🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

40 - Blue Line - Nottingham - St Ann's - City Hospital

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

City Hospital - St Ann's - Nottingham

Sherwood Northwood Road (Stop SH64) 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 16:27
Sherwood Longmead Drive (Stop SH65) 09:27 16:27
Sherwood Longmead Drive (W-bound) 09:28 16:28
Sherwood Rosecroft Drive (Stop SH68) 09:28 16:28
Sherwood Alderton Road (Stop SH77) 09:29 16:29
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 09:30 16:30
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 09:31 16:31
City Hospital Yellow Car Park (Stop SH125) 09:31 16:31
City Hospital Purple Car Park (W-bound) 09:33 16:33
City Hospital Radiotherapy (W-bound) 09:34 16:34
City Hospital Main Entrance (W-bound) 09:36 16:36
City Hospital Day Surgery Unit (SW-bound) 09:37 16:37
City Hospital (E-bound) 09:38 16:38
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 09:39 16:39
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 09:40 16:40
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 09:41 16:41
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH39) 09:41 16:41
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH40) 09:43 16:43
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:44 16:44
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH84) 09:45 16:45
Mapperley Cavendish Vale (Stop SH85) 09:45 16:45
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH86) 09:47 16:47
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:48 16:48
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:49 16:49
Mapperley Maurice Drive (Stop MA48) 09:50 16:50
Mapperley Woodborough Road (Stop SA43) 05:09 05:39 07:32 08:41 09:52 16:52
Mapperley Elliott Durham School (Stop SA44) 05:10 05:40 07:33 08:42 09:53 16:53
Mapperley Boynton Drive (Stop SA45) 05:10 05:40 07:33 08:42 09:53 16:53
Mapperley The Chestnuts (Stop SA46) 05:11 05:41 07:34 08:43 09:54 16:54
Mapperley Landmere Gardens (Stop SA57) 05:12 05:42 07:35 08:44 09:55 16:55
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA47) 05:13 05:43 07:36 08:45 09:56 16:56
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA02) 05:13 05:43 07:36 08:45 09:56 16:56
Thorneywood Botany Avenue (Stop SA03) 05:14 05:44 07:37 08:46 09:57 16:57
St Anns Ransom Road (Stop SA04) 05:15 05:45 07:38 08:47 09:58 16:58
St Anns Luther Close (Stop SA05) 05:16 05:46 07:39 08:48 09:59 16:59
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA06) 05:18 05:48 07:41 08:50 10:01 17:01
St Anns Hedderley Walk (Stop SA07) 05:20 05:50 07:43 08:52 10:03 17:03
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA08) 05:21 05:51 07:44 08:53 10:04 17:04
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:22 05:52 07:45 08:55 10:06 17:06
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:23 05:53 07:46 08:55 10:06 17:06
Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q2) 05:25 05:55 07:48 08:58 10:09 17:09

Nottingham - St Ann's - City Hospital

Nottingham Queen Street (Stop Q2) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V2) 09:21 15:51
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H4) 09:22 15:52
St Anns Curzon Street (Stop SA09) 09:22 15:52
St Anns Hedderley Walk (Stop SA10) 09:24 15:54
St Anns Robin Hood Chase (Stop SA11) 09:26 15:56
St Anns Luther Close (Stop SA12) 09:27 15:57
St Anns Ransom Road (Stop SA13) 09:28 15:58
Thorneywood Botany Avenue (Stop SA14) 09:29 15:59
Thorneywood Brewsters Road (Stop SA15) 09:29 15:59
Thorneywood Kildare Road (Stop SA36) 09:31 16:01
Mapperley Landmere Gardens (Stop SA37) 09:31 16:01
Mapperley The Chestnuts (Stop SA38) 09:32 16:02
Mapperley Boynton Drive (Stop SA39) 09:32 16:02
Mapperley Elliott Durham School (Stop SA40) 09:33 16:03
Mapperley Woodborough Road (Stop SA42) 09:34 16:04
Mapperley Maurice Drive (Stop MA47) 09:35 16:05
Mapperley Gordon Rise (Stop MA60) 09:36 16:06
Mapperley Briarwood Court (Stop SH87) 09:37 16:07
Mapperley Winchester Court (Stop SH96) 09:38 16:08
Mapperley Sherwood Vale (Stop SH81) 09:39 16:09
Mapperley Cavendish Vale (Stop SH82) 09:39 16:09
Mapperley Mansfield Street (Stop SH83) 09:41 16:11
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:41 16:11
Sherwood Manor (Stop SH30) 09:42 16:12
Sherwood Perry Road (Stop SH31) 09:43 16:13
Sherwood Five Ways (Stop SH32) 09:45 16:15
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 09:45 16:15
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 09:46 16:16
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 09:47 16:17
City Hospital South Entrance (Stop SH98) 09:49 16:19
City Hospital Green Entrance (Stop SH99) 09:50 16:20
City Hospital Dundee House (E-bound) 09:50 16:20
City Hospital Purple Car Park (W-bound) 09:52 16:22
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 09:53 16:23
Sherwood Archdale Road (Stop SH69) 09:54 16:24
Sherwood Alderton Road (Stop SH62) 09:55 16:25
Sherwood Rosecroft Drive (Stop SH71) 09:55 16:25
Sherwood Northwood Road (Stop SH64) 09:57 16:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nottingham City Transport