Bus Times

40 - Dunstable & Kensworth Circular Route

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 17:50
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J4) 09:01 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51
Dunstable, opp White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54
Dunstable, opp Sainsbury's 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54
Dunstable, opp Liscombe Road 09:05 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55
Dunstable, adj Ridgeway Avenue 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56
Dunstable, opp Kingsbury Avenue 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56
Dunstable, opp Allenby Avenue 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57
Dunstable, adj Evelyn Road 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58
Dunstable, opp Emerald Road 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58
Dunstable, opp Markham Crescent 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59
Dunstable, opp Katherine Drive Shops 08:00 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00
Dunstable Woodford Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00
Dunstable, opp Brandreth Avenue 08:00 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00
Dunstable, adj Liscombe Road 08:01 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01
Dunstable, opp Boscombe Road 08:02 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 08:03 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 08:04 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 08:04 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 08:04 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:06 09:16 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 08:08 09:18 10:28 11:38 13:58 15:08
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 08:10 09:20 10:30 11:40 14:00 15:10 17:51
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 08:10 09:20 10:30 11:40 14:00 15:10 17:51
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 08:11 09:21 10:31 11:41 14:01 15:11 17:52
Dunstable, adj Whipsnade Road 08:12 09:22 10:32 11:42 14:02 15:12 17:53
Dunstable, opp Royce Close 08:12 09:22 10:32 11:42 14:02 15:12 17:53
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 08:17 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:07 15:17 17:57
Whipsnade, adj Church 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:11 15:21 18:02
Whipsnade Village Hall (opp) 08:22 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:12 15:22 18:03
ZSL Whipsnade Zoo (adj) 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:13 15:23 18:05
Whipsnade Village Hall (adj) 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:13 15:23 18:05
Whipsnade, opp Church 08:24 09:34 10:44 11:54 14:14 15:24 18:06
Kensworth, o/s Farmer's Boy 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 14:20 15:30 18:10
Kensworth, o/s Post Office 08:30 09:40 10:50 12:00 14:20 15:30 18:10
Kensworth, opp Ridgeway 08:31 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:21 15:31 18:11
Kensworth Primary School (opp) 08:32 09:42 10:52 12:02 14:22 15:32 18:11
Markyate, adj The Packhorse PH 08:35 09:45 10:55 12:05 14:25 15:35 18:14
Caddington, opp Horse and Jockey 08:36 09:46 10:56 12:06 14:26 15:36
Kensworth Jockey Farm (N-bound) 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:27 15:37
Dunstable, opp Turnpike Farm 08:38 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:28 15:38
Dunstable, opp Southwood Road 08:41 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:31 15:41
Dunstable, o/s Southfields Road 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:32 15:42
Dunstable, opp Half Moon Lane 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:32 15:42
Dunstable, opp Borough Road 08:43 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:33 15:43
Dunstable, opp Lover's Walk 08:44 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:34 15:44
Dunstable The Square (Stop S1) 08:44 09:54 11:04 12:14 14:34 15:44
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 08:45 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:35 15:45
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:47 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:37 15:47

Similar services

More information

Centrebus (South)