🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital via Civic Centre, Liberty Stadium & Morriston Cross

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Inbound

Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 08:30 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 10:10 10:30 then every 20 minutes until 12:10 12:30 then every 20 minutes until 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 19:10 19:43 20:40
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Outpatients 06:50 08:30 08:50 10:10 10:30 12:10 12:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 19:10 19:43 20:40
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (opp footbridge) 06:52 08:32 08:52 10:12 10:32 12:12 12:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 19:12 19:45 20:42
Cwmrhydyceirw, o/s Deers Leap 06:55 08:35 08:55 10:15 10:35 12:15 12:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 19:15 19:47 20:44
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (before railway) 06:56 08:36 08:56 10:16 10:36 12:16 12:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 19:16 19:48 20:45
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:58 08:38 08:58 10:18 10:38 12:18 12:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 19:18 19:49 20:46
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (opp 67) 06:59 08:39 08:59 10:19 10:39 12:19 12:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 19:19 19:50 20:47
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 07:00 08:40 09:00 10:20 10:40 12:20 12:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 19:20 19:51 20:48
Morriston, after Post Office 06:13 07:02 08:42 09:02 10:22 10:42 12:22 12:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 19:22 19:53 20:50
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 06:13 07:04 08:44 09:04 10:24 10:44 12:24 12:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 19:24 19:54 20:51
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 06:14 07:05 08:45 09:05 10:25 10:45 12:25 12:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 19:25 19:55 20:52
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 06:15 07:06 08:46 09:06 10:26 10:46 12:26 12:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 19:26 19:56 20:53
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 06:16 07:07 08:47 09:07 10:27 10:47 12:27 12:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 19:27 19:57 20:54
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:17 07:08 08:48 09:08 10:28 10:48 12:28 12:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 19:28 19:58 20:55
Plasmarl (at) 06:19 07:10 08:50 09:10 10:30 10:50 12:30 12:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 19:30 20:00 20:57
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:20 07:11 08:51 09:11 10:31 10:51 12:31 12:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 19:31 20:01 20:58
Landore, before Cwm Level 06:20 07:11 08:51 09:11 10:31 10:51 12:31 12:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 19:31 20:01 20:58
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:23 07:14 08:54 09:14 10:34 10:54 12:34 12:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 19:34 20:04 21:01
Landore (at) 06:24 07:15 08:55 09:15 10:35 10:55 12:35 12:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 19:35 20:05 21:02
Hafod (at) 06:25 07:16 08:56 09:16 10:36 10:56 12:36 12:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 19:36 20:06 21:03
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 06:29 07:20 09:00 09:20 10:40 11:00 12:40 13:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 19:40 20:10 21:07
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:29 07:20 09:00 09:20 10:40 11:00 12:40 13:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 19:40 20:10 21:07
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:32 07:23 09:03 09:23 10:43 11:03 12:43 13:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 19:43 20:13 21:10
Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 4) 06:37 07:28 09:08 09:28 10:48 11:08 12:48 13:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 19:48 20:18 21:15
Swansea St Mary's Church (Stop 4) 06:40 07:33 09:13 09:33 10:53 11:13 12:53 13:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 19:53 20:22
Swansea Civic Centre (via Ramp) (Stop 2) 06:44 07:37 09:17 09:33 10:53 11:17 12:57 13:13 14:33 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:53 16:17 19:57 20:26
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 4) 06:45 07:38 09:18 09:34 10:54 11:18 12:58 13:14 14:34 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:54 16:18 19:58 20:27
Guildhall, at The Slip 06:47 07:40 09:20 09:36 10:56 11:20 13:00 13:16 14:36 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:56 16:20 20:00 20:29
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 06:48 07:41 09:21 09:37 10:57 11:21 13:01 13:17 14:37 15:01 15:21 15:41 15:57 16:21 20:01 20:30
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 06:50 07:43 09:23 09:39 10:59 11:23 13:03 13:19 14:39 15:03 15:23 15:43 15:59 16:23 20:03 20:32
Singleton, before Boating Lake 06:51 07:44 09:24 09:40 11:00 11:24 13:04 13:20 14:40 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:00 16:24 20:04 20:33
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:54 07:47 09:27 09:43 11:03 11:27 13:07 13:23 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:03 16:27 20:07 20:36
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:57 07:50 09:30 09:46 11:06 11:30 13:10 13:26 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:06 16:30 20:10 20:39

Outbound

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 then every 20 minutes until 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:15 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:17 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
St Helen’s, o/s Cricket Ground 07:18 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Guildhall, at The Slip 07:20 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Swansea Civic Centre Level Access (Stop 3) 07:23 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Swansea Civic Centre (Stop 1) 07:24 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 07:28 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Swansea Castle Square (Stop C) 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:33 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:35 11:15 11:33 11:53 12:15 12:35 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:55 15:15 15:33 15:55 16:13 16:35 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:53 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:38 11:18 11:36 11:56 12:18 12:38 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:58 15:18 15:36 15:58 16:16 16:38 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07
Hafod (at) 06:31 06:56 07:21 07:41 11:21 11:39 11:59 12:21 12:41 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:01 15:21 15:39 16:01 16:19 16:41 16:59 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10
Landore (at) 06:33 06:58 07:23 07:43 11:23 11:41 12:01 12:23 12:43 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:03 15:23 15:41 16:03 16:21 16:43 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:42 20:12
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:44 11:24 11:42 12:02 12:24 12:44 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:04 15:24 15:42 16:04 16:22 16:44 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13
Swansea, after Cwm Level 06:35 07:00 07:25 07:45 11:25 11:43 12:03 12:25 12:45 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:05 15:25 15:43 16:05 16:23 16:45 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 06:36 07:01 07:26 07:46 11:26 11:44 12:04 12:26 12:46 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:06 15:26 15:44 16:06 16:24 16:46 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15
Plasmarl (at) 06:37 07:02 07:27 07:47 11:27 11:45 12:05 12:27 12:47 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:07 15:27 15:45 16:07 16:25 16:47 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 06:38 07:03 07:28 07:48 11:28 11:46 12:06 12:28 12:48 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:08 15:28 15:46 16:08 16:26 16:48 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:17
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 06:39 07:04 07:29 07:49 11:29 11:47 12:07 12:29 12:49 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:09 15:29 15:47 16:09 16:27 16:49 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:18
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:51 11:31 11:49 12:09 12:31 12:51 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:11 15:31 15:49 16:11 16:29 16:51 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:51 11:31 11:49 12:09 12:31 12:51 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:11 15:31 15:49 16:11 16:29 16:51 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 06:43 07:08 07:33 07:53 11:33 11:51 12:11 12:33 12:53 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:13 15:33 15:51 16:13 16:31 16:53 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21
Morriston, opp Post Office 06:44 07:09 07:35 07:55 11:35 11:53 12:13 12:35 12:55 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:15 15:35 15:53 16:15 16:33 16:55 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 06:45 07:10 07:36 07:56 11:36 11:54 12:14 12:36 12:56 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:16 15:36 15:54 16:16 16:34 16:56 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:53 20:23
Morriston Chemical Road Lower (o/s 67) 06:46 07:11 07:37 07:57 11:37 11:55 12:15 12:37 12:57 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:17 15:37 15:55 16:17 16:35 16:57 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:24
Pentrepoeth, nr Pompa's Stores 06:47 07:12 07:38 07:58 11:38 11:56 12:16 12:38 12:58 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:18 15:38 15:56 16:18 16:36 16:58 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:55 20:25
Cwmrhydyceirw Chemical Road Upper (after railway) 06:48 07:13 07:39 07:59 11:39 11:57 12:17 12:39 12:59 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:19 15:39 15:57 16:19 16:37 16:59 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:56 20:26
Cwmrhydyceirw, after Primary School 06:50 07:15 07:41 08:01 11:41 11:59 12:19 12:41 13:01 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:21 15:41 15:59 16:21 16:39 17:01 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:41 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28
Morriston Hospital Heol Maes Egwlys (adj footbridge) 06:51 07:16 07:42 08:02 11:42 12:00 12:20 12:42 13:02 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:22 15:42 16:00 16:22 16:40 17:02 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:42 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:29
Pantlasau, after Pant Lasau Cross 06:53 07:18 07:44 08:04 11:44 12:02 12:22 12:44 13:04 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:24 15:44 16:02 16:24 16:42 17:04 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31
Morriston Hospital, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:54 07:19 07:45 08:05 11:45 12:03 12:23 12:45 13:05 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:25 15:45 16:03 16:25 16:43 17:05 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:02 20:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales