Bus Times

40 - Newton Road - St Francis Assisi Sch via Hamstead

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Outbound

Gorse Farm, opp Walsall Rd 07:45
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 07:46
Gorse Farm, adj Dyas Avenue 07:48
Gorse Farm, opp Langdale Rd 07:50
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 07:52
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 07:53
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 07:54
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 07:56
Newton, opp Green Lane 07:57
Newton, adj Valley Rd 07:58
Newton, adj Heather Rd 07:59
Grove Vale, adj Monksfield Avenue 08:01
Gorse Farm, adj Red House Park 08:02
Gorse Farm, adj Pages Lane 08:03
Gorse Farm, before Scott Arms 08:04
Gorse Farm, adj Cross Lane 08:05
Gorse Farm, opp Scott Rd 08:05
Gorse Farm, adj Lochranza Croft 08:06
Gorse Farm, opp The Post House 08:07
Grove Vale, opp Chapel Lane 08:07
Grove Vale, opp Merrions Close 08:08
Yew Tree, opp Skip Lane 08:09
Gillity Village, after Birmingham Rd 08:10
Gillity Village, before Lonsdale Rd 08:12
Gillity Village, adj Bell Inn 08:14
Gillity Village, adj Charlemont Rd 08:15
Gillity Village, before Queens Road 08:17
Gillity Village, opp Ravensdale Gardens 08:18
Delves, before Broadway 08:20
Chuckery, adj Jesson Rd 08:22
Chuckery, opp Edward Court 08:23
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 08:26
Chuckery, adj Pool St 08:26
Chuckery, after Six Ways 08:28
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 08:29
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 08:31
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 08:32
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 08:32
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 08:33
Longwood, after Airfield Drive 08:36
Longwood, before Bosty Lane 08:37
Longwood The White House 08:37
Barr Common, adj Beacon Rise 08:40
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 08:41
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 08:43
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 08:45

Inbound

Aldridge, adj St Francis School 15:40
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 15:40
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 15:42
Barr Common, opp Beacon Rise 15:43
Longwood, after Bosty Lane 15:45
Longwood, before Airfield Drive 15:46
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 15:48
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 15:48
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 15:49
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 15:49
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 15:51
Chuckery, before Six Ways 15:52
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 15:52
Chuckery, adj Pool St 15:53
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 15:54
Chuckery, adj Edward Court 15:55
Chuckery, opp Jesson Rd 15:56
Delves, after Broadway 15:57
Gillity Village, adj Ravensdale Gardens 15:58
Gillity Village, opp Queens Road 15:59
Gillity Village, opp Charlemont Rd 16:01
Gillity Village, after Lonsdale Rd 16:02
Gillity Village, after Lodge Rd 16:04
Gillity Village Burnside Gardens 16:04
Gillity Village, adj Birmingham Rd 16:05
Gillity Village, opp Bell Inn 16:05
Yew Tree, adj Skip Lane 16:05
Grove Vale, adj Merrions Close 16:06
Grove Vale, adj Chapel Lane 16:07
Gorse Farm, adj Scott Rd 16:08
Gorse Farm, opp Cross Lane 16:09
Gorse Farm, opp Pages Lane 16:10
Gorse Farm, opp Red House Park 16:11
Grove Vale, opp Monksfield Avenue 16:11
Grove Vale, opp Arlen Drive 16:12
Newton, adj Heather Rd 16:13
Newton, adj Valley Rd 16:14
Newton, after Green Lane 16:15
Newton, adj Lingfield Court 16:16
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 16:17
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 16:18
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 16:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus