bustimes.org

4 - Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 17:40 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 05:40 06:40 07:31 08:41 17:41 19:20 22:20 23:20
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:32 08:42 17:42 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 05:42 06:42 07:34 08:44 17:44 19:22 22:22 23:22
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 05:43 06:43 07:35 08:45 17:45 19:23 22:23 23:23
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 05:44 06:44 07:36 08:46 17:46 19:23 22:23 23:23
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 05:45 06:45 07:37 08:47 17:47 19:24 22:24 23:24
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 05:46 06:46 07:38 08:48 17:48 19:25 22:25 23:25
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 05:46 06:46 07:38 08:48 17:48 19:25 22:25 23:25
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:39 08:49 17:49 19:26 22:26 23:26
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:39 08:49 17:49 19:26 22:26 23:26
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 05:48 06:48 07:40 08:50 17:50 19:27 22:27 23:27
Headington, adj Divinity Road 05:49 06:49 07:42 08:52 17:52 19:29 22:29 23:29
Oxford, adj Stone Street 05:50 06:50 07:43 08:53 17:53 19:30 22:30 23:30
Oxford, adj East Avenue 05:51 06:51 07:44 08:54 17:54 19:31 22:31 23:31
Oxford, adj Union Street 05:52 06:52 07:45 08:55 17:55 19:32 22:32 23:32
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:53 06:53 07:46 08:56 17:56 19:33 22:33 23:33
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:54 06:54 07:47 08:57 17:57 19:34 22:34 23:34
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:56 06:56 07:50 09:00 18:00 19:36 22:36 23:36
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 05:57 06:57 07:52 09:02 18:02 19:37 22:37 23:37
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:59 06:59 07:55 09:05 18:05 19:39 22:39 23:39
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 06:03 07:03 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:43 22:43 23:43
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:04 07:04 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:44 22:44 23:44
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:06 07:06 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:46 22:46 23:45
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:47 22:47 23:46
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:08 07:08 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:47 22:47 23:47
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:48 22:48 23:48
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:09 07:09 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:49 22:49 23:49
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:10 07:10 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:50 22:50 23:50
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 06:11 07:11 08:10 09:20 18:20 19:51 22:51
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:11 09:21 18:21 19:52 22:52
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 06:13 07:13 08:12 09:22 18:22 19:53 22:53
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 23:51
Elms Rise, nr St Pauls Crescent 23:52
Elms Rise, opp Laburnum Road Shops 23:55
Elms Rise Lime Road (W-bound) 23:56
Elms Rise, opp Cedar Road 23:56
Elms Rise, o/s Matthew Arnold School 23:57
Elms Rise, opp Stanville Road 23:57
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 06:14 07:14 08:13 09:23 18:23 19:54 22:54 23:58
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 06:15 07:15 08:14 09:24 18:24 19:55 22:55 23:58
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 06:16 07:16 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:56 22:56 23:59
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 06:16 07:16 08:15 09:25 18:25 19:56 22:56 23:59
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 06:17 07:17 08:16 09:26 18:26 19:57 22:57 00:00
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 06:18 07:18 08:17 09:27 18:27 19:58 22:58 00:00
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 06:19 07:19 08:18 09:28 18:28 19:59 22:59 00:01
Cumnor, o/s Bradley Farm Cottages 06:20 07:20 08:19 09:29 18:29 20:00 23:00 00:02
Henwood Farm (entrance) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:30 18:30 20:00 23:00 00:03
Henwood, o/s White Hill Farm 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:31 18:31 20:01 23:01 00:03
Henwood, adj Hill View Lane 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 18:32 20:02 23:02 00:04
Wootton The Willows (S-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:33 18:33 20:03 23:03 00:05
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:34 18:34 20:04 23:04
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:36 18:36 20:05 23:05
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:37 18:37 20:06 23:06
Wootton, adj Home Close 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:38 18:38 20:07 23:07 00:06
Wootton, opp Mathews Way 06:28 07:28 08:29 09:39 18:39 20:07 23:07 00:07
Wootton Corner House Garage (SE-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:30 09:40 18:40 20:08 23:08 00:08
Wootton Starveall Farm (SE-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:31 09:41 18:41 20:09 23:09 00:09
Wootton Whitecross (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:32 09:42 18:42 20:10 23:10 00:10
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:43 18:43 20:11 23:11 00:11
Shippon, o/s Dunmore Farm 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:43 18:43 20:12 23:12 00:11
Shippon Long Tow East (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:44 18:44 20:13 23:13 00:12
Shippon, opp Avon Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:44 18:44 20:13 23:13 00:12
Shippon Dalton Barracks (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45 20:14 23:14 00:13
Shippon, adj Cholswell Road 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:45 18:45 20:14 23:14 00:13
Shippon, opp Barrow Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:46 18:46 20:15 23:15 00:14
Abingdon, opp Larkmead School 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:46 18:46 20:15 23:15 00:14
Abingdon, opp Spring Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:47 18:47 20:16 23:16 00:15
Abingdon, adj Godwyn Close 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:48 18:48 20:17 23:17 00:15
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A12) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:49 18:49 20:18 23:18 00:16
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:50 18:50 20:19 23:19 00:17
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:52 18:52 20:20 23:20 00:18

Abingdon - Cumnor - Oxford City Centre - Wood Farm

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 06:25 07:17 08:32 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:30 then hourly until 22:30 23:30
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 06:26 07:18 08:33 09:36 14:36 15:36 18:36 19:31 22:31 23:31
Abingdon, opp Godwyn Close 06:26 07:19 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:37 18:37 19:32 22:32 23:32
Abingdon, adj Spring Road 06:27 07:20 08:35 09:38 14:38 15:38 18:38 19:33 22:33 23:33
Abingdon, o/s Larkmead School 06:28 07:21 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:39 18:39 19:34 22:34 23:34
Shippon, adj Barrow Road 06:29 07:22 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shippon, opp Cholswell Road 06:29 07:22 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:35 22:35 23:35
Shippon Dalton Barracks (E-bound) 06:30 07:23 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:36
Shippon, adj Avon Road 06:30 07:23 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:36
Shippon, adj Tyne Road 06:30 07:23 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:41 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:36
Shippon, opp Dunmore Farm 06:31 07:24 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:42 18:42 19:37 22:37 23:37
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (N-bound) 06:32 07:25 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:43 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:38
Wootton Whitecross (N-bound) 06:33 07:26 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:44 18:44 19:39 22:39 23:39
Wootton Starveall Farm (NW-bound) 06:34 07:27 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 18:45 19:40 22:40 23:40
Wootton Corner House Garage (NW-bound) 06:35 07:28 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:41
Wootton, adj Mathews Way 06:35 07:28 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:41
Wootton, opp Home Close 06:36 07:29 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 18:47 19:42 22:42 23:42
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 06:37 07:30 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:48 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:43
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:38 07:32 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:50 18:50 19:45 22:45 23:45
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 06:39 07:33 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:51 18:51 19:46 22:46 23:46
Wootton The Willows (N-bound) 06:40 07:34 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:52 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:47
Henwood, opp Hill View Lane 06:41 07:35 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:53 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:48
Henwood, opp White Hill Farm 06:42 07:36 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:54 18:54 19:49 22:49 23:49
Henwood Farm (opp) 06:42 07:36 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:54 18:54 19:50 22:50 23:50
Cumnor, adj Bradley Farm 06:43 07:37 08:52 09:55 14:55 15:55 18:55 19:51 22:51 23:51
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 06:45 07:39 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:57 18:57 19:53 22:53 23:53
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 06:45 07:39 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:57 18:57 19:53 22:53 23:53
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 06:46 07:40 08:55 09:58 14:58 15:58 18:58 19:54 22:54 23:54
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 06:46 07:40 08:55 09:58 14:58 15:58 18:58 19:55 22:55 23:55
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:47 07:41 08:56 09:59 14:59 15:59 18:59 19:56 22:56 23:56
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 06:48 07:42 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:00 19:00 19:57 22:57 23:57
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 06:49 07:43 08:58 10:01 15:01 16:01 19:01 19:58 22:58 23:58
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 06:50 07:44 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:02 19:02 19:59 22:59 23:59
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:52 07:45 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:03 19:03 20:01 23:01 00:01
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:53 07:47 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:05 19:05 20:02 23:02 00:02
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:54 07:49 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:07 19:07 20:04 23:04 00:04
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:55 07:50 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:08 19:08 20:05 23:05 00:05
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:55 07:51 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:09 19:09 20:06 23:06 00:06
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:56 07:52 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:10 19:10 20:06 23:06 00:06
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:57 07:53 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:11 19:11 20:07 23:07 00:07
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:58 07:55 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:13 19:13 20:08 23:08 00:08
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:00 07:57 09:12 10:15 15:15 16:15 19:15 20:10 23:10 00:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:01 07:59 09:14 10:17 15:17 16:17 19:17 20:11 23:11 00:11
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 07:03 08:02 09:17 10:20 15:20 16:20 19:20 20:13 23:13 00:13
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:05 08:04 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:22 19:22 20:15 23:15 00:15
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 07:10 08:12 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:30 19:30 20:20 23:20 00:20
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 07:11 08:13 09:28 10:31 15:31 16:31 19:31 20:21 23:21
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 07:12 08:15 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:33 19:33 20:22 23:22
St Clements Street (Stop B) 07:14 08:17 09:32 10:35 15:35 16:35 19:35 20:24 23:24
St Clements, adj South Park 07:15 08:18 09:33 10:36 15:36 16:36 19:36 20:25 23:25
Oxford, opp Union Street 07:16 08:19 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:37 19:37 20:26 23:26
Oxford, opp East Avenue 07:16 08:20 09:35 10:38 15:38 16:38 19:38 20:27 23:27
Oxford, opp Stone Street 07:17 08:21 09:36 10:39 15:39 16:39 19:39 20:28 23:28
Headington, opp Divinity Road 07:18 08:23 09:38 10:40 15:40 16:41 19:41 20:29 23:29
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 07:19 08:24 09:39 10:41 15:41 16:42 19:42 20:29 23:29
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:39 10:41 15:41 16:42 19:42 20:29 23:29
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:43 19:43 20:30 23:30
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:43 19:43 20:30 23:30
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 07:20 08:25 09:40 10:42 15:42 16:43 19:43 20:30 23:30
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 07:21 08:26 09:41 10:43 15:43 16:44 19:44 20:31 23:31
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 07:22 08:27 09:42 10:44 15:44 16:45 19:45 20:32 23:32
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 07:23 08:28 09:43 10:45 15:45 16:46 19:46 20:33 23:33
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 07:24 08:29 09:44 10:46 15:46 16:47 19:47 20:34 23:34
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 07:25 08:31 09:46 10:47 15:47 16:49 19:49 20:35 23:35
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 07:26 08:32 09:47 10:48 15:48 16:50 19:50 20:36 23:36
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 07:27 08:33 09:48 10:49 15:49 16:51 19:51 20:37 23:37
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 07:27 08:33 09:48 10:49 15:49 16:51 19:51 20:37 23:37
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 07:28 08:34 09:49 10:50 15:50 16:52 19:52 20:38 23:38

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company