🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 04:35 05:05 05:45 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Walsall, adj Dudley St 04:36 05:06 05:46 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Caldmore, opp Hart St 04:37 05:07 05:47 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 04:37 05:07 05:47 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 17:55 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Caldmore, opp Little London 04:38 05:08 05:48 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 17:56 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 04:39 05:09 05:49 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:44 19:14 19:45 20:30 21:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 04:40 05:10 05:50 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 04:40 05:10 05:50 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 17:58 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Fullbrook, after BRdway 04:41 05:11 05:51 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:01 23:31
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 04:42 05:12 05:52 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 04:42 05:12 05:52 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 18:00 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 04:42 05:12 05:52 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:00 18:00 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Tame Bridge (before) 04:44 05:14 05:54 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 04:45 05:15 05:55 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 18:03 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 04:45 05:15 05:55 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 18:03 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:37 21:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 04:47 05:17 05:57 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:05 18:05 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 04:47 05:17 05:57 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:05 18:05 18:53 19:24 19:55 20:39 21:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 04:48 05:18 05:58 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:06 18:06 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 04:48 05:18 05:58 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:06 18:06 18:54 19:25 19:56 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Charlemont , adj Newton St 04:49 05:19 05:59 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:07 18:07 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:41 21:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 04:50 05:20 06:00 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:08 18:08 18:56 19:27 19:58 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Churchfield Stanway Rd 04:50 05:20 06:00 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:08 18:08 18:56 19:27 19:58 20:42 21:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital 04:51 05:21 06:01 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:09 18:09 18:57 19:28 19:59 20:43 21:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Lyndon Hargate Arms 04:52 05:22 06:02 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:10 18:10 18:58 19:29 20:00 20:44 21:43 22:43 23:13 23:43
W Bromwich New Street 04:54 05:24 06:04 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:12 18:12 19:00 19:31 20:02 20:46 21:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 04:56 05:26 06:06 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:14 18:14 19:02 19:33 20:04 20:48 21:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 04:58 05:28 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 18:17 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:51 21:50 22:50 23:20
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 04:59 05:29 06:09 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 18:18 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:21
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 04:59 05:29 06:09 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 18:19 19:07 19:37 20:08 20:53 21:52 22:52 23:22
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 05:00 05:30 06:10 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 18:20 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:23
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 05:01 05:31 06:11 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 18:20 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:23
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 05:01 05:31 06:11 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 18:21 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:24
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:02 05:32 06:12 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 18:22 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:56 21:55 22:55 23:25
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 05:02 05:32 06:12 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 18:22 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:56 21:55 22:55 23:25
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 05:03 05:33 06:13 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 18:23 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:57 21:56 22:56 23:26
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 05:04 05:34 06:14 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 18:24 19:12 19:42 20:13 20:58 21:57 22:57 23:27
Oldbury, before Park St 05:05 05:35 06:15 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 18:25 19:13 19:44 20:15 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:28
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 05:06 05:36 06:16 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 18:26 19:14 19:45 20:16 21:00 21:59 22:59 23:29
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 05:07 05:37 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 18:28 19:16 19:47 20:18 21:02 22:01 23:01 23:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 05:09 05:39 06:19 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 18:29 19:17 19:48 20:19 21:03 22:02 23:02 23:32
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 05:09 05:39 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 18:30 19:18 19:49 20:20 21:04 22:03 23:03 23:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 05:10 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 18:31 19:19 19:50 20:21 21:05 22:04 23:04 23:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 05:11 05:41 06:21 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 18:31 19:19 19:51 20:22 21:05 22:04 23:04 23:34
Blackheath, before Station Rd 05:11 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 18:32 19:20 19:52 20:23 21:06 22:05 23:05 23:35
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 05:13 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 18:34 19:22 19:54 20:25 21:08 22:07 23:07 23:37

Blackheath - Walsall via West Bromwich

Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 04:50 05:20 05:38 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 22:10 23:10
Blackheath, after Station Rd 04:51 05:21 05:39 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:41 18:41 22:11 23:11
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 04:51 05:21 05:39 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:41 18:41 22:11 23:11
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 04:52 05:22 05:40 06:00 06:17 06:32 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:42 18:42 22:12 23:12
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 04:53 05:23 05:41 06:01 06:18 06:33 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:43 18:43 22:13 23:13
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 04:54 05:24 05:42 06:02 06:19 06:34 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:44 18:44 22:14 23:14
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 04:55 05:25 05:43 06:03 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:45 18:45 22:15 23:15
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 04:57 05:27 05:45 06:05 06:22 06:37 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:47 18:47 22:17 23:17
Oldbury, after Park St 04:58 05:28 05:46 06:06 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:48 18:48 22:18 23:18
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 05:00 05:30 05:48 06:08 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:50 18:50 22:20 23:20
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 05:00 05:30 05:48 06:08 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:50 18:50 22:20 23:20
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 05:01 05:31 05:49 06:09 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:51 18:51 22:21 23:21
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:02 05:32 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:51 18:51 22:21 23:21
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 05:03 05:33 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:52 18:52 22:22 23:22
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 05:03 05:33 05:51 06:11 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:53 18:53 22:23 23:23
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 05:04 05:34 05:52 06:12 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:54 18:54 22:24 23:24
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 05:05 05:35 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:54 18:54 22:24 23:24
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 05:06 05:36 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:55 18:55 22:25 23:25
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 05:07 05:37 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:56 18:56 22:26 23:26
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 05:09 05:39 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:58 18:58 22:28 23:28
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 05:10 05:40 05:58 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:00 19:00 22:30 23:30
W Bromwich, after New Street 05:11 05:41 05:59 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:41 08:01 19:01 22:31 23:31
Lyndon Hargate Arms 05:13 05:43 06:01 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:03 19:03 22:33 23:33
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 05:14 05:44 06:02 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:44 08:04 19:04 22:34 23:34
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 05:15 05:45 06:03 06:24 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:05 19:05 22:35 23:35
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 05:16 05:46 06:04 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:06 19:06 22:36 23:36
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 05:17 05:47 06:05 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:07 19:07 22:37 23:37
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 05:17 05:47 06:05 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:07 19:07 22:37 23:37
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 05:18 05:48 06:06 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:08 19:08 22:38 23:38
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 05:19 05:49 06:07 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:09 19:09 22:39 23:39
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 05:20 05:50 06:08 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:10 19:10 22:40 23:40
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 05:20 05:50 06:08 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:10 19:10 22:40 23:40
Tame Bridge (after) 05:22 05:52 06:10 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:12 19:12 22:42 23:42
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 05:23 05:53 06:11 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:13 19:13 22:43 23:43
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 05:23 05:53 06:11 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:13 19:13 22:43 23:43
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 05:24 05:54 06:12 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:14 19:14 22:44 23:44
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 05:25 05:55 06:13 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:15 19:15 22:45 23:45
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 05:26 05:56 06:14 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:16 19:16 22:46 23:46
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 05:26 05:56 06:14 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:16 19:16 22:46 23:46
Caldmore, adj Little London 05:27 05:57 06:15 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:17 19:17 22:47 23:47
Caldmore Green (adj) 05:28 05:58 06:16 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:18 19:18 22:48 23:48
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 05:29 05:59 06:17 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:19 19:19 22:49 23:49
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 05:29 05:59 06:17 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:19 19:19 22:49 23:49
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 05:31 06:01 06:19 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:21 19:21 22:51 23:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands