Bus Times

4 - Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr - Tredegar

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Tredegar - Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr

Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr - Tredegar

Pontlottyn The Square (outside Con Minoli) 07:35 then hourly until 17:35
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:35 17:35
Abertysswg, adj Idris Davies School 07:37 17:37
Abertysswg, opp Prospect Place 07:38 17:38
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside church) 07:38 17:38
Abertysswg, opp School 07:39 17:39
Abertysswg, o/s The Green 07:39 17:39
Abertysswg Charles Street (opp 46) 07:40 17:40
Abertysswg, opp The Green 07:40 17:40
Abertysswg Warn's Terrace (outside number 18) 07:40 17:40
Abertysswg, before Prospect Place 07:41 17:41
Abertysswg Carn-y-tyla Terrace (opp 13) 07:41 17:41
Abertysswg, nr Idris Davies School 07:42 17:42
Rhymney, at Maerdy View 07:42 17:42
Rhymney, at Maerdy Crossing 07:43 17:43
Rhymney Wellington Way (opp 2) 07:43 17:43
Rhymney, nr Queens Square 07:43 17:43
Rhymney, after Harvards Row 07:44 17:44
Rhymney, opp Library 07:44 17:44
Rhymney, after The Royal 07:45 17:45
Rhymney, o/s Library 07:45 17:45
Rhymney, before Harvards Row 07:46 17:46
Rhymney, after Lady Tyler Terrace 07:47 17:47
Rhymney, after Moriah Street 07:48 17:48
Rhymney, nr Garden City 07:49 17:49
Rhymney, after Tan-y-bryn 07:50 17:50
Tredegar & Rhymney Golf Club (o/s) 07:51 17:51
Cefn Golau, opp Cemetery 07:53 17:53
Cefn Golau, nr Park Hill 07:54 17:54
Cefn Golau Attlee Way South (nr 59) 07:54 17:54
Cefn Golau Attlee Way Middle (o/s Post Office) 07:20 07:55 17:55
Cefn Golau, o/s Ironsides Club 07:21 07:56 17:56
Cefn Golau, before Cefn Rhos 07:22 07:57 17:57
Tredegar, nr Congregational Church 07:24 07:59 17:59
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 07:25 08:00 18:00

More information

Harris Coaches