bustimes.org

40 - Dubford - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Inbound

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 09:28 10:28 then hourly until 17:28 18:28 then hourly until 21:28
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 09:30 10:31 17:31 18:30 21:30
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F2) 09:32 10:33 17:33 18:32 21:32
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 09:33 10:34 17:34 18:33 21:33
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J2) 09:33 10:34 17:34 18:33 21:33
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 09:34 10:35 17:35 18:34 21:34
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 09:35 10:36 17:36 18:35 21:35
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 09:37 10:38 17:38 18:37 21:37
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 08:40 09:38 10:39 17:39 18:38 21:38
Pittodrie Place (adj) 08:40 09:38 10:39 17:39 18:38 21:38
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 08:41 09:39 10:40 17:40 18:39 21:39
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:42 09:40 10:41 17:41 18:40 21:40
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 08:42 09:40 10:41 17:41 18:40 21:40
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:43 09:41 10:42 17:42 18:41 21:41
Seaton Place (adj) 08:44 09:42 10:43 17:43 18:42 21:42
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:45 09:43 10:44 17:44 18:43 21:43
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 08:46 09:44 10:45 17:45 18:44 21:44
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 08:47 09:45 10:46 17:46 18:45 21:45
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:48 09:46 10:47 17:47 18:46 21:46
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:50 09:48 10:49 17:49 18:48 21:48
Bridge of Don The Parkway (SW-bound) 08:51 09:49 10:50 17:50 18:49 21:49
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 08:52 09:50 10:51 17:51 18:50 21:50
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (NW-bound) 08:53 09:51 10:52 17:52 18:51 21:51
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Avenue 08:54 09:52 10:53 17:53 18:52 21:52
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Gardens South 08:54 09:52 10:53 17:53 18:52 21:52
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Circle 08:55 09:53 10:54 17:54 18:53 21:53
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 08:55 09:53 10:55 17:55 18:53 21:53
Bridge of Don, at Dubford Rise 08:56 09:54 10:56 17:56 18:54 21:54
Bridge of Don, opp Provost Mitchell Circle 08:56 09:54 10:56 17:56 18:54 21:54
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview Drive 08:57 09:55 10:57 17:57 18:55 21:55
Bridge of Don, opp Leuchlands Place 08:58 09:56 10:58 17:58 18:56 21:56
Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 08:59 09:57 10:59 17:59 18:57 21:57

Outbound

Bridge of Don, at Shielhill Drive 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bridge of Don, at Leuchlands Place 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Bridge of Don, adj Seaview Drive 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Bridge of Don, at Provost Mitchell Circle 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Bridge of Don Seaview Drive (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Bridge of Don, at Seaview Drive 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Circle 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Gardens North 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Avenue 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bridge of Don, opp Woodside Road 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bridge of Don The Parkway (NE-bound) 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 09:11 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 09:13 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:13 21:13 22:13
Seaton Place (opp) 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Seaton Drive (adj) 09:14 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:14 21:14 22:14
Pittodrie, adj School Road 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:15 21:15 22:15
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 09:17 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 09:18 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 09:18 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 09:20 10:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 09:21 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:21
Aberdeen Castle Street (Stop J4) 09:22 10:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 09:23 10:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 09:25 10:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen