06:47 07:19 07:47 08:08 12:08 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:37 21:18
Scunthorpe, adj Hopkins Avenue 05:20 06:48 07:20 07:48 08:09 12:09 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:37 21:19
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Corner 05:21 06:49 07:21 07:49 08:10 12:10 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:38 21:21
Scunthorpe, opp Hamilton Road 19:38
Scunthorpe Lloyds Avenue (o/s 60) 19:39
Scunthorpe, o/s Kingsway House 19:39
Scunthorpe, adj Lloyds Avenue 05:22 06:50 07:22 07:50 08:10 12:10 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:40 21:22
Scunthorpe, o/s The Pods 05:24 06:51 07:24 07:51 08:11 12:11 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:40 21:24
Scunthorpe, opp Cottage Beck Road 05:25 06:53 07:25 07:53 08:12 12:12 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:41 21:25
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 05:27 06:54 07:27 07:54 08:12 12:12 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:41 21:27
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 05:28 06:55 07:28 07:55 08:13 12:13 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:42 21:28
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 05:29 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:14 12:14 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:42 21:29
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 05:29 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:14 12:14 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:43 21:29
Scunthorpe, adj Clugstons 08:15 12:15 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Scunthorpe, adj Nostell Road 08:16 12:16 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 05:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:17 12:17 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 16:55 17:17 19:47 21:30
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 05:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 13:12 16:55 19:47 21:30
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 13:13 16:56 19:48 21:31
Frodingham, adj Parkinson Avenue 05:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 13:14 16:57 21:32
Scunthorpe, o/s Pavillion Row 19:49
Frodingham, opp Holy Souls Church 05:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 13:14 16:57 21:32
Scunthorpe, opp Sainsbury's 19:50
Frodingham, o/s Crosby Primary School 05:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 13:15 16:58 21:33
Scunthorpe, adj Eryholme Crescent 19:50
Frodingham, opp Grosvenor Hotel 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 13:16 16:59 21:34
Scunthorpe, adj Brant Road 19:51
Crosby, adj Chatterton Crescent 05:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 13:17 17:00 21:35
Scunthorpe, on Hospital Main Entrance 19:52
Scunthorpe, o/s Normanby Grange 05:37 07:08 07:37 08:08 13:19 17:03 21:37
Foxhills Industrial Park, o/s Two Sisters 05:40 13:22 21:39
Foxhills Industrial Park Park Farm Road (N-bound) 05:45 07:11 07:39 08:11 13:24 17:06 21:41
Foxhills Industrial Park, adj Nisa 05:50 07:14 07:44 08:14 13:27 17:10 21:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Hornsby Travel Services