Bus Times

4 - Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 07:55 08:40 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Walsall, adj Dudley St 07:55 08:40 08:55 10:25 10:56 11:21 11:46 17:16 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Caldmore, opp Hart St 07:56 08:41 08:56 10:26 10:56 11:21 11:46 17:16 20:26 21:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 07:57 08:42 08:57 10:27 10:57 11:22 11:47 17:17 20:27 21:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Caldmore, opp Little London 07:58 08:43 08:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:48 17:18 20:28 21:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 07:59 08:44 08:59 10:29 10:59 11:24 11:49 17:19 20:29 21:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 07:59 08:44 08:59 10:29 11:00 11:25 11:50 17:20 20:29 21:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 08:00 08:45 09:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:50 17:20 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Fullbrook, after Broadway 08:01 08:46 09:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 11:51 17:21 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 08:02 08:47 09:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:52 17:22 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 08:02 08:47 09:02 10:32 11:03 11:28 11:53 17:23 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 08:03 08:48 09:03 10:33 11:04 11:29 11:54 17:24 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Tame Bridge 08:04 08:49 09:04 10:34 11:05 11:30 11:55 17:25 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 08:05 08:50 09:05 10:35 11:06 11:31 11:56 17:26 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 08:06 08:51 09:06 10:36 11:07 11:32 11:57 17:27 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 08:08 08:53 09:08 10:38 11:09 11:34 11:59 17:29 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Charlemont Farm, opp Marsh Lane 08:09 08:54 09:09 10:39 11:10 11:35 12:00 17:30 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Charlemont Farm, adj Thursfield Rd 08:09 08:54 09:09 10:39 11:10 11:36 12:01 17:31 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Charlemont Farm, adj Lyndhurst Rd 08:10 08:55 09:10 10:40 11:11 11:36 12:01 17:31 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Charlemont Farm, adj Newton St 08:11 08:56 09:11 10:41 11:12 11:37 12:02 17:32 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 08:12 08:57 09:12 10:42 11:13 11:39 12:04 17:34 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Hall End, opp Stanway Road 08:13 08:58 09:13 10:43 11:13 11:39 12:04 17:34 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 08:13 08:58 09:13 10:43 11:14 11:40 12:05 17:35 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Lyndon Hargate Arms 08:14 08:59 09:14 10:44 11:15 11:41 12:06 17:36 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:13 23:43
W Bromwich New Street 08:18 09:03 09:18 10:48 11:18 11:44 12:09 17:39 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:16 23:46
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 08:19 09:04 09:19 10:49 11:19 11:46 12:11 17:41 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 08:22 09:07 09:22 10:52 11:22 11:49 12:14 17:44 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:20
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 08:23 09:08 09:23 10:53 11:23 11:50 12:15 17:45 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:21
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 08:23 09:08 09:23 10:53 11:23 11:50 12:15 17:45 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:21
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 08:24 09:09 09:24 10:54 11:24 11:51 12:16 17:46 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:22
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 08:25 09:10 09:25 10:55 11:25 11:52 12:17 17:47 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 08:25 09:10 09:25 10:55 11:25 11:52 12:17 17:47 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 08:26 09:11 09:26 10:56 11:26 11:53 12:18 17:48 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:24
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 08:27 09:12 09:27 10:57 11:27 11:54 12:19 17:49 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:25
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 08:28 09:13 09:28 10:58 11:28 11:55 12:20 17:50 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:26
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 08:29 09:14 09:29 10:59 11:29 11:56 12:21 17:51 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Oldbury, before Park St 08:31 09:16 09:31 11:01 11:31 11:58 12:23 17:53 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:29
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 08:32 09:17 09:32 11:02 11:32 11:59 12:24 17:54 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:30
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 08:33 09:18 09:33 11:03 11:33 12:00 12:25 17:55 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 08:34 09:19 09:34 11:04 11:34 12:02 12:27 17:57 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:32
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 08:35 09:20 09:35 11:05 11:35 12:02 12:27 17:57 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 08:36 09:21 09:36 11:06 11:36 12:03 12:28 17:58 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 08:36 09:21 09:36 11:06 11:36 12:04 12:29 17:59 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Blackheath, before Station Rd 08:37 09:22 09:37 11:07 11:37 12:05 12:30 18:00 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
Blackheath Barclays Bank 08:39 09:24 09:39 11:09 11:39 12:07 12:32 18:02 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37

Blackheath - Walsall via West Bromwich

Blackheath Barclays Bank 08:41 09:26 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 then every 30 minutes until 18:11 22:10 23:10
Blackheath, after Station Rd 08:42 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 18:12 22:11 23:11
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 08:42 09:27 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:13 18:13 22:12 23:12
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 08:43 09:28 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:14 18:14 22:13 23:13
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 08:44 09:29 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:14 22:13 23:13
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 08:45 09:30 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 18:15 22:14 23:14
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 08:46 09:31 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:16 22:15 23:15
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 08:47 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 18:17 22:16 23:16
Oldbury, after Park St 08:47 09:32 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:18 18:18 22:17 23:17
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 08:50 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:21 18:21 22:20 23:20
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 08:50 09:35 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:21 18:21 22:20 23:20
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 08:51 09:36 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:22 18:22 22:21 23:21
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 08:52 09:37 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:23 18:23 22:22 23:22
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 08:53 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:24 18:24 22:23 23:23
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 08:53 09:38 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:24 18:24 22:23 23:23
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 08:54 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:25 18:25 22:24 23:24
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 08:54 09:39 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:25 18:25 22:24 23:24
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 08:55 09:40 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:26 18:26 22:25 23:25
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 08:56 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:27 18:27 22:26 23:26
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 08:58 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:29 18:29 22:28 23:28
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:32 18:32 22:30 23:30
W Bromwich, after New Street 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:33 18:33 22:30 23:30
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:35 18:35 22:33 23:33
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:36 18:36 22:34 23:34
Churchfield, opp Church Vale 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:37 18:37 22:34 23:34
Charlemont Farm, after Heath Lane 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:38 18:38 22:36 23:36
Charlemont Farm, opp Lyndhurst Rd 08:36 09:06 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:39 18:39 22:36 23:36
Charlemont Farm, opp Thursfield Rd 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:39 18:39 22:37 23:37
Charlemont Farm, adj Marsh Lane 08:38 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 18:40 22:38 23:38
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:42 18:42 22:39 23:39
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:43 18:43 22:40 23:40
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:43 18:43 22:40 23:40
Tame Bridge 08:41 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:45 18:45 22:42 23:42
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:46 18:46 22:43 23:43
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 08:43 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:46 18:46 22:43 23:43
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:47 18:47 22:44 23:44
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:48 18:48 22:45 23:45
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:49 18:49 22:46 23:46
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:50 18:50 22:47 23:47
Caldmore, adj Little London 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:50 18:50 22:47 23:47
Caldmore Green (adj) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:51 18:51 22:48 23:48
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:52 18:52 22:49 23:49
Caldmore Vicarage Place 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:52 18:52 22:49 23:49
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:54 18:54 22:51 23:51

Related services

More information