Bus Times

40 - Mount Pleasant - Fenton - Heron Cross - Longton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Mount Pleasant - Fenton - Heron Cross - Longton

Heron Cross, adj Derry Street 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 11:45 13:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45
Heron Cross, opp Heron House 08:06 08:51 09:36 10:15 11:45 13:15 16:15 16:45
Mount Pleasant, adj Beech Grove 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:16 11:46 13:16 16:16 16:46
Mount Pleasant, adj The Regent 08:08 08:53 09:38 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:17 16:47
Fenton, adj railway bridge 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:17 16:47
Fenton, adj Stewart Street 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:18 16:48
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:18 16:48
Fenton, adj Albert Square 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:20 16:50
Fenton, adj Tirley Street 08:12 08:57 09:42 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:20 16:50
Heron Cross, opp The Locomotive 08:14 08:59 09:44 10:21 11:51 13:21 16:21 16:51
Heron Cross, opp Bourne Street 08:15 09:00 09:45 10:22 11:52 13:22 16:22 16:52
Blurton, opp Highfield Drive 08:16 09:01 09:46 10:22 11:52 13:22 16:22
Blurton, opp Hollybush Road 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:23 11:53 13:23 16:23
Blurton, opp Cemlyn Avenue 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:24 11:54 13:24 16:24
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Surgery 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:25
Blurton, adj Conifer Grove 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:25
Blurton, adj Swingle Hill Road 08:20 09:05 09:50 10:26 11:56 13:26 16:26
Blurton, adj The John Marston 08:21 09:06 09:51 10:26 11:56 13:26 16:26
Longton, adj Thanet Grove 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:27 11:57 13:27 16:27
Longton, opp The Red House 08:22 09:07 09:52 10:27 11:57 13:27 16:27
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:28 11:58 13:28 16:28
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 08:27 09:12 09:57 10:31 12:01 13:31 16:31

Longton - Heron Cross - Fenton - Mount Pleasant

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 2) 08:40 09:25 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 11:35 13:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 08:42 09:27 10:07 11:37 13:07 16:37
Blurton, opp The John Marston 08:44 09:29 10:09 11:39 13:09 16:39
Blurton, opp Swingle Hill Road 08:44 09:29 10:09 11:39 13:09 16:39
Blurton, adj St Paul's Church 08:46 09:31 10:11 11:41 13:11 16:41
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Surgery 08:47 09:32 10:12 11:42 13:12 16:42
Blurton, adj Cemlyn Avenue 08:47 09:32 10:12 11:42 13:12 16:42
Blurton, adj Hollybush Road 08:48 09:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 16:43
Blurton, adj Highfield Drive 08:48 09:33 10:13 11:43 13:13 16:43
Heron Cross, adj Derry Street 08:50 09:35 10:15 11:45 13:15 16:45
Heron Cross, opp Heron House 08:51 09:36 10:15 11:45 13:15 16:45
Mount Pleasant, adj Beech Grove 08:52 09:37 10:16 11:46 13:16 16:46
Mount Pleasant, adj The Regent 08:53 09:38 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:47
Fenton, adj railway bridge 08:54 09:39 10:17 11:47 13:17 16:47
Fenton, adj Stewart Street 08:55 09:40 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:48
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 08:55 09:40 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:48
Fenton, adj Albert Square 08:57 09:42 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus