bustimes.org

4 - York - Acomb Circular

A bus service operated by First York

York Clifford Street (TB) 06:10 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:10 08:22 08:33 08:45 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:45 20:00 20:20 then every 30 minutes until 22:50 23:20
York Low Ousegate (TE) 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:41 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:47 09:02 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:01 20:21 22:51 23:21
York Station Road (CE) 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:44 07:56 08:07 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:51 09:06 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:05 20:25 22:55 23:25
York Rail Station (RG) 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:16 08:28 08:39 08:53 09:08 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:06 20:26 22:56 23:26
York Blossom Street (BD) 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:17 08:29 08:40 08:54 09:09 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:07 20:27 22:57 23:27
York The Mount (o/s 121) 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:27 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:19 08:31 08:42 08:56 09:11 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:08 20:28 22:58 23:28
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:57 09:12 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:09 20:29 22:59 23:29
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:59 09:14 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:16 19:56 20:10 20:30 23:00 23:30
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:59 09:14 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:40 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:17 19:57 20:10 20:30 23:00 23:30
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:23 08:35 08:46 09:00 09:15 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:18 19:58 20:11 20:31 23:01 23:31
Dringhouses St Helen's Road (opp Pub Car Park) 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:23 08:35 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:43 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:18 19:58 20:11 20:31 23:01 23:31
Dringhouses, adj Gower Road 06:25 06:48 07:08 07:32 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:45 15:57 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:00 19:20 20:00 20:13 20:33 23:03 23:33
Dringhouses Eason View (o/s 43) 06:26 06:49 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:46 15:58 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:13 20:33 23:03 23:33
Dringhouses, opp Sandcroft Road 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:34 07:54 08:06 08:20 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:05 09:20 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:49 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:14 20:34 23:04 23:34
Acomb, o/s Acorn Sports Club 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:07 08:21 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:06 09:21 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:50 16:02 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:12 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:24 20:04 20:15 20:35 23:05 23:35
Foxwood Lane, opp Huntsman's Walk 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:08 08:22 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:08 09:23 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:16 20:36 23:06 23:36
Foxwood Lane Shops (opp) 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:53 16:05 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:06 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:06 19:26 20:07 20:17 20:37 23:07 23:37
Foxwood Lane, opp Otterwood Lane 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:11 09:26 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:54 16:06 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:28 20:08 20:17 20:37 23:07 23:37
Westfield Askham Lane (opp. St Joseph's Court) 06:33 06:54 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:25 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:12 09:27 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:54 16:06 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:09 19:29 20:09 20:18 20:38 23:08 23:38
Westfield, adj The Knoll 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:33 08:45 08:56 09:12 09:27 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:55 16:07 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:09 18:17 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:10 19:30 20:10 20:18 20:38 23:08 23:38
Westfield, opp Cornlands Road Shops 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:11 08:26 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:13 09:28 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:55 16:07 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:21 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:11 19:31 20:11 20:19 20:39 23:09 23:38
Westfield, opp York High School 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:14 09:29 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:56 16:08 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:18 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:11 19:31 20:12 20:19 20:39 23:09 23:38
Acomb Methodist Church (opp) 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:13 08:28 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:16 09:31 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:57 16:09 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:23 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:34 20:14 20:20 20:40 23:10 23:39
Acomb Post Office (o/s) 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:16 09:31 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:58 16:10 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:20 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:14 19:34 20:15 20:20 20:40 23:10 23:40
Acomb Green Lane (opp 5) 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:37 06:49 06:58 07:09 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:42 07:59 08:02 08:14 08:29 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:17 09:32 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:10 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:15 19:35 20:16 20:21 20:41 23:11 23:40
Acomb, adj Harold Court 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:38 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:43 07:59 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:18 09:33 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:59 16:11 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:36 20:17 20:21 20:41 23:11 23:40
Acomb Kingsthorpe (o/s 44 Green Ln) 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:38 06:50 06:59 07:10 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:43 08:00 08:03 08:15 08:30 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:19 09:34 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:25 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:16 18:22 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:37 20:18 20:22 20:42 23:12 23:41
Acomb, adj Clockhouse 06:39 07:44 08:04 08:16 08:31 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:20 09:35 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:00 16:12 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:26 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:23 19:05 19:18 19:38 20:22 20:42 23:12 23:41
Acomb, adj Clockhouse 05:35 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:15 09:27 09:42 15:18 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:09 17:23 17:31 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:25 20:50 23:20 23:50
Acomb Tudor Road (o/s 77) 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:16 09:28 09:43 15:19 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:10 17:24 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:51 23:21 23:51
Westfield, o/s York High School 05:37 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:17 09:29 09:44 15:20 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:22 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:12 17:26 17:34 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:52 23:22 23:52
Westfield, o/s Cornlands Road Shops 05:38 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:18 09:30 09:45 15:21 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:12 17:26 17:35 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:28 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:53 23:23 23:53
Westfield The Knoll (o/s 147 Cornlands Rd) 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:03 09:19 09:31 09:46 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:28 17:36 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:29 19:49 20:29 20:54 23:24 23:54
Westfield Askham Lane (o/s 161) 05:39 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:52 09:04 09:19 09:32 09:47 15:23 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:28 17:37 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:29 20:54 23:24 23:54
Foxwood Lane Otterwood Lane 05:40 06:05 06:25 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:48 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:38 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:55 23:25 23:55
Foxwood Lane Shops (o/s) 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:31 08:45 08:56 09:08 09:22 09:35 09:50 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:32 17:41 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:32 19:52 20:32 20:57 23:27 23:57
Foxwood Lane, adj Huntsman's Walk 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:21 08:33 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 15:27 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:33 17:42 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:33 19:53 20:33 20:58 23:28 23:58
Acomb, opp Acorn Sports Club 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:25 09:38 09:53 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:17 16:30 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:35 17:43 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:34 20:59 23:29 23:59
Dringhouses, adj Sandcroft Road 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:54 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:18 16:31 16:46 16:58 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:44 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:35 21:00 23:30 00:00
Dringhouses Eason View (o/s 70) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:28 09:40 09:55 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:38 17:46 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:36 21:01 23:31 00:01
Dringhouses, opp Gower Road 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:29 09:41 09:56 15:32 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:34 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:25 17:39 17:47 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:37 21:02 23:32 00:02
Dringhouses, adj Railway View 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:30 09:42 09:57 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:21 16:35 16:50 17:02 17:15 17:26 17:40 17:47 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:38 21:03 23:33 00:03
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:59 15:35 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:37 16:52 17:04 17:17 17:28 17:42 17:49 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:39 19:59 20:39 21:04 23:34 00:04
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:33 09:45 10:00 15:36 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:24 16:38 16:53 17:05 17:18 17:29 17:43 17:50 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:05 23:35 00:05
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 05:52 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:47 10:02 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:26 16:40 16:55 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:45 17:52 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:06 23:36 00:06
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 05:54 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:49 10:04 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:42 16:57 17:09 17:22 17:33 17:47 17:54 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:43 20:03 20:42 21:07 23:37 00:07
York The Mount (o/s 134) 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:24 09:38 09:50 10:05 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:29 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:34 17:48 17:55 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:44 20:04 20:43 21:08 23:38 00:08
York Blossom Street (BB) 05:57 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:13 09:25 09:39 09:51 10:06 15:42 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:30 16:44 16:59 17:11 17:24 17:35 17:49 17:56 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:49 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:45 20:05 20:44 21:09 23:39 00:09
York Rail Station (RD) 05:59 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:15 09:27 09:41 09:53 10:08 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:32 16:46 17:01 17:13 17:26 17:37 17:51 17:58 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:51 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:47 20:07 20:45 21:10 23:40 00:10
York Rougier Street (Setting Down Only) 06:00 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:33 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:10 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:34 16:48 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:39 17:53 18:00 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:52 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:48 20:08 20:46 21:11 23:41 00:11
York Micklegate (CK) 06:01 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:43 09:56 10:11 15:47 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:35 16:49 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:40 17:54 18:01 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:16 19:36 19:49 20:09 20:47 21:12 23:42 00:12
York Clifford Street (TB) 06:04 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:33 09:46 09:59 10:14 15:50 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:38 16:52 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:43 17:57 18:04 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:04 19:19 19:39 19:52 20:12 20:49 21:14 23:44 00:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York