Bus Times

4 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Tankerton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Canterbury - Whitstable - Tankerton

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B1) 05:25 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 05:26
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 08:27 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37
Northgate, o/s Sainsbury's 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
St Stephen’s, opp Malthouse Road 08:31 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
St Stephen’s, adj The Causeway 08:32 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
St Dunstan’s, after Westgate Towers 05:30 08:34 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
St Dunstan's Church (o/s) 05:30 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45
Canterbury, adj Westgate Court Avenue 05:32 08:36 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46
Canterbury, adj Cherry Garden Road 05:33 08:38 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 05:34 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 05:35 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop B) 05:36 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 05:36 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52
University of Kent, opp St Edmund's School 05:37 08:44 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 05:38 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
Blean School (opp) 05:39 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
Blean Tavern (opp) 05:39 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 05:40 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 05:41 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 05:41 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 05:41 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59
Blean, opp Druidstone 05:42 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 05:42 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 05:43 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 05:44 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 05:45 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 05:46 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 05:46 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 05:46 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 05:48 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 05:49 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11
Whitstable, opp Library 05:50 09:02 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 05:50 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 05:52 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16
Whitstable Harbour (SE-bound) 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17
Whitstable, opp Westmeads School 09:08 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18
Whitstable, opp Hamilton Road 09:09 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19
Whitstable, opp Railway Station 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20
Whitstable, adj The Monument 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 11) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 7) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Whitstable, on Railway Station Forecourt 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11
Whitstable, adj Harbour 05:53
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 05:53
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 05:54
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 05:55
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 05:56
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 05:56
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 05:58
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 05:58
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 05:59
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 06:00
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 06:00
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 06:01
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 06:02
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 06:04
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 06:05
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 06:06
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:07 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 06:08 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 06:09 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32

Tankerton - Whitstable - Canterbury

Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 06:05 07:13
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:12 07:23 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 07:13 07:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:14 07:25 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 07:15 07:26 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 07:16 07:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:18 07:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:19 07:29 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 6) 07:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 26) 07:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Whitstable, opp The Monument 07:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Whitstable, on Railway Station Forecourt 07:43 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49
Whitstable, adj Westmeads School 07:45 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:20 10:51 11:20 11:51 12:20 12:51 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:51 16:20 16:51
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 06:06 07:23 07:14
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 06:06 07:23 07:14
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 06:07 07:25 07:16
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 06:09 07:26 07:17
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 06:10 07:27 07:18
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 06:10 07:28 07:19
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:11 07:29 07:20
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 06:12 07:29 07:20
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 06:13 07:31 07:22
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 06:13 07:31 07:22
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:32 07:23
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 06:14 07:33 07:24
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 06:15 07:34 07:24
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 06:16 07:35 07:25
Whitstable, opp Harbour 06:17 07:36 07:26 07:46 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:52
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 06:20 07:40 07:30 07:48 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 06:20 07:40 07:30 07:49 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:24 10:55 11:24 11:55 12:24 12:55 13:24 13:55 14:24 14:55 15:55 16:24 16:55
Whitstable, o/s Library 06:20 07:41 07:31 07:50 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:25 10:56 11:25 11:56 12:25 12:56 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:56 16:25 16:56
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 06:21 07:42 07:32 07:53 08:56 09:26 09:59 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:59 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:59 14:26 14:59 15:59 16:26 16:59
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 06:24 07:47 07:37 07:55 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 06:25 07:48 07:39 07:57 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02
Whitstable, o/s Estuary View Medical Centre 07:42 08:00 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 06:25 07:48 07:43 08:01 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 06:26 07:49 07:43 08:01 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 06:27 07:50 07:44 08:02 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 06:27 07:50 07:45 08:03 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 06:28 07:52 07:46 08:04 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 06:29 07:53 07:47 08:05 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09
Blean, adj Druidstone 06:30 07:54 07:48 08:06 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 06:30 07:54 07:48 08:06 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 06:31 07:55 07:49 08:07 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 06:32 07:56 07:50 08:08 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12
Blean Tavern (adj) 06:33 07:57 07:51 08:09 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13
Blean School (adj) 06:34 07:59 07:52 08:11 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14
Rough Common Turn (SE-bound) 06:35 08:01 07:54 08:13 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16
University of Kent, adj St Edmund's School 06:35 08:02 07:54 08:14 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 16:46 17:16
University of Kent, adj University Road St Edmund's School 07:56 08:15 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:18
University of Kent, adj Innovation Centre 07:57 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19
University of Kent Keynes College (Stop A) 07:58 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:20
University of Kent, opp Innovation Centre 07:59 08:19 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:21
Canterbury, opp Cherry Garden Road 06:37 08:04 08:01 08:21 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:23
Canterbury, opp Westgate Court Avenue 06:38 08:06 08:03 08:23 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:25
St Dunstan's Church (opp) 08:04 08:24 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:26
St Dunstan's Church (adj) 06:38 08:07
Canterbury, opp Temple Road 06:39 08:08
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 06:40 08:10
St Dunstan’s, opp Westgate Towers 08:06 08:26 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28
St Stephen’s, opp The Causeway 08:07 08:27 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:29
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 08:08 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 08:09 08:29 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 06:42 08:13
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:13 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:14 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:44 08:16 08:18 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent